USA Swimming-National Meets 
                  2021 Speedo Summer Championships - West                  
 
 Event 13  Men 200 LC Meter Backstroke
=========================================================================
        World: W 1:51.92  7/31/2009 Aaron Peirsol, USA
     American: A 1:51.92  7/31/2009 Aaron Peirsol, USA
    U.S. Open: O 1:53.08  7/11/2009 Aaron Peirsol, Longhorn
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                       === Championship Final ===                        
 
  1 Saleem, Ziyad          18 Schroeder YMCA S  2:02.50    2:02.31   20  
             28.43        59.45 (31.02)
        1:31.34 (31.89)     2:02.31 (30.97)
  2 Homans, Harry          21 Trojan Aquatics-  2:02.31    2:02.83   17  
             29.21      1:00.13 (30.92)
        1:31.74 (31.61)     2:02.83 (31.09)
  3 Dalmacio, Ronald       17 Rose Bowl Aquati  2:05.75    2:03.84   16  
             28.99      1:00.33 (31.34)
        1:32.10 (31.77)     2:03.84 (31.74)
  4 Brill, Kyle            18 Canyons Aquatic-  2:04.61    2:04.41   15  
             28.84      1:00.07 (31.23)
        1:32.06 (31.99)     2:04.41 (32.35)
  5 Millis, Kyle           22 Bellevue Club Sw  2:05.04    2:04.73   14  
             29.06      1:00.43 (31.37)
        1:32.87 (32.44)     2:04.73 (31.86)
  6 Beagle, Braden         17 Rose Bowl Aquati  2:05.60    2:05.82   13  
             29.58      1:00.60 (31.02)
        1:32.93 (32.33)     2:05.82 (32.89)
  7 Najera, Humberto       16 Mission Viejo Na  2:02.86    2:06.43   12  
             28.69        59.93 (31.24)
        1:32.58 (32.65)     2:06.43 (33.85)
  8 Long, Michael          17 Elmbrook Swim Cl  2:05.77    2:08.52   11  
             29.69      1:01.92 (32.23)
        1:35.21 (33.29)     2:08.52 (33.31)
 
                        === Consolation Final ===                        
 
  9 Crosby, Charlie        17 Hurricanes Swim-  2:07.11    2:04.85    9  
             28.73      1:00.24 (31.51)
        1:33.40 (33.16)     2:04.85 (31.45)
 10 Hochwalt, Michael      15 Spokane Waves Aq  2:06.59    2:05.72    7  
             29.94      1:01.91 (31.97)
        1:34.57 (32.66)     2:05.72 (31.15)
 11 Gibson, Matt           17 YWCA Flying Fish  2:06.65    2:06.04    6  
             30.08      1:02.33 (32.25)
        1:34.49 (32.16)     2:06.04 (31.55)
 12 Gentry, Marcus         17 Superior Stingra  2:07.43    2:06.27    5  
             29.69      1:01.86 (32.17)
        1:34.29 (32.43)     2:06.27 (31.98)
 13 Walker, Logan          16 Nitro Swimming-S  2:07.36    2:06.61    4  
             28.99      1:00.85 (31.86)
        1:34.46 (33.61)     2:06.61 (32.15)
 14 Davies, Greyson        17 College Area Swi  2:06.34    2:07.02    3  
             29.66      1:02.63 (32.97)
        1:35.32 (32.69)     2:07.02 (31.70)
 15 Stibrich, Luke         15 Blue Tide Aquati  2:07.24    2:07.72    2  
             30.32      1:02.37 (32.05)
        1:35.74 (33.37)     2:07.72 (31.98)
 16 Studdert, Brendan      17 Blue Tide Aquati  2:07.66    2:08.20    1  
             29.91      1:02.28 (32.37)
        1:35.91 (33.63)     2:08.20 (32.29)
 
                           === Bonus Final ===                           
 
 17 Nugent, Jack           16 Evolution Racing  2:08.12    2:06.44  
             29.83      1:01.48 (31.65)
        1:34.28 (32.80)     2:06.44 (32.16)
 18 Logue, Luke            16 Foxjets Swim Tea  2:08.25    2:07.48  
             29.69      1:01.92 (32.23)
        1:35.20 (33.28)     2:07.48 (32.28)
 19 Cho, Joshua            18 Irvine Novaquati  2:08.32    2:07.52  
             30.45      1:03.13 (32.68)
        1:35.78 (32.65)     2:07.52 (31.74)
 20 Munoz Renteria, Carlo  18 Rancho San Diegu  2:08.58    2:08.18  
             29.94      1:02.39 (32.45)
        1:35.63 (33.24)     2:08.18 (32.55)
 21 Gallob, Jack           17 Las Vegas Swim C  2:09.54    2:08.39  
             29.55      1:02.15 (32.60)
        1:35.75 (33.60)     2:08.39 (32.64)
 21 Lee, Nathan            18 Bellevue Club Sw  2:09.44    2:08.39  
             30.06      1:02.68 (32.62)
        1:35.72 (33.04)     2:08.39 (32.67)
 23 Ponomarev, Tony        17 King Aquatic Clu  2:09.64    2:09.45  
             30.38      1:03.64 (33.26)
        1:36.37 (32.73)     2:09.45 (33.08)
 24 West, Connor           18 Denver Swim Acad  2:09.69    2:10.69  
             29.88      1:02.85 (32.97)
        1:37.16 (34.31)     2:10.69 (33.53)
 
                        === 18 & Under Final ===                         
 
 25 Croley, Evan           15 Streamline Aquat  2:09.81    2:07.04  
             29.45      1:01.43 (31.98)
        1:34.67 (33.24)     2:07.04 (32.37)
 26 Park, Tommy            17 Rose Bowl Aquati  2:09.96    2:07.79  
             28.63      1:00.37 (31.74)
        1:33.75 (33.38)     2:07.79 (34.04)
 27 Sullivan, Jack         15 Schroeder YMCA S  2:10.96    2:08.22  
             30.14      1:02.65 (32.51)
        1:36.00 (33.35)     2:08.22 (32.22)
 28 Roder, Tommy           17 Orinda Aquatics-  2:11.21    2:08.60  
             30.37      1:03.72 (33.35)
        1:36.87 (33.15)     2:08.60 (31.73)
 29 Leonidas, Luke         17 Minnesota Flyers  2:10.63    2:10.55  
             30.39      1:03.03 (32.64)
        1:37.17 (34.14)     2:10.55 (33.38)
 30 Ellis, Caleb           17 Empire KC Swim C  2:12.93    2:11.40  
             31.20      1:04.18 (32.98)
        1:37.85 (33.67)     2:11.40 (33.55)
 31 Kim, Maru              16 Rose Bowl Aquati  2:10.12    2:11.73  
             29.98      1:02.18 (32.20)
        1:36.07 (33.89)     2:11.73 (35.66)
 32 Braunschweig, Adam     18 Schroeder YMCA S  2:13.11    2:11.90  
             30.25      1:03.87 (33.62)
        1:38.73 (34.86)     2:11.90 (33.17)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
  6 Johnston, David        19 Longhorn Aquatic  2:05.12             
             29.02      1:00.51 (31.49)
        1:32.80 (32.29)     2:05.12 (32.32)
 34 Stallworth, Jackson    18 Alamo Area Aquat  2:14.63             
             30.39      1:03.48 (33.09)
        1:38.06 (34.58)     2:14.63 (36.57)
 -- Wenger, Jacque         17 Rancho San Diegu     DFS              
 
                 Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 13                  
 
  1. Irvine Novaquatics                144   2. Rose Bowl Aquatics                142
  3. California Aquatics               121   4. Trojan Aquatics Swim Club         108
  5. Mission Viejo Nadadores            53   6. Team Rebel Aquatics                50
  7. Schroeder YMCA Swim Team           38   8. Wisconsin Aquatics                 36
  9. Unattached Rose                    28  10. Hinsdale Swim Club                 26
 10. Lakeridge Swim Team                26  12. Canyons Aquatic Club               25
 13. Alamo Area Aquatic Association     24  14. Rancho San Dieguito                22
 15. Aquajets Swim Team                 21  15. Bellevue Club Swim Team            21
 17. University of Minnesota            20  17. Longhorn Aquatics                  20
 19. Spokane Waves Aquatic Team         19  20. Phoenix Swim Club                  18
 21. Blue Tide Aquatics                 17  21. Tsunami Swim Team of K.C.          17
 23. Metroplex Aquatics                 16  23. Austin Swim Club                   16
 25. North Texas Nadadores              15  26. Greater Des Moines YMCA            14
 27. King Aquatic Club                  13  27. Glenbrook Swim Club                13
 29. Tritons Aquatic Club               12  29. Mid Wisconsin Wave Makers          12
 29. First Colony Swim Team, Inc.       12  32. Elmbrook Swim Club                 11
 32. Crawfish Aquatics                  11  34. Riptide                             9
 34. Ywca Flying Fish                    9  34. Hurricanes Swim Team                9
 34. Fast Swim Team                      9  38. The Woodlands Swim Team             7
 38. Aulea Swim Club                     7  40. Superior Stingray Swimming          5
 40. Greater Omaha Aquatics Leopard      5  40. St Croix Swim Club                  5
 40. South Shore Sails                   5  44. Nitro Swimming                      4
 44. Paseo Aquatics Swim Team            4  44. Olympus Aquatics                    4
 47. College Area Swim Team              3  47. Orinda Aquatics                     3
 49. North Bay Aquatics                  2  49. Ccat Swimming                       2
 51. Empire KC Swim Club                 1