USA Swimming-National Meets 
              2021 Speedo Summer Championships - West               
 
 Event 10  Women 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
        World: W 2:18.95  7/30/2021 Tatjana Schoenmaker, RSA
     American: A 2:19.59  8/2/2012  Rebecca Soni, USA Olympic Team
    U.S. Open: O 2:20.38  7/7/2009  Rebecca Soni, Trojan
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Odgers, Isabelle       20 Trojan Aquatics-  2:27.67    2:29.19  
             34.76      1:12.26 (37.50)
        1:50.88 (38.62)     2:29.19 (38.31)
  2 Wentzel, Jordyn        21 Aquajets Swim Te  2:32.42    2:31.03  
             34.11      1:13.06 (38.95)
        1:51.49 (38.43)     2:31.03 (39.54)
  3 Urkiel, Molly          19 Univ Minnesota-M  2:33.35    2:32.13  
             34.27      1:13.15 (38.88)
        1:51.78 (38.63)     2:32.13 (40.35)
  4 Weber, Emma            17 Univ of Denver H  2:29.90    2:32.90  
             34.37      1:13.76 (39.39)
        1:53.24 (39.48)     2:32.90 (39.66)
  5 Thomas, Lucy           15 Elmbrook Swim Cl  2:35.45    2:33.44  
             34.02      1:12.48 (38.46)
        1:52.15 (39.67)     2:33.44 (41.29)
  6 Kanary, Karina         16 Longhorn Aquatic  2:31.89    2:33.66  
             35.58      1:15.03 (39.45)
        1:54.52 (39.49)     2:33.66 (39.14)
  7 Pavicevic, Katja       20 Tritons Aquatic-  2:31.11    2:33.79  
             35.57      1:15.05 (39.48)
        1:54.68 (39.63)     2:33.79 (39.11)
  8 McGann, Bridget        15 Unattached - IL-  2:36.11    2:34.43  
             34.24      1:13.08 (38.84)
        1:53.06 (39.98)     2:34.43 (41.37)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Davison, Chase         17 Univ of Denver H  2:33.43    2:34.52  
             34.89      1:14.08 (39.19)
        1:54.06 (39.98)     2:34.52 (40.46)
 10 Bricker, Caroline      16 Colorado Springs  2:35.75    2:34.53  
             35.19      1:14.68 (39.49)
        1:55.38 (40.70)     2:34.53 (39.15)
 11 Anderson, Olivia       24 Aquajets Swim Te  2:28.99    2:35.39  
             35.53      1:15.37 (39.84)
        1:55.55 (40.18)     2:35.39 (39.84)
 12 Chahbandour, Claire    18 Univ of Denver H  2:38.88    2:35.67  
             35.49      1:14.58 (39.09)
        1:54.81 (40.23)     2:35.67 (40.86)
 13 Codevilla, Mary        17 Elevation Athlet  2:33.19    2:35.77  
             35.70      1:14.31 (38.61)
        1:54.96 (40.65)     2:35.77 (40.81)
 14 Flowers, Ella          17 Rice Aquatics-GU  2:35.34    2:35.84  
             34.96      1:15.15 (40.19)
        1:55.28 (40.13)     2:35.84 (40.56)
 15 Hernandez, Ashlyn      15 Pacific Swim-SI   2:34.79    2:36.16  
             36.13      1:16.20 (40.07)
        1:55.84 (39.64)     2:36.16 (40.32)
 16 Lepine, Gabrielle      17 Schroeder YMCA S  2:37.38    2:37.16  
             35.09      1:14.14 (39.05)
        1:55.17 (41.03)     2:37.16 (41.99)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Duarte, Mackenzie      22 Cougar Aquatics-  2:32.83   J2:37.16  
             35.93      1:15.94 (40.01)
        1:56.33 (40.39)     2:37.16 (40.83)
 18 Enge, Piper            15 Bellevue Club Sw  2:15.33Y   2:37.28  
             35.32      1:14.75 (39.43)
        1:56.62 (41.87)     2:37.28 (40.66)
 19 Papanicholas, Maggie   16 Una GSC-IL        2:31.34    2:38.00  
             34.86      1:14.05 (39.19)
        1:55.06 (41.01)     2:38.00 (42.94)
 20 Burnham, Charlotte     15 Univ of Denver H  2:37.75    2:38.15  
             35.86      1:16.37 (40.51)
        1:57.64 (41.27)     2:38.15 (40.51)
 20 Tiltmann, Reese        16 Elmbrook Swim Cl  2:15.59Y   2:38.15  
             35.36      1:14.93 (39.57)
        1:56.08 (41.15)     2:38.15 (42.07)
 22 Hanley, Channing       18 Orinda Aquatics-  2:37.19    2:38.22  
             36.00      1:17.13 (41.13)
        1:57.54 (40.41)     2:38.22 (40.68)
 23 Deedy, Anne            17 Empire KC Swim C  2:37.79    2:38.44  
             35.23      1:15.36 (40.13)
        1:56.52 (41.16)     2:38.44 (41.92)
 24 Hazle, Kathryn         16 North Coast Aqua  2:37.76    2:38.60  
             37.43      1:17.76 (40.33)
        1:58.08 (40.32)     2:38.60 (40.52)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Vaishnani, Sonia       16 Alamo Area Aquat  2:37.60    2:38.70  
             36.49      1:16.68 (40.19)
        1:57.81 (41.13)     2:38.70 (40.89)
 26 Krantzcke, Izzy        17 Houston Bridge B  2:39.93    2:38.90  
             35.44      1:15.41 (39.97)
        1:56.63 (41.22)     2:38.90 (42.27)
 27 Gustafson, Ava         17 Rochester Swim C  2:36.37    2:38.99  
             37.14      1:17.70 (40.56)
        1:58.10 (40.40)     2:38.99 (40.89)
 28 Bennani, Sabrina       17 La Mirada Armada  2:35.03    2:39.11  
             36.25      1:16.12 (39.87)
        1:56.84 (40.72)     2:39.11 (42.27)
 29 Iannaccone, Stephanie  16 Walnut Creek Aqu  2:36.26    2:39.16  
             36.46      1:16.76 (40.30)
        1:57.88 (41.12)     2:39.16 (41.28)
 30 Dennis, Holley         18 Univ of Denver H  2:37.38    2:39.83  
             35.68      1:16.01 (40.33)
        1:57.08 (41.07)     2:39.83 (42.75)
 31 Malloy, Morganne       17 Irvine Novaquati  2:32.89    2:39.95  
             35.87      1:16.28 (40.41)
        1:57.61 (41.33)     2:39.95 (42.34)
 32 Yu, Catherine          17 PRO Swimming-PN   2:36.98    2:40.27  
             35.83      1:15.97 (40.14)
        1:57.74 (41.77)     2:40.27 (42.53)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 33 Carey, Taylor          17 Rose Bowl Aquati  2:38.58    2:40.32  
             35.86      1:15.67 (39.81)
        1:56.98 (41.31)     2:40.32 (43.34)
 34 Wilson, Charlotte      14 Univ of Denver H  2:39.13    2:40.46  
             35.95      1:16.74 (40.79)
        1:58.42 (41.68)     2:40.46 (42.04)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 35 Kasemets, Adry         18 Patriot Aquatic-  2:36.68    2:40.59  
             36.71      1:17.12 (40.41)
        1:58.59 (41.47)     2:40.59 (42.00)
 36 Bartlett, Calysta      18 Team Rebel Aquat  2:14.47Y   2:40.62  
             35.25      1:15.18 (39.93)
        1:57.37 (42.19)     2:40.62 (43.25)
 37 Conover, Claire        18 Wichita Aqua Sho  2:37.14    2:40.83  
             35.81      1:16.43 (40.62)
        1:58.64 (42.21)     2:40.83 (42.19)
 38 Collins, Avery         14 First Colony Swi  2:37.08    2:40.93  
             35.44      1:16.00 (40.56)
        1:58.43 (42.43)     2:40.93 (42.50)
 39 Coffey, Kaylee         17 Alamo Area Aquat  2:37.59    2:41.11  
             35.78      1:15.92 (40.14)
        1:58.31 (42.39)     2:41.11 (42.80)
 40 Nguyen, Kaitlyn        14 Irvine Novaquati  2:36.32    2:41.44  
             35.31      1:16.86 (41.55)
        1:58.73 (41.87)     2:41.44 (42.71)
 41 Phillips, Maddie       16 San Clemente Aqu  2:39.33    2:41.59  
             36.88      1:17.80 (40.92)
        1:59.30 (41.50)     2:41.59 (42.29)
 42 Yoon, Hojung           15 Rose Bowl Aquati  2:38.89    2:41.65  
             36.99      1:16.86 (39.87)
        1:58.84 (41.98)     2:41.65 (42.81)
 43 Wetteland, Kelly       16 Los Alamos Aquat  2:38.98    2:41.67  
             35.88      1:16.12 (40.24)
        1:57.65 (41.53)     2:41.67 (44.02)
 44 Steinmetz, Teagan      17 Denver Swim Acad  2:37.63    2:41.80  
             36.76      1:17.48 (40.72)
        1:59.20 (41.72)     2:41.80 (42.60)
 45 Prawira, Kelly         17 Trident Swim Clu  2:37.59    2:41.90  
             36.93      1:17.69 (40.76)
        1:59.54 (41.85)     2:41.90 (42.36)
 46 Zippel, Lillian        16 Schroeder YMCA S  2:38.71    2:42.61  
             36.68      1:17.79 (41.11)
        1:59.91 (42.12)     2:42.61 (42.70)
 47 Brotman, Arielle       15 Rancho San Diegu  2:39.01    2:42.86  
             36.61      1:16.98 (40.37)
        1:59.86 (42.88)     2:42.86 (43.00)
 48 Bank, Karolina         17 Elevation Athlet  2:39.51    2:43.04  
             35.88      1:16.60 (40.72)
        1:59.64 (43.04)     2:43.04 (43.40)
 49 Luo, Julia             17 Metroplex Aquati  2:19.38Y   2:43.47  
             36.09      1:16.48 (40.39)
        1:59.31 (42.83)     2:43.47 (44.16)
 50 Ramirez, Elizabeth     18 La Mirada Armada  2:36.70    2:45.65  
             36.73      1:17.92 (41.19)
        2:01.41 (43.49)     2:45.65 (44.24)
 51 Petersen, Amanda       18 Rose Bowl Aquati  2:37.87    2:45.88  
             37.76      1:18.90 (41.14)
        2:01.81 (42.91)     2:45.88 (44.07)
 52 Brostowitz, Tori       16 Schroeder YMCA S  2:15.63Y   2:47.04  
             35.50      1:16.42 (40.92)
        1:59.74 (43.32)     2:47.04 (47.30)
 53 Larsen, Caroline       15 Foxjets Swim Tea  2:39.14    2:47.77  
             36.97      1:18.65 (41.68)
        2:03.35 (44.70)     2:47.77 (44.42)
 -- Lundgren, Emily        17 SOL Swim Team-SI  2:33.99         NS