USA Swimming-National Meets 
              2021 Speedo Summer Championships - West               
 
 Event 21  Men 400 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
        World: W 3:40.07  7/26/2009 Paul Biederman, GER
     American: A 3:42.78  8/10/2008 Larsen Jensen, USA
    U.S. Open: O 3:43.53  6/29/2008 Larsen Jensen, Trojan
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Hobson, Luke           18 Lakeridge Swim T  3:52.79    3:55.25  
             27.03        57.07 (30.04)
        1:27.22 (30.15)     1:57.59 (30.37)
        2:26.68 (29.09)     2:56.70 (30.02)
        3:26.79 (30.09)     3:55.25 (28.46)
  2 Julian, Trenton        22 Rose Bowl Aquati  3:49.47    3:55.96  
             28.31        58.29 (29.98)
        1:28.92 (30.63)     1:59.59 (30.67)
        2:28.40 (28.81)     2:57.26 (28.86)
        3:26.58 (29.32)     3:55.96 (29.38)
  3 Mykkanen, Christopher  20 Irvine Novaquati  3:54.10    3:56.31  
             26.97        55.81 (28.84)
        1:25.52 (29.71)     1:55.83 (30.31)
        2:26.19 (30.36)     2:57.01 (30.82)
        3:27.16 (30.15)     3:56.31 (29.15)
  4 Maurer, Rex            16 Rose Bowl Aquati  3:57.05    3:56.52  
             26.62        55.87 (29.25)
        1:25.55 (29.68)     1:55.61 (30.06)
        2:25.79 (30.18)     2:56.13 (30.34)
        3:26.61 (30.48)     3:56.52 (29.91)
  5 Kelley, Cameron        22 Univ Minnesota-M  3:57.12    3:56.63  
             28.14        57.90 (29.76)
        1:28.07 (30.17)     1:58.10 (30.03)
        2:28.04 (29.94)     2:58.16 (30.12)
        3:28.00 (29.84)     3:56.63 (28.63)
  6 Kurakin, Ivan          21 Tritons Aquatic-  3:55.98    3:56.76  
             26.74        56.01 (29.27)
        1:26.05 (30.04)     1:56.26 (30.21)
        2:26.82 (30.56)     2:57.54 (30.72)
        3:27.64 (30.10)     3:56.76 (29.12)
  7 Enyeart, Alec          17 Tsunami Swim Tea  3:58.77    3:56.87  
             27.67        57.24 (29.57)
        1:27.19 (29.95)     1:57.42 (30.23)
        2:27.96 (30.54)     2:58.26 (30.30)
        3:28.79 (30.53)     3:56.87 (28.08)
  8 Maurer, Luke           20 Una ROSE-CA       3:58.47    3:57.86  
             26.65        56.61 (29.96)
        1:27.77 (31.16)     1:58.86 (31.09)
        2:29.72 (30.86)     3:00.25 (30.53)
        3:29.14 (28.89)     3:57.86 (28.72)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Johnston, David        19 Longhorn Aquatic  3:54.20    3:58.25  
             27.70        57.58 (29.88)
        1:27.76 (30.18)     1:58.23 (30.47)
        2:28.57 (30.34)     2:58.89 (30.32)
        3:29.19 (30.30)     3:58.25 (29.06)
 10 Williams, Jude         19 Wisconsin Aquati  3:53.67    3:59.78  
             28.09        58.03 (29.94)
        1:28.91 (30.88)     1:59.54 (30.63)
        2:30.19 (30.65)     3:00.94 (30.75)
        3:31.18 (30.24)     3:59.78 (28.60)
 11 Meehan, Jack           19 California Aquat  3:58.45    3:59.79  
             27.62        57.09 (29.47)
        1:27.39 (30.30)     1:57.81 (30.42)
        2:28.84 (31.03)     3:00.07 (31.23)
        3:30.24 (30.17)     3:59.79 (29.55)
 12 Nagy, Chris            18 Univ Minnesota-M  4:24.27Y   4:00.07  
             28.34        58.21 (29.87)
        1:28.60 (30.39)     1:59.21 (30.61)
        2:29.49 (30.28)     3:00.06 (30.57)
        3:30.47 (30.41)     4:00.07 (29.60)
 13 Puskovitch, Ivan       20 Trojan Aquatics-  3:55.11    4:00.46  
             28.15        58.06 (29.91)
        1:28.53 (30.47)     1:58.95 (30.42)
        2:29.48 (30.53)     3:00.06 (30.58)
        3:30.76 (30.70)     4:00.46 (29.70)
 14 Edmund, Mason          17 North Texas Nada  4:27.14Y   4:01.37  
             28.10        58.10 (30.00)
        1:28.65 (30.55)     1:59.89 (31.24)
        2:30.72 (30.83)     3:01.31 (30.59)
        3:32.03 (30.72)     4:01.37 (29.34)
 15 Luken, Jack            17 Gold Medal Swim-  4:00.12    4:01.71  
             28.12        57.79 (29.67)
        1:27.98 (30.19)     1:58.54 (30.56)
        2:29.57 (31.03)     3:00.78 (31.21)
        3:31.75 (30.97)     4:01.71 (29.96)
 16 Brown, Jackson         18 Aquajets Swim Te  4:02.33    4:02.55  
             27.33        57.19 (29.86)
        1:27.78 (30.59)     1:58.58 (30.80)
        2:29.68 (31.10)     3:01.03 (31.35)
        3:31.92 (30.89)     4:02.55 (30.63)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Brune, Noah            19 Bellevue Club Sw  3:57.90    4:02.59  
             28.03        58.43 (30.40)
        1:29.13 (30.70)     2:00.12 (30.99)
        2:31.12 (31.00)     3:02.20 (31.08)
        3:32.80 (30.60)     4:02.59 (29.79)
 18 Chai, Matthew          17 FAST Swim Team-C  3:58.07    4:02.72  
             27.89        58.22 (30.33)
        1:29.14 (30.92)     1:59.88 (30.74)
        2:30.69 (30.81)     3:01.67 (30.98)
        3:32.84 (31.17)     4:02.72 (29.88)
 19 Aistars, Anders        17 Mission Viejo Na  3:57.46    4:03.09  
             27.37        56.99 (29.62)
        1:27.29 (30.30)     1:57.97 (30.68)
        2:28.79 (30.82)     3:00.06 (31.27)
        3:31.72 (31.66)     4:03.09 (31.37)
 20 Parnham, Beck          18 Blue Tide Aquati  4:27.04Y   4:03.98  
             27.96        58.24 (30.28)
        1:29.15 (30.91)     2:00.09 (30.94)
        2:31.16 (31.07)     3:02.27 (31.11)
        3:33.54 (31.27)     4:03.98 (30.44)
 21 Bernstein, Jackson     18 Irvine Novaquati  4:01.76    4:04.39  
             27.96        58.02 (30.06)
        1:28.71 (30.69)     1:59.70 (30.99)
        2:30.97 (31.27)     3:02.21 (31.24)
        3:33.80 (31.59)     4:04.39 (30.59)
 22 Schott, Mitchell       16 Irvine Novaquati  4:01.50    4:04.41  
             27.21        57.13 (29.92)
        1:27.97 (30.84)     1:59.29 (31.32)
        2:30.78 (31.49)     3:02.37 (31.59)
        3:34.01 (31.64)     4:04.41 (30.40)
 23 Najera, Humberto       16 Mission Viejo Na  4:26.19Y   4:04.71  
             27.89        57.86 (29.97)
        1:28.82 (30.96)     2:00.12 (31.30)
        2:31.85 (31.73)     3:03.51 (31.66)
        3:35.27 (31.76)     4:04.71 (29.44)
 24 Haskal, Manning        17 Austin Swim Club  3:58.68    4:05.76  
             27.62        57.57 (29.95)
        1:28.31 (30.74)     1:59.56 (31.25)
        2:31.24 (31.68)     3:02.88 (31.64)
        3:34.65 (31.77)     4:05.76 (31.11)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Bellotti, Hayden       16 First Colony Swi  4:27.99Y   4:07.05  
             27.58        56.99 (29.41)
        1:27.60 (30.61)     1:58.78 (31.18)
        2:30.43 (31.65)     3:03.03 (32.60)
        3:35.86 (32.83)     4:07.05 (31.19)
 26 Kao, Owen              21 Trojan Aquatics-  3:54.88    4:07.25  
             27.71        57.38 (29.67)
        1:28.07 (30.69)     1:59.63 (31.56)
        2:31.46 (31.83)     3:03.39 (31.93)
        3:35.46 (32.07)     4:07.25 (31.79)
 27 Joswiak, Thomas        17 Phoenix Swim Clu  4:05.09    4:08.14  
             28.71        59.35 (30.64)
        1:30.71 (31.36)     2:02.39 (31.68)
        2:34.33 (31.94)     3:06.05 (31.72)
        3:37.88 (31.83)     4:08.14 (30.26)
 28 Margarino, Dominic     20 Trojan Aquatics-  3:56.14    4:08.16  
             27.85        58.06 (30.21)
        1:28.81 (30.75)     1:59.84 (31.03)
        2:30.85 (31.01)     3:02.48 (31.63)
        3:34.99 (32.51)     4:08.16 (33.17)
 29 Grulke, Nick           16 Mission Viejo Na  4:03.34    4:08.29  
             28.03        58.68 (30.65)
        1:29.96 (31.28)     2:01.49 (31.53)
        2:33.24 (31.75)     3:04.61 (31.37)
        3:36.82 (32.21)     4:08.29 (31.47)
 30 Lustig, Jack           18 Schroeder YMCA S  4:29.19Y   4:08.53  
             27.56        58.23 (30.67)
        1:29.63 (31.40)     2:01.45 (31.82)
        2:33.31 (31.86)     3:05.35 (32.04)
        3:37.62 (32.27)     4:08.53 (30.91)
 31 Stibrich, Luke         15 Blue Tide Aquati  4:29.35Y   4:08.85  
             27.54        58.25 (30.71)
        1:29.95 (31.70)     2:02.02 (32.07)
        2:33.84 (31.82)     3:05.98 (32.14)
        3:38.10 (32.12)     4:08.85 (30.75)
 32 Kehler, Jackson        17 Riptide-MN        4:06.23    4:09.24  
             28.38        59.46 (31.08)
        1:31.42 (31.96)     2:03.30 (31.88)
        2:35.48 (32.18)     3:07.29 (31.81)
        3:38.84 (31.55)     4:09.24 (30.40)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 33 Larrick, Zach          16 Rose Bowl Aquati  4:03.37    4:09.94  
             27.67        58.65 (30.98)
        1:30.49 (31.84)     2:02.65 (32.16)
        2:34.71 (32.06)     3:06.25 (31.54)
        3:38.62 (32.37)     4:09.94 (31.32)
 34 Flynn, Michael         17 FMC Aquatic-IL    4:01.17    4:10.58  
             27.53        57.39 (29.86)
        1:28.17 (30.78)     1:59.61 (31.44)
        2:32.53 (32.92)     3:04.52 (31.99)
        3:37.64 (33.12)     4:10.58 (32.94)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 -- Tommasone, Nick        18 Hinsdale Swim Cl  4:29.18Y       DFS  
      Declared false start