USA Swimming-National Meets 
                  2021 Speedo Summer Championships - West                  
 
 Event 20  Women 400 LC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
        World: W 3:56.46  8/7/2016  Katie Ledecky, USA
     American: A 3:56.46  8/7/2016  Katie Ledecky, USA
    U.S. Open: O 3:57.94  5/17/2018 Katie Ledecky, Stanford
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                       === Championship Final ===                        
 
  1 Cox, Jillian           16 Austin Swim Club  4:16.60    4:13.09   20  
             29.10      1:00.55 (31.45)
        1:32.79 (32.24)     2:04.64 (31.85)
        2:36.92 (32.28)     3:09.33 (32.41)
        3:41.81 (32.48)     4:13.09 (31.28)
  2 Han, Kayla             13 La Mirada Armada  4:17.27    4:14.52   17  
             29.62      1:01.69 (32.07)
        1:33.80 (32.11)     2:06.24 (32.44)
        2:38.46 (32.22)     3:10.89 (32.43)
        3:43.28 (32.39)     4:14.52 (31.24)
  3 Roghair, Aurora        18 Iowa Flyers Swim  4:17.45    4:14.79   16  
             29.25      1:01.11 (31.86)
        1:33.74 (32.63)     2:06.02 (32.28)
        2:38.36 (32.34)     3:10.82 (32.46)
        3:43.11 (32.29)     4:14.79 (31.68)
  4 McCarthy, Katie        17 Edina Swim Club-  4:17.35    4:15.43   15  
             29.58      1:01.59 (32.01)
        1:34.06 (32.47)     2:06.59 (32.53)
        2:39.21 (32.62)     3:12.07 (32.86)
        3:44.52 (32.45)     4:15.43 (30.91)
  5 Haebig, Autumn         22 Club Husker-MW    4:19.46    4:16.28   14  
             30.23      1:02.63 (32.40)
        1:35.30 (32.67)     2:07.79 (32.49)
        2:40.35 (32.56)     3:13.32 (32.97)
        3:45.49 (32.17)     4:16.28 (30.79)
  6 Byrne, Lilly           20 Tulane Aquatics-  4:16.52    4:17.78   13  
             29.58      1:01.31 (31.73)
        1:33.57 (32.26)     2:06.21 (32.64)
        2:38.95 (32.74)     3:11.75 (32.80)
        3:45.12 (33.37)     4:17.78 (32.66)
  7 Arzave, Juli           19 Tritons Aquatic-  4:20.00    4:18.80   12  
             29.98      1:01.96 (31.98)
        1:34.63 (32.67)     2:07.48 (32.85)
        2:40.67 (33.19)     3:13.64 (32.97)
        3:46.68 (33.04)     4:18.80 (32.12)
  8 Hazle, Kathryn         16 North Coast Aqua  4:19.99    4:21.44   11  
             30.08      1:02.52 (32.44)
        1:35.33 (32.81)     2:08.96 (33.63)
        2:42.20 (33.24)     3:15.93 (33.73)
        3:49.00 (33.07)     4:21.44 (32.44)
 
                        === Consolation Final ===                        
 
  9 Ecker, Emily           18 Wisconsin Aquati  4:20.24    4:19.91    9  
             30.33      1:02.65 (32.32)
        1:35.41 (32.76)     2:08.41 (33.00)
        2:41.42 (33.01)     3:14.74 (33.32)
        3:47.77 (33.03)     4:19.91 (32.14)
 10 Randall, Katherine     18 Riptide-MN        4:22.26    4:20.57    7  
             30.45      1:03.41 (32.96)
        1:36.43 (33.02)     2:09.88 (33.45)
        2:43.01 (33.13)     3:16.10 (33.09)
        3:48.63 (32.53)     4:20.57 (31.94)
 11 Rausch, Malia          18 Austin Swim Club  4:21.67    4:20.93    6  
             29.78      1:02.32 (32.54)
        1:35.27 (32.95)     2:08.81 (33.54)
        2:41.79 (32.98)     3:15.19 (33.40)
        3:48.35 (33.16)     4:20.93 (32.58)
 12 Carlson, Abby          18 Waukesha Express  4:20.57    4:21.01    5  
             30.29      1:03.03 (32.74)
        1:36.12 (33.09)     2:09.74 (33.62)
        2:42.83 (33.09)     3:16.04 (33.21)
        3:49.02 (32.98)     4:21.01 (31.99)
 13 Passe, Ella            16 Riptide-MN        4:22.98    4:21.05    4  
             30.18      1:02.77 (32.59)
        1:35.89 (33.12)     2:09.19 (33.30)
        2:42.27 (33.08)     3:15.77 (33.50)
        3:49.10 (33.33)     4:21.05 (31.95)
 14 Wood Prince, Piper     16 FMC Aquatic-IL    4:21.36    4:21.36    3  
             30.28      1:02.94 (32.66)
        1:36.12 (33.18)     2:09.32 (33.20)
        2:42.61 (33.29)     3:15.86 (33.25)
        3:48.98 (33.12)     4:21.36 (32.38)
 15 O'Sullivan, Abby       16 Mission Viejo Na  4:23.68    4:22.09    2  
             30.36      1:03.72 (33.36)
        1:36.81 (33.09)     2:10.26 (33.45)
        2:43.44 (33.18)     3:17.00 (33.56)
        3:49.89 (32.89)     4:22.09 (32.20)
 16 Cronk, Carli           15 Alamo Area Aquat  4:25.70    4:22.70    1  
             30.24      1:02.79 (32.55)
        1:35.91 (33.12)     2:09.41 (33.50)
        2:42.88 (33.47)     3:16.43 (33.55)
        3:49.94 (33.51)     4:22.70 (32.76)
 
                           === Bonus Final ===                           
 
 17 Kozan, Asia            15 Mission Viejo Na  4:28.37    4:20.92  
             29.05      1:01.04 (31.99)
        1:33.65 (32.61)     2:06.80 (33.15)
        2:39.94 (33.14)     3:13.59 (33.65)
        3:47.36 (33.77)     4:20.92 (33.56)
 18 Dorshorst, Liv         17 Barrington Swim-  4:25.90    4:22.63  
             30.45      1:03.45 (33.00)
        1:37.11 (33.66)     2:10.69 (33.58)
        2:44.52 (33.83)     3:18.21 (33.69)
        3:51.44 (33.23)     4:22.63 (31.19)
 19 Reader, Lily           16 Barrington Swim-  4:25.98    4:22.68  
             30.56      1:03.45 (32.89)
        1:37.02 (33.57)     2:10.68 (33.66)
        2:44.46 (33.78)     3:17.96 (33.50)
        3:51.27 (33.31)     4:22.68 (31.41)
 20 Stalkfleet, Heidi      17 Iowa Flyers Swim  4:26.80    4:22.80  
             30.27      1:03.24 (32.97)
        1:36.83 (33.59)     2:10.41 (33.58)
        2:43.96 (33.55)     3:17.44 (33.48)
        3:50.68 (33.24)     4:22.80 (32.12)
 21 Vaishnani, Sonia       16 Alamo Area Aquat  4:28.10    4:26.05  
             30.88      1:04.06 (33.18)
        1:37.98 (33.92)     2:12.15 (34.17)
        2:45.97 (33.82)     3:19.61 (33.64)
        3:52.92 (33.31)     4:26.05 (33.13)
 22 Johnson, Lauryn        20 UCLA Swimming-CA  4:30.45    4:33.04  
             30.69      1:04.17 (33.48)
        1:38.20 (34.03)     2:12.71 (34.51)
        2:47.28 (34.57)     3:22.19 (34.91)
        3:57.65 (35.46)     4:33.04 (35.39)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 23 Martinez-Spencer, Ell  17 Riverside Aquati  4:34.07             
             31.09      1:04.98 (33.89)
        1:39.33 (34.35)     2:14.30 (34.97)
        2:49.21 (34.91)     3:24.25 (35.04)
        3:59.15 (34.90)     4:34.07 (34.92)
 
                Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 20                 
 
  1. Irvine Novaquatics                204   2. Elmbrook Swim Club                174
  3. Mission Viejo Nadadores           151   4. Austin Swim Club                  122
  5. Univ of Denver Hilltoppers        115   6. Riptide                            80
  7. Alamo Area Aquatic Association     77   8. Elevation Athletics                74
  9. University of Minnesota            60  10. La Mirada Armada                   59
 10. Rancho San Dieguito                59  12. Colorado Springs Area Swimming     53
 13. Iowa Flyers Swim Club              52  14. Schroeder YMCA Swim Team           51
 15. Patriot Aquatic Club               50  16. Tritons Aquatic Club               44
 17. Edina Swim Club                    42  18. Barrington Swim Club               39
 19. North Coast Aquatics               37  20. Trojan Aquatics Swim Club          34
 21. Tulane Aquatics                    32  22. Club Husker                        29
 22. Aquajets Swim Team                 29  24. Flatiron Athletic Club             28
 25. Cougar Aquatics                    27  26. Rose Bowl Aquatics                 26
 27. Wisconsin Aquatics                 23  28. UCLA Swimming                      20
 29. Unattached                         19  30. Waukesha Express Swim Team         17
 31. Hinsdale Swim Club                 16  31. Bellevue Club Swim Team            16
 33. Longhorn Aquatics                  15  33. Fmc Aquatic                        15
 33. Riverside Aquatics Association     15  33. Rice Aquatics                      15
 37. Ames Cyclone Aquatics Club         13  38. Cool Swim Team                     12
 39. Palatine Park Dist Swim Team       11  40. Glenbrook Swim Club                 6
 40. First Colony Swim Team, Inc.        6  42. Walnut Creek Aquabears              5
 43. Front Range Barracudas              4  43. Canyons Aquatic Club                4
 43. Los Angeles Swim Club               4  46. King Aquatic Club                   3
 46. Spokane Waves Aquatic Team          3  46. Pacific Swim                        3
 46. Mako Aquatics                       3  50. Unattached                          2
 50. Unattached Acac                     2  50. Hurricanes Swim Team                2
 53. Denver Swim Academy                 1