USA Swimming-National Meets 
                  2021 Speedo Summer Championships - West                  
 
 Event 18  Men 100 LC Meter Butterfly
=========================================================================
        World: W 49.45  7/31/2021 Caeleb Dressel, USA
     American: A 49.45  7/31/2021 Caeleb Dressel, USA
    U.S. Open: O 49.76  6/18/2021 Caeleb Dressel, Gator Swim Club-
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                       === Championship Final ===                        
 
  1 Julian, Trenton        22 Rose Bowl Aquati    52.35      51.74   20  
             24.52        51.74 (27.22)
  2 Rose, Dare             18 California Aquat    53.56      52.99   17  
             24.92        52.99 (28.07)
  3 Hatch, Jarod           22 California Aquat    53.18      53.06   16  
             24.79        53.06 (28.27)
  4 Daily, Spencer         21 Tritons Aquatic-    53.69      53.65   15  
             24.80        53.65 (28.85)
  5 Jensen, Matthew        19 California Aquat    53.97      53.72   13.5
             25.43        53.72 (28.29)
  5 Hayon, Will            17 Mid Wisconsin Wa    53.85      53.72   13.5
             25.36        53.72 (28.36)
  7 Foote, Connor          17 Alamo Area Aquat    54.08      53.91   12  
             25.16        53.91 (28.75)
  8 Homans, Harry          21 Trojan Aquatics-    54.16      54.03   11  
             25.68        54.03 (28.35)
 
                        === Consolation Final ===                        
 
  9 Green, Garret          17 Blue Tide Aquati    54.28      54.23    9  
             25.54        54.23 (28.69)
 10 Keough, Patrick        17 King Aquatic Clu    54.48      54.30    7  
             25.37        54.30 (28.93)
 11 Chavez, Bryan          22 Team Rebel Aquat    54.36      54.46    6  
             25.24        54.46 (29.22)
 12 Lustig, Jack           18 Schroeder YMCA S    54.42      54.53    5  
             25.83        54.53 (28.70)
 13 Koustik, Andrew        22 Longhorn Aquatic    54.45      54.56    4  
             25.54        54.56 (29.02)
 14 Lasco, Destin          19 California Aquat    54.67      54.67    2.5
             25.99        54.67 (28.68)
 14 Mefford, Colby         20 California Aquat    54.66      54.67    2.5
             25.75        54.67 (28.92)
 16 Morici, Charles        19 Canyons Aquatic-    54.64      54.92    1  
             25.63        54.92 (29.29)
 
                           === Bonus Final ===                           
 
 17 Cruz Zuniga, Guillerm  21 Trojan Aquatics-    54.69      54.58  
             25.36        54.58 (29.22)
 18 Benson, Andrew         19 Wisconsin Aquati    54.89      54.69  
             25.76        54.69 (28.93)
 19 Lou, Brian             18 Irvine Novaquati    55.36      55.07  
             26.39        55.07 (28.68)
 20 Gentry, Marcus         17 Superior Stingra    55.49      55.15  
             25.50        55.15 (29.65)
 21 Conklin, Clayton       18 South Shore Sail    55.41      55.22  
             25.53        55.22 (29.69)
 22 Germonprez, Nate       16 iNspire Swim Tea    55.32      55.25  
             25.28        55.25 (29.97)
 23 Boylan, David          20 Crawfish Aquatic    54.81      55.32  
             25.97        55.32 (29.35)
 24 Schott, Mitchell       16 Irvine Novaquati    55.20      55.46  
             26.26        55.46 (29.20)
 
                        === 18 & Under Final ===                         
 
 25 Foehner, Hunter        18 Univ of Denver H    55.51      55.21  
             25.61        55.21 (29.60)
 26 Tamusaitis, Zachary    17 BLAST Sharks-CA     55.58      55.24  
             25.94        55.24 (29.30)
 27 Lee, Brian             17 Bellevue Club Sw    55.65      55.37  
             25.74        55.37 (29.63)
 27 Walker, Logan          16 Nitro Swimming-S    55.51      55.37  
             26.07        55.37 (29.30)
 29 Hobson, Luke           18 Lakeridge Swim T    55.65      55.55  
             26.07        55.55 (29.48)
 30 Dalmacio, Ronald       17 Rose Bowl Aquati    55.92      55.89  
             26.21        55.89 (29.68)
 31 Verdolaga, Daniel      15 Irvine Novaquati    55.63      56.02  
             26.60        56.02 (29.42)
 32 Parker, Mateo          18 Rancho San Diegu    55.90      56.20  
             25.66        56.20 (30.54)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 31 Bathurst, Kai          20 California Aquat    55.66             
             25.73        55.66 (29.93)
 32 Sanchez, Alexander     19 Metroplex Aquati    55.71             
             26.64        55.71 (29.07)
 35 Morris, Mason          18 Rancho San Diegu    55.95             
             25.72        55.95 (30.23)
 36 Noll, Josh             16 Peoria Area Wate    55.96             
             26.46        55.96 (29.50)
 37 Fu, Alex               17 First Colony Swi    56.00             
             25.88        56.00 (30.12)
 38 Doehler, Ethan         17 Alamo Area Aquat    56.05             
             26.25        56.05 (29.80)
 39 Reiter, Drew           17 Greater Des Moin    56.06             
             26.20        56.06 (29.86)
 40 Schreier, Ethan        18 CCAT Swimming-CA    56.14             
             26.35        56.14 (29.79)
 40 Reno, Seth             18 South Shore Sail    56.14             
             26.36        56.14 (29.78)
 42 Elian, Zachary         17 Walnut Creek Aqu    56.21             
             26.80        56.21 (29.41)
 43 Bork, Samuel           17 Mid Wisconsin Wa    56.22             
             25.78        56.22 (30.44)
 44 Leung, Christopher     16 Irvine Novaquati    56.24             
             27.12        56.24 (29.12)
 45 Pan, James             17 Aquajets Swim Te    56.25             
             26.26        56.25 (29.99)
 46 Morris, Chris          18 St Croix Swim Cl    56.35             
             26.09        56.35 (30.26)
 47 Naughton, Haakon       17 Riptide-MN          56.47             
             26.80        56.47 (29.67)
 48 Deng, Alex             18 Aquajets Swim Te    56.50             
             26.12        56.50 (30.38)
 49 Raffel, Colby          17 Phoenix Swim Clu    56.52             
             26.45        56.52 (30.07)
 50 Bellotti, Hayden       16 First Colony Swi    56.57             
             26.48        56.57 (30.09)
 51 Cynor, Quinn           18 Kishwaukee YMCA-    56.59             
             26.51        56.59 (30.08)
 52 Ellis, Caleb           17 Empire KC Swim C    56.60             
             26.56        56.60 (30.04)
 53 Page-Jones, Charley    17 Team Eugene Aqua    56.61             
             26.30        56.61 (30.31)
 54 Kistler, Drew          18 Spokane Waves Aq    56.69             
             26.55        56.69 (30.14)
 55 Vanbrocklin, Evan      17 Olympus Aquatics    56.70             
             25.87        56.70 (30.83)
 56 Furrer, Corby          18 Nitro Swimming-S    56.71             
             26.61        56.71 (30.10)
 57 Stallworth, Jackson    18 Alamo Area Aquat    56.73             
             26.72        56.73 (30.01)
 58 Picht, William         17 Otter Swim Club-    56.80             
             26.48        56.80 (30.32)
 58 Yeh, Eric              17 Brea Aquatics-CA    56.80             
             26.47        56.80 (30.33)
 58 Ju, Tony               17 Mission Viejo Na    56.80             
             26.48        56.80 (30.32)
 61 Schmitt, David         16 Irvine Novaquati    56.85             
             26.85        56.85 (30.00)
 62 Dowdall, Finn          18 Phoenix Swim Clu    56.88             
             26.25        56.88 (30.63)
 63 Wheeler, Nikolas       17 Rochester Swim C    56.92             
             26.80        56.92 (30.12)
 64 Myers, Max             18 American Energy-    56.94             
             25.74        56.94 (31.20)
 65 Gibson, Matt           17 YWCA Flying Fish    57.00             
             27.44        57.00 (29.56)
 66 Roder, Tommy           17 Orinda Aquatics-    57.11             
             26.72        57.11 (30.39)
 67 Cai, Allen             16 Irvine Novaquati    57.19             
             26.09        57.19 (31.10)
 68 Zerpa, Ryan            17 Rose Bowl Aquati    57.24             
             26.67        57.24 (30.57)
 69 Saleem, Ziyad          18 Schroeder YMCA S    57.33             
             26.54        57.33 (30.79)
 70 Cho, Joshua            18 Irvine Novaquati    57.65             
             26.85        57.65 (30.80)
 71 Park, Tommy            17 Rose Bowl Aquati    57.72             
             26.43        57.72 (31.29)
 72 Aina, Jacob            18 Paseo Aquatics S    58.08             
             26.55        58.08 (31.53)
 73 Witte, Carson          17 Aquajets Swim Te    58.43             
             26.84        58.43 (31.59)
 -- Hill, Xavier           17 Univ of Denver H      DQ              
             26.82           DQ (30.94)
 -- Jhong, Chris           21 California Aquat     DFS              
 -- Gomez, Nicolas         17 Dallas Mustangs-      NS              
 
                 Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 18                  
 
  1. California Aquatics             172.5   2. Rose Bowl Aquatics                162
  3. Irvine Novaquatics                144   4. Trojan Aquatics Swim Club         135
  5. Mission Viejo Nadadores            83   6. Team Rebel Aquatics                56
  7. Longhorn Aquatics                  44   8. Schroeder YMCA Swim Team           43
  9. Wisconsin Aquatics                 36   9. Alamo Area Aquatic Association     36
 11. Canyons Aquatic Club               33  12. Blue Tide Aquatics                 32
 13. Tsunami Swim Team of K.C.          30  14. Unattached Rose                    28
 15. North Texas Nadadores              27  15. Tritons Aquatic Club               27
 17. Hinsdale Swim Club                 26  17. Lakeridge Swim Team                26
 19. Mid Wisconsin Wave Makers        25.5  20. The Woodlands Swim Team            24
 20. Aquajets Swim Team                 24  22. Rancho San Dieguito                22
 23. Bellevue Club Swim Team            21  24. University of Minnesota            20
 24. King Aquatic Club                  20  26. Spokane Waves Aquatic Team         19
 27. Phoenix Swim Club                  18  28. First Colony Swim Team, Inc.       17
 28. Orinda Aquatics                    17  30. Metroplex Aquatics                 16
 30. Austin Swim Club                   16  32. Greater Des Moines YMCA            14
 33. Glenbrook Swim Club                13  34. Elmbrook Swim Club                 11
 34. Crawfish Aquatics                  11  36. Fast Swim Team                      9
 36. Hurricanes Swim Team                9  36. Riptide                             9
 36. Ywca Flying Fish                    9  40. Aulea Swim Club                     7
 41. Greater Omaha Aquatics Leopard      5  41. Superior Stingray Swimming          5
 41. South Shore Sails                   5  41. St Croix Swim Club                  5
 45. Olympus Aquatics                    4  45. Nitro Swimming                      4
 45. Paseo Aquatics Swim Team            4  48. College Area Swim Team              3
 49. North Bay Aquatics                  2  49. Ccat Swimming                       2
 51. Wolverine Aquatics                  1  51. Empire KC Swim Club                 1