USA Swimming-National Meets 
                  2021 Speedo Summer Championships - West                  
 
 Event 19  Women 4x200 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
==================================================================================
        World: W 7:40.33  7/29/2021 China
                          J Yang, M Tang, Y Zhang, B Li
     American: A 7:40.73  7/29/2021 USA Olympic Team
                          A Schmitt, P Madden, K McLaughlin, K Ledecky
    U.S. Open: O 7:51.21  8/20/2010 USA Pan Pacific Team
                          D Vollmer, M Scroggy, K Hoff, A Schmitt
    Team                                   Seed     Finals Points 
==================================================================================
  1 Irvine Novaquati-CA  'A'            8:10.71    8:16.23   40  
     1) O'Dell, Teagan 14             2) Ristic, Ella 19              
     3) Schalow, Maggie 16            4) Ervin, Lindsay 17            
             28.84    1:01.14 (1:01.14)
      1:33.03 (1:33.03)   2:03.88 (2:03.88)
        2:31.48 (27.60)     3:01.89 (58.01)
      3:32.90 (1:29.02)   4:04.37 (2:00.49)
        4:33.97 (29.60)   5:06.25 (1:01.88)
      5:38.98 (1:34.61)   6:11.41 (2:07.04)
        6:39.46 (28.05)   7:11.60 (1:00.19)
      7:44.52 (1:33.11)   8:16.23 (2:04.82)
  2 Mission Viejo Na-CA  'A'            8:20.34    8:18.80   34  
     1) Kozan, Justina 17             2) Kozan, Asia 15               
     3) O'Sullivan, Abby 16           4) Stafford, Julia 17           
             27.96        58.64 (58.64)
      1:29.88 (1:29.88)   2:00.27 (2:00.27)
        2:28.85 (28.58)     3:00.10 (59.83)
      3:32.05 (1:31.78)   4:04.55 (2:04.28)
        4:33.74 (29.19)   5:06.26 (1:01.71)
      5:38.40 (1:33.85)   6:09.69 (2:05.14)
        6:39.10 (29.41)   7:11.78 (1:02.09)
      7:45.59 (1:35.90)   8:18.80 (2:09.11)
  3 Elmbrook Swim Cl-WI  'A'            8:21.29    8:19.57   32  
     1) Tiltmann, Reese 16            2) Thomas, Lucy 15              
     3) Wanezek, Maggie 15            4) Wanezek, Abby 17             
             29.23    1:00.95 (1:00.95)
      1:32.72 (1:32.72)   2:04.30 (2:04.30)
        2:32.31 (28.01)     3:03.81 (59.51)
      3:37.01 (1:32.71)   4:09.15 (2:04.85)
                          5:09.82 (1:00.67)
      5:43.04 (1:33.89)   6:15.29 (2:06.14)
                            7:14.30 (59.01)
      7:46.98 (1:31.69)   8:19.57 (2:04.28)
  4 Riptide-MN  'A'                     8:22.50    8:21.14   30  
     1) Randall, Katherine 18         2) Passe, Ella 16               
     3) Bonneville, Elizabeth 18      4) Hall, Madie 18               
             29.43    1:00.95 (1:00.95)
      1:33.00 (1:33.00)   2:04.88 (2:04.88)
        2:33.34 (28.46)   3:05.15 (1:00.27)
      3:37.43 (1:32.55)   4:09.55 (2:04.67)
        4:38.93 (29.38)   5:10.94 (1:01.39)
      5:43.89 (1:34.34)   6:17.09 (2:07.54)
        6:46.08 (28.99)   7:17.60 (1:00.51)
      7:49.35 (1:32.26)   8:21.14 (2:04.05)
  5 Austin Swim Club-ST  'A'            8:14.33    8:24.91   28  
     1) Cox, Jillian 16               2) Rausch, Malia 18             
     3) Dauletau, Sasha 15            4) Christian, Kate 15           
             28.52    1:00.08 (1:00.08)
      1:32.60 (1:32.60)   2:04.85 (2:04.85)
        2:33.01 (28.16)     3:03.87 (59.02)
      3:36.51 (1:31.66)   4:09.37 (2:04.52)
        4:39.22 (29.85)   5:11.75 (1:02.38)
      5:44.12 (1:34.75)   6:16.51 (2:07.14)
        6:45.14 (28.63)   7:17.33 (1:00.82)
      7:50.51 (1:34.00)   8:24.91 (2:08.40)
  6 Elevation Athlet-CO  'A'            7:27.10Y   8:26.25   26  
     1) Bank, Karolina 17             2) Lukinac, Morgan 17           
     3) Armon, Indigo 17              4) Codevilla, Mary 17           
             29.60    1:01.11 (1:01.11)
      1:34.44 (1:34.44)   2:07.62 (2:07.62)
        2:37.82 (30.20)   3:09.93 (1:02.31)
      3:42.40 (1:34.78)   4:13.89 (2:06.27)
        4:43.00 (29.11)   5:15.98 (1:02.09)
      5:49.63 (1:35.74)   6:23.11 (2:09.22)
        6:50.99 (27.88)     7:22.20 (59.09)
      7:54.12 (1:31.01)   8:26.25 (2:03.14)
  7 Univ of Denver H-CO  'A'            7:24.38Y   8:27.15   24  
     1) Davison, Chase 17             2) Shaw, Anna 18                
     3) Smith, Jenna 18               4) Kahn, Emily 17               
             28.37        59.20 (59.20)
      1:32.00 (1:32.00)   2:05.70 (2:05.70)
        2:34.27 (28.57)   3:06.25 (1:00.55)
      3:38.74 (1:33.04)   4:12.13 (2:06.43)
        4:42.14 (30.01)   5:15.12 (1:02.99)
      5:48.39 (1:36.26)   6:21.55 (2:09.42)
        6:49.84 (28.29)   7:22.36 (1:00.81)
      7:54.97 (1:33.42)   8:27.15 (2:05.60)
  8 Barrington Swim-IL  'A'             8:24.23    8:27.82   22  
     1) Bucaro, Emily 17              2) Kerr, Jenna 16               
     3) Reader, Lily 16               4) Dorshorst, Liv 17            
             29.13    1:01.10 (1:01.10)
      1:33.99 (1:33.99)   2:06.46 (2:06.46)
        2:35.28 (28.82)   3:07.25 (1:00.79)
      3:41.22 (1:34.76)   4:13.72 (2:07.26)
        4:43.02 (29.30)   5:15.16 (1:01.44)
      5:48.26 (1:34.54)   6:20.84 (2:07.12)
        6:49.60 (28.76)   7:21.44 (1:00.60)
      7:54.70 (1:33.86)   8:27.82 (2:06.98)
  9 Alamo Area Aquat-ST  'A'            8:23.09    8:32.18   18  
     1) Kitayama, Emily 15            2) Cronk, Carli 15              
     3) Vaishnani, Sonia 16           4) Coffey, Kaylee 17            
             29.40    1:01.06 (1:01.06)
      1:33.71 (1:33.71)   2:06.51 (2:06.51)
        2:35.97 (29.46)   3:08.41 (1:01.90)
      3:41.55 (1:35.04)   4:14.73 (2:08.22)
        4:43.83 (29.10)   5:16.07 (1:01.34)
      5:49.55 (1:34.82)   6:22.47 (2:07.74)
        6:51.61 (29.14)   7:24.03 (1:01.56)
      7:58.28 (1:35.81)   8:32.18 (2:09.71)
 10 Schroeder YMCA S-WI  'A'            7:25.86Y   8:32.84   14  
     1) Zgola, Jocelyn 17             2) Geboy, Sydney 18             
     3) Graves, Alyssa 19             4) Brostowitz, Tori 16          
             29.63    1:01.81 (1:01.81)
      1:34.87 (1:34.87)   2:08.27 (2:08.27)
        2:38.68 (30.41)   3:11.61 (1:03.34)
      3:44.74 (1:36.47)   4:16.83 (2:08.56)
        4:45.77 (28.94)   5:18.04 (1:01.21)
      5:50.69 (1:33.86)   6:22.59 (2:05.76)
        6:51.36 (28.77)   7:24.37 (1:01.78)
      7:58.72 (1:36.13)   8:32.84 (2:10.25)
 11 Rose Bowl Aquati-CA  'A'            7:21.29Y   8:38.48   12  
     1) Syrkin, Alex 17               2) Petersen, Amanda 18          
     3) Addiego, Chloe 16             4) Yoon, Hojung 15              
             30.03    1:01.61 (1:01.61)
      1:33.99 (1:33.99)   2:06.12 (2:06.12)
        2:35.91 (29.79)   3:08.82 (1:02.70)
      3:42.47 (1:36.35)   4:16.95 (2:10.83)
        4:46.18 (29.23)   5:18.63 (1:01.68)
      5:53.18 (1:36.23)   6:27.05 (2:10.10)
        6:57.31 (30.26)   7:30.19 (1:03.14)
      8:04.18 (1:37.13)   8:38.48 (2:11.43)
 12 Rancho San Diegu-SI  'A'            7:30.47Y   8:38.95   10  
     1) Brotman, Arielle 15           2) Mullica, Keirlyn 15          
     3) Zhang, Amy 15                 4) Kragh, Mia 18                
             30.24    1:02.34 (1:02.34)
      1:35.88 (1:35.88)   2:10.02 (2:10.02)
        2:38.76 (28.74)   3:11.83 (1:01.81)
      3:45.23 (1:35.21)   4:18.02 (2:08.00)
        4:47.76 (29.74)   5:21.95 (1:03.93)
      5:56.46 (1:38.44)   6:30.81 (2:12.79)
        7:00.86 (30.05)   7:34.13 (1:03.32)
      8:07.02 (1:36.21)   8:38.95 (2:08.14)
 13 Hinsdale Swim Cl-IL  'A'            7:29.97Y   8:41.57    8  
     1) Cappello, Gianna 15           2) Quinones, Melanie 18         
     3) Jansen, Claire 17             4) Schneider, Kit 16            
             29.77    1:01.93 (1:01.93)
      1:35.28 (1:35.28)   2:08.68 (2:08.68)
        2:37.45 (28.77)   3:11.14 (1:02.46)
      3:44.49 (1:35.81)   4:19.78 (2:11.10)
        4:48.55 (28.77)   5:22.28 (1:02.50)
      5:57.42 (1:37.64)   6:31.82 (2:12.04)
        7:01.42 (29.60)   7:34.05 (1:02.23)
      8:08.51 (1:36.69)   8:41.57 (2:09.75)
 
                     Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 19                     
 
  1. Irvine Novaquatics                204   2. Elmbrook Swim Club                174
  3. Mission Viejo Nadadores           149   4. Univ of Denver Hilltoppers        115
  5. Austin Swim Club                   96   6. Alamo Area Aquatic Association     76
  7. Elevation Athletics                74   8. Riptide                            69
  9. University of Minnesota            60  10. Rancho San Dieguito                59
 11. Colorado Springs Area Swimming     53  12. Schroeder YMCA Swim Team           51
 13. Patriot Aquatic Club               50  14. La Mirada Armada                   42
 15. Barrington Swim Club               39  16. Iowa Flyers Swim Club              36
 17. Trojan Aquatics Swim Club          34  18. Tritons Aquatic Club               32
 19. Aquajets Swim Team                 29  20. Flatiron Athletic Club             28
 21. Edina Swim Club                    27  21. Cougar Aquatics                    27
 23. Rose Bowl Aquatics                 26  23. North Coast Aquatics               26
 25. UCLA Swimming                      20  26. Unattached                         19
 26. Tulane Aquatics                    19  28. Bellevue Club Swim Team            16
 28. Hinsdale Swim Club                 16  30. Longhorn Aquatics                  15
 30. Riverside Aquatics Association     15  30. Club Husker                        15
 30. Rice Aquatics                      15  34. Wisconsin Aquatics                 14
 35. Ames Cyclone Aquatics Club         13  36. Cool Swim Team                     12
 36. Waukesha Express Swim Team         12  36. Fmc Aquatic                        12
 39. Palatine Park Dist Swim Team       11  40. First Colony Swim Team, Inc.        6
 40. Glenbrook Swim Club                 6  42. Walnut Creek Aquabears              5
 43. Canyons Aquatic Club                4  43. Los Angeles Swim Club               4
 43. Front Range Barracudas              4  46. Spokane Waves Aquatic Team          3
 46. Pacific Swim                        3  46. Mako Aquatics                       3
 46. King Aquatic Club                   3  50. Hurricanes Swim Team                2
 50. Unattached                          2  50. Unattached Acac                     2
 53. Denver Swim Academy                 1