USA Swimming-National Meets 
                  2021 Speedo Summer Championships - West                  
 
 Event 32  Men 50 LC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
        World: W 20.91  12/18/2009Cesar Cielo Filho, BRA
     American: A 21.04  7/27/2019 Caeleb Dressel - also 6/20/21, USA
    U.S. Open: O 21.04  6/20/2021 Caeleb Dressel, Gator Swim Club-
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                       === Championship Final ===                        
 
  1 Quintero, Cristian     28 Irvine Novaquati    23.02      22.78   20  
  2 Benson, Andrew         19 Wisconsin Aquati    23.09      22.85   17  
  3 Hobson, Luke           18 Lakeridge Swim T    23.20      22.91   16  
  4 Daily, Spencer         21 Tritons Aquatic-    22.97      23.00   15  
  5 Novak, Jesse           26 Irvine Novaquati    22.98      23.05   14  
  6 Lou, Brian             18 Irvine Novaquati    23.10      23.10   13  
  7 Parker, Mateo          18 Rancho San Diegu    23.30      23.27   12  
  8 Crosby, Charlie        17 Hurricanes Swim-    23.34      23.28   11  
 
                        === Consolation Final ===                        
 
  9 Reno, Seth             18 South Shore Sail    23.46      22.98    9  
 10 Dillingham, Diggory    16 Una NOVA-CA         23.42      23.00    7  
 11 Cruz Zuniga, Guillerm  21 Trojan Aquatics-    23.45      23.14    6  
 12 Maurer, Luke           20 Una ROSE-CA         23.46      23.26    5  
 13 Mykkanen, Christopher  20 Irvine Novaquati    23.45      23.34    4  
 14 Bork, Samuel           17 Mid Wisconsin Wa    23.51      23.50    3  
 15 Prior, Luke            18 Alamo Area Aquat    23.49      23.58    1.5
 15 Foote, Connor          17 Alamo Area Aquat    23.45      23.58    1.5
 
                           === Bonus Final ===                           
 
 17 Croley, Evan           15 Streamline Aquat    23.88      23.55  
 18 Hayon, Will            17 Mid Wisconsin Wa    23.56      23.65  
 19 Doehler, Ethan         17 Alamo Area Aquat    23.64      23.67  
 20 Meulemans, Ben         18 Schroeder YMCA S    23.63      23.75  
 21 Li, Daniel             16 Austin Swim Club    23.66      23.87  
 22 Elian, Zachary         17 Walnut Creek Aqu    23.78      23.95  
 23 Myers, Max             18 American Energy-    23.64      23.98  
 24 Bell, Drayden          17 Wichita Swim Clu    23.65      24.01  
 
                        === 18 & Under Final ===                         
 
 25 Donovan, Jack          18 Wolverine Aquati    24.05      23.68  
 26 Chang, Joey            16 Irvine Novaquati    24.07      23.75  
 27 Clement, Adrian        18 Portland Aquatic    23.95      23.78  
 28 Bochenski, Grant       18 Hinsdale Swim Cl    24.08      23.81  
 29 Chadwell, Lucas        17 Missouri State A    24.03      23.85  
 29 Woodall, William       16 Spring Swim Team    24.10      23.85  
 31 Brennan, Connor        18 Mission Viejo Na    23.89      23.86  
 32 Michalek, Cory         18 Waukesha Express    24.00      23.92  
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 23 Hawk, Dylan            19 California Aquat    23.67             
 24 Dalmacio, Ronald       17 Rose Bowl Aquati    23.78             
 30 Obochi, Tobe           18 Una PAC-IL          24.03             
 33 Furrer, Corby          18 Nitro Swimming-S    24.07             
 37 Weng, Daniel           18 Valley Splash-PC    24.11             
 38 Germonprez, Nate       16 iNspire Swim Tea    24.12             
 38 Maurer, Rex            16 Rose Bowl Aquati    24.12             
 40 Campbell, William      16 Bellevue Club Sw    24.14             
 40 Lorenz, Benjamin       18 Schroeder YMCA S    24.14             
 42 Dowdall, Finn          18 Phoenix Swim Clu    24.17             
 43 Green, Garret          17 Blue Tide Aquati    24.18             
 44 Conklin, Clayton       18 South Shore Sail    24.21             
 45 Tommasone, Nick        18 Hinsdale Swim Cl    24.22             
 46 Stone, Alex            17 Lane Four Aquati    24.27             
 47 Hadji, Thomas          16 Paseo Aquatics S    24.28             
 48 Brunett, Lucas         16 Palm Desert Swim    24.29             
 49 Page-Jones, Charley    17 Team Eugene Aqua    24.31             
 49 Hill, Xavier           17 Univ of Denver H    24.31             
 51 Quarles, Samuel        16 Coronado Swim As    24.32             
 52 Tamusaitis, Zachary    17 BLAST Sharks-CA     24.34             
 52 Bellotti, Hayden       16 First Colony Swi    24.34             
 52 Groya, Connor          17 Hinsdale Swim Cl    24.34             
 55 Morris, Mason          18 Rancho San Diegu    24.37             
 56 Bjornstad, Caden       17 Schroeder YMCA S    24.42             
 57 Fu, Alex               17 First Colony Swi    24.46             
 58 Foehner, Hunter        18 Univ of Denver H    24.47             
 59 Harms, Ike             17 Canyons Aquatic-    24.61             
 60 Ju, Tony               17 Mission Viejo Na    24.72             
 61 Mlinek, Kael           17 iNspire Swim Tea    24.77             
 62 Cynor, Quinn           18 Kishwaukee YMCA-    24.81             
 63 Vanbrocklin, Evan      17 Olympus Aquatics    24.85             
 63 Gallagher, Will        17 FMC Aquatic-IL      24.85             
 65 Schreier, Ethan        18 CCAT Swimming-CA    24.87             
 66 Saleem, Ziyad          18 Schroeder YMCA S    24.90             
 67 Kistler, Drew          18 Spokane Waves Aq    25.43             
 -- Avery, Marc            18 Hinsdale Swim Cl      NS              
 
                 Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 32                  
 
  1. Rose Bowl Aquatics                270   2. Irvine Novaquatics                266
  3. California Aquatics             239.5   4. Trojan Aquatics Swim Club         199
  5. Mission Viejo Nadadores           125   6. Wisconsin Aquatics              104.5
  7. Team Rebel Aquatics                92   8. Schroeder YMCA Swim Team           89
  9. Longhorn Aquatics                  84  10. Tritons Aquatic Club               69
 11. Blue Tide Aquatics                 60  12. Tsunami Swim Team of K.C.          59
 12. Lakeridge Swim Team                59  14. University of Minnesota            54
 15. Unattached Rose                    53  15. Aquajets Swim Team                 53
 15. Hinsdale Swim Club                 53  15. Bellevue Club Swim Team            53
 19. Rancho San Dieguito                51  20. Metroplex Aquatics                 48
 21. Canyons Aquatic Club               44  22. Austin Swim Club                   39
 22. Alamo Area Aquatic Association     39  24. Mid Wisconsin Wave Makers        38.5
 25. Hurricanes Swim Team               36  26. North Texas Nadadores              32
 27. The Woodlands Swim Team            30  27. Orinda Aquatics                    30
 29. First Colony Swim Team, Inc.       28  30. Phoenix Swim Club                  25
 30. Elmbrook Swim Club                 25  32. Crawfish Aquatics                  23
 32. Spokane Waves Aquatic Team         23  34. King Aquatic Club                  20
 34. Superior Stingray Swimming         20  36. Inspire Swim Team                  18
 36. Aulea Swim Club                    18  36. Fast Swim Team                     18
 39. St Croix Swim Club                 16  39. Nitro Swimming                     16
 41. Spring Swim Team                   15  42. Greater Des Moines YMCA            14
 42. Gold Medal Swim Club               14  42. South Shore Sails                  14
 45. Glenbrook Swim Club                13  46. Alpha Aquatics                   12.5
 47. Riptide                             9  47. Ywca Flying Fish                    9
 49. Unattached Nova                     7  50. Streamline Aquatics                 6
 51. Wolverine Aquatics                  5  51. Greater Omaha Aquatics Leopard      5
 53. Paseo Aquatics Swim Team            4  53. College Area Swim Team              4
 53. Olympus Aquatics                    4  56. Ccat Swimming                       2
 56. North Bay Aquatics                  2  58. Empire KC Swim Club                 1
 58. Unattached Ucsb                     1