AGS Swim Team                                         7/30/2022 - 11:58 AM
               2022 Futures Championships - College Station                
 
 Event 9  Women 100 LC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
         Pool: P 54.17  2008      Dara Torres
                 55.79  OLY
                 57.59  JRS
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                       === Championship Final ===                        
 
  1 Kennett, Bryony  21 Aggie Swim Club-    57.83      57.01         20  
                 27.34        57.01 (29.67)
  2 Tucker, Miranda  25 Texas Ford Aquat    57.45      57.19         17  
                 27.52        57.19 (29.67)
  3 Mintenko, Madis  14 Pikes Peak Athle    57.96      57.53         15.5
                 28.04        57.53 (29.49)
  3 Walker, Sarah    17 Mansfield Aquati    57.89      57.53         15.5
                 27.82        57.53 (29.71)
  5 Shanks, Cory     19 Una SSS-GU          57.90      57.60         14  
                 27.48        57.60 (30.12)
  6 Luken, Clare     16 Gold Medal Swim-    58.47      57.99         13  
                 28.25        57.99 (29.74)
  7 Jahn, Sophia     16 Gold Medal Swim-    58.45      58.04         12  
                 28.27        58.04 (29.77)
  8 Beeson, Hadley   19 Dallas Mustangs-    58.44      58.09         11  
                 27.99        58.09 (30.10)
 
                        === Consolation Final ===                        
 
  9 Mongenel, Ella   15 Una NTRO-ST         58.51      58.05          9  
                 27.80        58.05 (30.25)
 10 Huffmaster, Jul  16 Bozeman Barracud    58.67      58.06          7  
                 27.94        58.06 (30.12)
 11 Lovick, Marley   15 Woodlands-GU        59.19      58.09          6  
                 28.15        58.09 (29.94)
 12 Joyce, Tara      17 Cody Kountry Aqu    58.60      58.20          5  
                 27.80        58.20 (30.40)
 13 Adams, Brooke    18 Dallas Mustangs-    59.01      58.40          4  
                 28.21        58.40 (30.19)
 14 Gould, Serena    20 Una TCU-NT          58.94      58.50          3  
                 28.12        58.50 (30.38)
 15 Clem, Marin      15 North Texas Nada    58.86      58.67          2  
                 28.27        58.67 (30.40)
 16 Luper, Sofia     15 Cypress Fairbank    58.90      58.97          1  
                 28.62        58.97 (30.35)
 
                            === C - Final ===                            
 
 17 Naden, Abigail   16 Austin Swim Club    59.20      58.44        
                 28.22        58.44 (30.22)
 18 Nordmann, Zoe    16 Magnolia Aquatic    59.31      58.78        
                 28.71        58.78 (30.07)
 19 Burns, Jemma     17 Longhorn Aquatic    59.19      58.84        
                 28.33        58.84 (30.51)
 20 Stromberger, El  17 Longhorn Aquatic    59.39      59.20        
                 28.40        59.20 (30.80)
 21 O'Leary, Hannah  17 Aquatex Swim Tea    59.44      59.31        
                 28.55        59.31 (30.76)
 22 Drap, Alexis     17 North Texas Nada    59.42      59.34        
                 28.63        59.34 (30.71)
 23 Nordmann, Mary   17 Magnolia Aquatic    59.40      59.41        
                 28.67        59.41 (30.74)
 24 Wetteland, Anna  15 BEAST-NM            59.40      59.46        
                 28.39        59.46 (31.07)
 
                            === D - Final ===                            
 
 25 Hrasko, Emma     17 Dallas Mustangs-    59.48      58.32        
                 28.25        58.32 (30.07)
 26 Watson, Alexand  18 Longhorn Aquatic    59.46      59.52        
                 28.49        59.52 (31.03)
 27 Wu, Kaylee       16 Nitro Swimming-S    59.95      59.61        
                 28.56        59.61 (31.05)
 27 Felner, Hope     17 Scottsdale Aquat    59.92      59.61        
                 28.93        59.61 (30.68)
 29 Arredondo, Sama  18 Gold Medal Swim-    59.98      59.72        
                 28.63        59.72 (31.09)
 30 Perna, Amie      16 Dallas Mustangs-    59.89      59.75        
                 28.54        59.75 (31.21)
 31 Spielmann, Mont  15 Alamo Area Aquat    59.63      59.79        
                 29.23        59.79 (30.56)
 32 Doyal, Grace     17 Longhorn Aquatic    59.98      59.90        
                 28.72        59.90 (31.18)
 
                 Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 9                 
 
  1. Aggie Swim Club                   174   2. Mansfield Aquatic Club          125.5
  3. Texas Ford Aquatics                43   4. Gold Medal Swim Club               41
  5. Pikes Peak Athletics             35.5   6. Rockwall Aquatic Center of Exc     30
  6. Fort Collins Area Swim Team        30   8. University of Houston              28
  9. Longhorn Aquatics                  24  10. Dallas Mustangs                    22
 10. North Texas Nadadores              22  12. Cypress Fairbanks Swim Club        21
 12. Magnolia Aquatic Club              21  14. Highlands Ranch Aquatics           20
 15. Lakeside Aquatic Club              17  16. Cody Kountry Aquatic Team          14
 17. The Woodlands Swim Team            10  18. Bozeman Barracudas Swim Team        9
 19. Alamo Area Aquatic Association      8  19. Nitro Swimming                      8
 21. Texas Gold                          5  22. Katy Aquatic Team For Youth         4