USA Swimming-National Meets 
                  2021 Speedo Summer Championships - West                  
 
 Event 23  Men 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
=========================================================================
        World: W 56.88  7/21/2019 Adam Peaty, GBR
     American: A 58.14  6/13/2021 Michael Andrew, Race Pace Club-S
    U.S. Open: O 58.14  6/13/2021 Michael Andrew, Race Pace Club-S
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                       === Championship Final ===                        
 
  1 Pouch, AJ              20 Team Rebel Aquat  1:01.01    1:00.63   20  
             28.70      1:00.63 (31.93)
  2 Fan, Zhier             17 Metroplex Aquati  1:02.19    1:01.02   17  
             28.75      1:01.02 (32.27)
  3 Dillard, Ben           19 Trojan Aquatics-  1:02.50    1:02.32   16  
             29.29      1:02.32 (33.03)
  4 Parrott, Aaron         21 Spring Swim Team  1:02.88    1:02.47   15  
             30.09      1:02.47 (32.38)
  5 Zheng, Hayden          18 Aquajets Swim Te  1:03.23    1:02.65   14  
             29.23      1:02.65 (33.42)
  6 Romanov, Pavel         27 Alpha Aquatics-C  1:03.03    1:02.85   12.5
             28.67      1:02.85 (34.18)
  6 Benson, Andrew         19 Wisconsin Aquati  1:03.22    1:02.85   12.5
             29.41      1:02.85 (33.44)
  8 Zhukau, Ivan           22 Team Rebel Aquat  1:03.46    1:02.90   11  
             29.81      1:02.90 (33.09)
 
                        === Consolation Final ===                        
 
  9 Deng, Alex             18 Aquajets Swim Te  1:03.73    1:03.12    9  
             30.05      1:03.12 (33.07)
 10 Reiter, Jon            18 Aulea Swim Club-  1:03.62    1:03.43    7  
             29.45      1:03.43 (33.98)
 11 Brown, Logan           16 First Colony Swi  1:03.82    1:03.56    6  
             29.72      1:03.56 (33.84)
 12 Willstrop, Sam         21 Team Rebel Aquat  1:03.70    1:03.92    5  
             29.45      1:03.92 (34.47)
 13 Caps, Tom              17 Aulea Swim Club-  1:03.89    1:03.93    4  
             30.17      1:03.93 (33.76)
 14 Frazier, Forrest       19 California Aquat  1:03.62    1:03.97    3  
             29.61      1:03.97 (34.36)
 15 Germonprez, Nate       16 iNspire Swim Tea  1:03.76    1:04.03    2  
             29.55      1:04.03 (34.48)
 16 McIntosh, Corban       19 Una UCSB-CA       1:03.79    1:04.29    1  
             30.35      1:04.29 (33.94)
 
                           === Bonus Final ===                           
 
 17 O'Grady, Chris         18 Rose Bowl Aquati  1:03.94    1:03.06  
             29.63      1:03.06 (33.43)
 18 Lou, Brian             18 Irvine Novaquati  1:03.90    1:03.07  
             30.16      1:03.07 (32.91)
 19 Kerns, Liam            18 Billings Aquatic  1:04.19    1:03.75  
             30.23      1:03.75 (33.52)
 20 Zhang, Colin           15 Glenbrook Swim C  1:04.37    1:03.97  
             30.38      1:03.97 (33.59)
 21 Pusateri, Luke Anthon  19 Tritons Aquatic-  1:04.09    1:04.05  
             30.37      1:04.05 (33.68)
 22 Kistler, Drew          18 Spokane Waves Aq  1:04.30    1:04.10  
             30.30      1:04.10 (33.80)
 23 Zou, Andrew            15 Austin Swim Club  1:04.34    1:04.71  
             30.43      1:04.71 (34.28)
 24 Boehnlein, Maxwell     22 Unattached-WI     1:04.29    1:04.86  
             30.45      1:04.86 (34.41)
 
                        === 18 & Under Final ===                         
 
 25 Sun, Liyang            18 Irvine Novaquati  1:04.38    1:03.65  
             30.09      1:03.65 (33.56)
 26 Lou, Matthew           16 Irvine Novaquati  1:04.81    1:04.03  
             30.41      1:04.03 (33.62)
 27 Mahabir, Nicholas      15 North Bay Aquati  1:04.44    1:04.04  
             29.81      1:04.04 (34.23)
 28 Egeland, Charlie       16 Aquajets Swim Te  1:04.40    1:04.49  
             30.17      1:04.49 (34.32)
 29 Mandacina, Brayden     16 Alamo Area Aquat  1:05.13    1:04.54  
             30.24      1:04.54 (34.30)
 30 Lee, Jonah             16 North Bay Aquati  1:04.71    1:04.60  
             30.11      1:04.60 (34.49)
 31 Dickman, Wyatt         18 Woodson Y Northe  1:05.08    1:04.63  
             31.33      1:04.63 (33.30)
 32 Pan, James             17 Aquajets Swim Te  1:05.18    1:04.84  
             30.58      1:04.84 (34.26)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 28 Sanchez, Alexander     19 Metroplex Aquati  1:04.71             
             30.55      1:04.71 (34.16)
 31 Purdy, Joseph          18 Boulder City Hen  1:05.03             
             30.75      1:05.03 (34.28)
 35 Nguyen, Watson         15 Metroplex Aquati  1:05.21             
             30.39      1:05.21 (34.82)
 36 Saber, Jack            17 Olympus Aquatics  1:05.24             
             30.55      1:05.24 (34.69)
 37 Wu, Thomas             17 Nitro Swimming-S  1:05.30             
             30.57      1:05.30 (34.73)
 38 Miller, Brady          17 Elmbrook Swim Cl  1:05.41             
             30.09      1:05.41 (35.32)
 38 Oliver, Mitchell       16 Univ of Denver H  1:05.41             
             30.92      1:05.41 (34.49)
 40 Sink, Bridger          17 Olympus Aquatics  1:05.51             
             30.97      1:05.51 (34.54)
 41 Johnston, Josh         18 Minnesota Flyers  1:05.52             
             30.52      1:05.52 (35.00)
 41 Li, Daniel             15 Rose Bowl Aquati  1:05.52             
             31.35      1:05.52 (34.17)
 43 Aldana-Taylor, Dylan   18 Quicksilver Swim  1:05.53             
             31.24      1:05.53 (34.29)
 44 Arnold, Charlie        17 Bellevue Club Sw  1:05.58             
             30.21      1:05.58 (35.37)
 45 Hansen, Tyler          16 Lake Country Swi  1:05.59             
             30.16      1:05.59 (35.43)
 46 Soderlund, Jacob       18 Triggerfish Aqua  1:05.61             
             30.67      1:05.61 (34.94)
 47 Ren, Kevin             17 Brea Aquatics-CA  1:05.62             
             31.13      1:05.62 (34.49)
 48 Bonilla Flores, Rober  16 The Woodlands Sw  1:05.80             
             30.51      1:05.80 (35.29)
 49 Regenwetter, Jake      17 Champaign Cnty Y  1:05.89             
             31.13      1:05.89 (34.76)
 50 Huang, Vincent         20 South Shore Sail  1:05.92             
             30.26      1:05.92 (35.66)
 51 Phillips, Michael      17 Aquajets Swim Te  1:05.97             
             31.11      1:05.97 (34.86)
 52 Witte, Carson          17 Aquajets Swim Te  1:06.03             
             31.09      1:06.03 (34.94)
 53 Hahn, Kalvin           15 Greater Omaha Aq  1:06.11             
             30.62      1:06.11 (35.49)
 54 Cosgrove, Colin        16 Tucson Ford Deal  1:06.13             
             30.88      1:06.13 (35.25)
 55 Zhang, Joe             17 Bellevue Club Sw  1:06.27             
             30.96      1:06.27 (35.31)
 56 Xing, Jacky            17 Mission Viejo Na  1:06.29             
             31.08      1:06.29 (35.21)
 56 Leung, Christopher     16 Irvine Novaquati  1:06.29             
             31.39      1:06.29 (34.90)
 58 Breitbart, Michael     18 Wolverine Aquati  1:06.39             
             31.06      1:06.39 (35.33)
 59 Cannon, Max            17 Southern Utah Sw  1:06.41             
             31.83      1:06.41 (34.58)
 60 Hildesheim, Ethan      18 Rancho San Diegu  1:06.43             
             30.44      1:06.43 (35.99)
 61 Meehan, Jack           19 California Aquat  1:06.45             
             30.92      1:06.45 (35.53)
 62 Bell, Drayden          17 Wichita Swim Clu  1:06.55             
             30.70      1:06.55 (35.85)
 63 Fu, Alex               17 First Colony Swi  1:06.63             
             31.31      1:06.63 (35.32)
 64 Mlinek, Kael           17 iNspire Swim Tea  1:06.69             
             30.41      1:06.69 (36.28)
 65 Kalafat, Ozan          17 Mid Wisconsin Wa  1:06.71             
             31.08      1:06.71 (35.63)
 66 Watson, John           16 Greater Omaha Aq  1:06.83             
             31.11      1:06.83 (35.72)
 67 Wu, Nathan             15 Aquazot Swim Clu  1:06.97             
             31.29      1:06.97 (35.68)
 68 Bork, Samuel           17 Mid Wisconsin Wa  1:07.16             
             31.38      1:07.16 (35.78)
 69 Reiter, Drew           17 Greater Des Moin  1:07.30             
             31.58      1:07.30 (35.72)
 70 Verdolaga, Daniel      15 Irvine Novaquati  1:07.47             
             32.39      1:07.47 (35.08)
 71 Vanbrocklin, Evan      17 Olympus Aquatics  1:07.54             
             31.76      1:07.54 (35.78)
 72 Morgan, Keller         16 Evolution Racing  1:07.99             
             31.94      1:07.99 (36.05)
 73 Bezanilla, Luke        16 Paseo Aquatics S  1:08.47             
             31.63      1:08.47 (36.84)
 74 Gallagher, Will        17 FMC Aquatic-IL    1:08.71             
             31.48      1:08.71 (37.23)
 -- Macy, Parker           17 Irvine Novaquati      NS              
 
                 Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 23                  
 
  1. California Aquatics             182.5   2. Rose Bowl Aquatics                178
  3. Irvine Novaquatics                159   4. Trojan Aquatics Swim Club         153
  5. Team Rebel Aquatics                92   6. Mission Viejo Nadadores            83
  7. Longhorn Aquatics                  64   8. Wisconsin Aquatics               57.5
  9. Aquajets Swim Team                 48  10. Lakeridge Swim Team                43
 10. Schroeder YMCA Swim Team           43  12. Tsunami Swim Team of K.C.          42
 13. Tritons Aquatic Club               41  14. University of Minnesota            39
 14. Unattached Rose                    39  16. Alamo Area Aquatic Association     36
 17. Metroplex Aquatics                 33  17. Canyons Aquatic Club               33
 19. North Texas Nadadores              32  19. Blue Tide Aquatics                 32
 21. Hinsdale Swim Club                 26  22. Mid Wisconsin Wave Makers        25.5
 23. Bellevue Club Swim Team            25  24. The Woodlands Swim Team            24
 25. First Colony Swim Team, Inc.       23  26. Rancho San Dieguito                22
 27. King Aquatic Club                  20  28. Spokane Waves Aquatic Team         19
 29. Phoenix Swim Club                  18  29. Aulea Swim Club                    18
 31. Orinda Aquatics                    17  32. Austin Swim Club                   16
 33. Spring Swim Team                   15  34. Greater Des Moines YMCA            14
 35. Glenbrook Swim Club                13  36. Alpha Aquatics                   12.5
 37. Elmbrook Swim Club                 11  37. Crawfish Aquatics                  11
 39. Hurricanes Swim Team                9  39. Fast Swim Team                      9
 39. Ywca Flying Fish                    9  39. Riptide                             9
 43. Greater Omaha Aquatics Leopard      5  43. Superior Stingray Swimming          5
 43. St Croix Swim Club                  5  43. South Shore Sails                   5
 47. Olympus Aquatics                    4  47. Nitro Swimming                      4
 47. Paseo Aquatics Swim Team            4  50. Gold Medal Swim Club                3
 50. College Area Swim Team              3  52. Inspire Swim Team                   2
 52. Ccat Swimming                       2  52. North Bay Aquatics                  2
 55. Empire KC Swim Club                 1  55. Wolverine Aquatics                  1
 55. Unattached Ucsb                     1