USA Swimming-National Meets 
                  2021 Speedo Summer Championships - West                  
 
 Event 4  Men 100 LC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
        World: W 46.91  7/30/2009 Cesar Cielo Filho, BRA
     American: A 46.96  7/25/2019 Caeleb Dressel, USA
    U.S. Open: O 47.39  7/31/2019 Ryan Held / Caeleb Dressel, NYAC/GSC
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                       === Championship Final ===                        
 
  1 Novak, Jesse           26 Irvine Novaquati    49.86      49.46   20  
             24.08        49.46 (25.38)
  2 Lasco, Destin          19 California Aquat    49.97      49.50   17  
             24.19        49.50 (25.31)
  3 Maurer, Luke           20 Una ROSE-CA         50.09      49.82   16  
             24.16        49.82 (25.66)
  4 Quintero, Cristian     28 Irvine Novaquati    49.98      49.85   15  
             24.01        49.85 (25.84)
  5 Mykkanen, Christopher  20 Irvine Novaquati    50.41      50.28   14  
             24.28        50.28 (26.00)
  6 Benson, Andrew         19 Wisconsin Aquati    50.24      50.38   13  
             23.93        50.38 (26.45)
  7 Jensen, Matthew        19 California Aquat    50.45      50.42   12  
             24.16        50.42 (26.26)
  8 Hawk, Dylan            19 California Aquat    50.28      50.66   11  
             24.38        50.66 (26.28)
 
                        === Consolation Final ===                        
 
  9 Hobson, Luke           18 Lakeridge Swim T    50.91      50.43    9  
             23.98        50.43 (26.45)
 10 Rose, Dare             18 California Aquat    50.88      50.47    7  
             24.37        50.47 (26.10)
 11 Hatch, Jarod           22 California Aquat    51.03      50.57    6  
             24.44        50.57 (26.13)
 12 Reno, Seth             18 South Shore Sail    51.18      50.89    5  
             24.15        50.89 (26.74)
 13 Chavez, Bryan          22 Team Rebel Aquat    51.19      50.91    4  
             24.48        50.91 (26.43)
 14 Green, Garret          17 Blue Tide Aquati    50.84      51.00    3  
             24.69        51.00 (26.31)
 15 Maurer, Rex            16 Rose Bowl Aquati    51.19      51.10    2  
             24.40        51.10 (26.70)
 16 Kurakin, Ivan          21 Tritons Aquatic-    51.23      51.61    1  
             24.95        51.61 (26.66)
 
                           === Bonus Final ===                           
 
 17 Germonprez, Nate       16 iNspire Swim Tea    51.34      50.73  
             24.34        50.73 (26.39)
 18 Cruz Zuniga, Guillerm  21 Trojan Aquatics-    51.40      50.90  
             24.47        50.90 (26.43)
 19 Doehler, Ethan         17 Alamo Area Aquat    51.44      51.22  
             24.88        51.22 (26.34)
 20 Foote, Connor          17 Alamo Area Aquat    51.47      51.23  
             24.86        51.23 (26.37)
 21 Lou, Brian             18 Irvine Novaquati    51.63      51.51  
             25.13        51.51 (26.38)
 22 Hayon, Will            17 Mid Wisconsin Wa    51.47      51.76  
             25.03        51.76 (26.73)
 23 Dalmacio, Ronald       17 Rose Bowl Aquati    51.65      51.79  
             25.05        51.79 (26.74)
 24 Meulemans, Ben         18 Schroeder YMCA S    51.31      51.93  
             24.49        51.93 (27.44)
 
                        === 18 & Under Final ===                         
 
 25 Croley, Evan           15 Streamline Aquat    51.71      51.62  
             25.13        51.62 (26.49)
 26 Kalafat, Ozan          17 Mid Wisconsin Wa    51.68      51.67  
             24.81        51.67 (26.86)
 26 Furrer, Corby          18 Nitro Swimming-S    51.83      51.67  
             24.82        51.67 (26.85)
 28 Bochenski, Grant       18 Hinsdale Swim Cl    51.73      51.70  
             24.62        51.70 (27.08)
 29 Aguirre, Stephan       17 Denver Swim Acad    51.85      51.77  
             24.82        51.77 (26.95)
 30 Dillingham, Diggory    16 Una NOVA-CA         51.95      52.05  
             25.16        52.05 (26.89)
 31 Bell, Drayden          17 Wichita Swim Clu    52.10      52.17  
             25.29        52.17 (26.88)
 32 Parker, Mateo          18 Rancho San Diegu    51.75      52.94  
             25.49        52.94 (27.45)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 23 Margarino, Dominic     20 Trojan Aquatics-    51.52             
     r:0.00  24.61        51.52 (26.91)
 28 Petrides, Michael      20 California Aquat    51.73             
     r:0.00  25.12        51.73 (26.61)
 32 Mefford, Colby         20 California Aquat    51.85             
     r:0.00  24.65        51.85 (27.20)
 36 Kim, Maru              16 Rose Bowl Aquati    52.12             
     r:0.00  25.35        52.12 (26.77)
 37 Larrick, Zach          16 Rose Bowl Aquati    52.13             
     r:0.00  25.17        52.13 (26.96)
 38 Elian, Zachary         17 Walnut Creek Aqu    52.22             
     r:0.00  25.41        52.22 (26.81)
 39 Aistars, Anders        17 Mission Viejo Na    52.24             
     r:0.00  25.32        52.24 (26.92)
 40 Tommasone, Nick        18 Hinsdale Swim Cl    52.26             
     r:0.00  25.23        52.26 (27.03)
 40 Schott, Mitchell       16 Irvine Novaquati    52.26             
     r:0.00  25.37        52.26 (26.89)
 42 Obochi, Tobe           18 Una PAC-IL          52.27             
     r:0.00  25.41        52.27 (26.86)
 43 Bellotti, Hayden       16 First Colony Swi    52.46             
     r:0.00  24.75        52.46 (27.71)
 44 Bork, Samuel           17 Mid Wisconsin Wa    52.48             
     r:0.00  24.94        52.48 (27.54)
 45 Hadji, Thomas          16 Paseo Aquatics S    52.50             
     r:0.00  25.33        52.50 (27.17)
 46 Noll, Josh             16 Peoria Area Wate    52.54             
     r:0.00  25.26        52.54 (27.28)
 47 Stallworth, Jackson    18 Alamo Area Aquat    52.57             
     r:0.00  25.52        52.57 (27.05)
 48 Vanbrocklin, Evan      17 Olympus Aquatics    52.65             
     r:0.00  25.05        52.65 (27.60)
 49 Ficklen, Jaden         16 Coronado Swim As    52.67             
     r:0.00  25.35        52.67 (27.32)
 50 Gandaria, Leonardo     17 Schroeder YMCA S    52.68             
     r:0.00  25.29        52.68 (27.39)
 51 Cai, Allen             16 Irvine Novaquati    52.82             
     r:0.00  25.03        52.82 (27.79)
 52 Myers, Max             18 American Energy-    52.94             
     r:0.00  24.38        52.94 (28.56)
 52 Harms, Ike             17 Canyons Aquatic-    52.94             
     r:0.00  25.36        52.94 (27.58)
 54 Groya, Connor          17 Hinsdale Swim Cl    53.03             
     r:0.00  25.25        53.03 (27.78)
 54 Stone, Alex            17 Lane Four Aquati    53.03             
     r:0.00  25.20        53.03 (27.83)
 56 Chang, Joey            16 Irvine Novaquati    53.05             
     r:0.00  24.93        53.05 (28.12)
 57 Hill, Xavier           17 Univ of Denver H    53.07             
     r:0.00  25.57        53.07 (27.50)
 58 Flynn, Michael         17 FMC Aquatic-IL      53.13             
     r:0.00  25.21        53.13 (27.92)
 59 Park, Tommy            17 Rose Bowl Aquati    53.15             
     r:0.00  25.28        53.15 (27.87)
 60 Brennan, Connor        18 Mission Viejo Na    53.17             
     r:0.00  25.63        53.17 (27.54)
 61 Cynor, Quinn           18 Kishwaukee YMCA-    53.21             
     r:0.00  25.86        53.21 (27.35)
 61 Page-Jones, Charley    17 Team Eugene Aqua    53.21             
     r:0.00  25.42        53.21 (27.79)
 61 Gallagher, Will        17 FMC Aquatic-IL      53.21             
     r:0.00  25.32        53.21 (27.89)
 61 Dowdall, Finn          18 Phoenix Swim Clu    53.21             
     r:0.00  25.37        53.21 (27.84)
 65 Kehler, Jackson        17 Riptide-MN          53.23             
     r:0.00  25.38        53.23 (27.85)
 66 Francois, Caden        17 Empire KC Swim C    53.36             
     r:0.00  25.40        53.36 (27.96)
 66 Fu, Alex               17 First Colony Swi    53.36             
     r:0.00  25.27        53.36 (28.09)
 68 Bjornstad, Caden       17 Schroeder YMCA S    53.38             
     r:0.00  25.27        53.38 (28.11)
 69 Keough, Patrick        17 King Aquatic Clu    53.55             
     r:0.00  25.85        53.55 (27.70)
 70 Bahgat, Youssef        16 Arkansas Dolphin    54.15             
     r:0.00  26.04        54.15 (28.11)
 71 Lee, Brian             17 Bellevue Club Sw    54.28             
     r:0.00  25.92        54.28 (28.36)
 -- Wight, Gavin           19 Unattached-PC         NS              
 
                  Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 4                  
 
  1. California Aquatics                68   2. Irvine Novaquatics                 49
  3. Rose Bowl Aquatics                 22   4. Trojan Aquatics Swim Club          17
  5. Schroeder YMCA Swim Team           16   5. Unattached Rose                    16
  7. Greater Des Moines YMCA            14   8. King Aquatic Club                  13
  8. Wisconsin Aquatics                 13  10. Spokane Waves Aquatic Team         12
 11. Crawfish Aquatics                  11  12. Lakeridge Swim Team                 9
 12. Riptide                             9  14. The Woodlands Swim Team             7
 15. Mission Viejo Nadadores             6  16. South Shore Sails                   5
 16. Phoenix Swim Club                   5  18. Olympus Aquatics                    4
 18. Team Rebel Aquatics                 4  20. Blue Tide Aquatics                  3
 20. Ywca Flying Fish                    3  22. Ccat Swimming                       2
 23. Tritons Aquatic Club                1  23. Empire KC Swim Club                 1