USA Swimming-National Meets 
              2021 Speedo Summer Championships - West               
 
 Event 29  Men 200 LC Meter IM
==================================================================
        World: W 1:54.00  7/28/2011 Ryan Lochte, USA
     American: A 1:54.00  7/28/2011 Ryan Lochte, USA
    U.S. Open: O 1:54.56  7/10/2009 Ryan Lochte, Daytona Beach
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Julian, Trenton        22 Rose Bowl Aquati  1:59.21    2:02.15  
             26.28        58.98 (32.70)
        1:33.92 (34.94)     2:02.15 (28.23)
  2 Grieshop, Sean         22 California Aquat  2:01.31    2:02.41  
             26.10        56.56 (30.46)
        1:33.15 (36.59)     2:02.41 (29.26)
  3 Fan, Zhier             17 Metroplex Aquati  2:04.56    2:03.78  
             27.61      1:00.15 (32.54)
        1:33.94 (33.79)     2:03.78 (29.84)
  4 Benson, Andrew         19 Wisconsin Aquati  2:04.34    2:04.01  
             26.47        59.36 (32.89)
        1:34.76 (35.40)     2:04.01 (29.25)
  5 Germonprez, Nate       16 iNspire Swim Tea  2:02.50    2:05.64  
             25.91        58.04 (32.13)
        1:34.84 (36.80)     2:05.64 (30.80)
  6 Boylan, David          20 Crawfish Aquatic  2:06.78    2:05.89  
             26.63        57.38 (30.75)
        1:35.84 (38.46)     2:05.89 (30.05)
  7 Hayes, Ben             21 Orinda Aquatics-  2:06.53    2:05.90  
             25.86        58.25 (32.39)
        1:34.90 (36.65)     2:05.90 (31.00)
  8 Morris, Chris          18 St Croix Swim Cl  2:07.62    2:06.11  
             26.76        59.81 (33.05)
        1:37.14 (37.33)     2:06.11 (28.97)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Bonilla Flores, Rober  16 The Woodlands Sw  2:06.35    2:06.14  
             27.13      1:00.50 (33.37)
        1:36.07 (35.57)     2:06.14 (30.07)
 10 O'Grady, Chris         18 Rose Bowl Aquati  2:08.35    2:06.28  
             27.51      1:01.02 (33.51)
        1:36.31 (35.29)     2:06.28 (29.97)
 11 Schott, Mitchell       16 Irvine Novaquati  2:06.20    2:06.31  
             26.79        59.03 (32.24)
        1:36.44 (37.41)     2:06.31 (29.87)
 12 Pan, James             17 Aquajets Swim Te  2:08.00    2:06.36  
             26.67        59.41 (32.74)
        1:36.45 (37.04)     2:06.36 (29.91)
 13 Maurer, Luke           20 Una ROSE-CA       2:07.00    2:06.43  
             26.84        59.10 (32.26)
        1:38.44 (39.34)     2:06.43 (27.99)
 14 Brown, Logan           16 First Colony Swi  1:49.16Y   2:06.46  
             27.11      1:00.03 (32.92)
        1:36.06 (36.03)     2:06.46 (30.40)
 15 Hochwalt, Michael      15 Spokane Waves Aq  2:05.89    2:06.47  
             26.83        58.75 (31.92)
        1:36.24 (37.49)     2:06.47 (30.23)
 16 Zheng, Hayden          18 Aquajets Swim Te  2:06.14    2:06.62  
             27.71        59.94 (32.23)
        1:35.81 (35.87)     2:06.62 (30.81)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Lee, Nathan            18 Bellevue Club Sw  2:06.96    2:06.64  
             27.94        59.38 (31.44)
        1:36.56 (37.18)     2:06.64 (30.08)
 18 Brill, Kyle            18 Canyons Aquatic-  2:06.25    2:06.84  
             27.73        59.66 (31.93)
        1:35.11 (35.45)     2:06.84 (31.73)
 19 Najera, Humberto       16 Mission Viejo Na  2:05.94    2:06.93  
             27.27        58.76 (31.49)
        1:37.91 (39.15)     2:06.93 (29.02)
 20 Koustik, Andrew        22 Longhorn Aquatic  2:03.48    2:06.95  
             26.22        58.38 (32.16)
        1:35.92 (37.54)     2:06.95 (31.03)
 21 Dillard, Ben           19 Trojan Aquatics-  2:06.04    2:07.08  
             27.11      1:00.44 (33.33)
        1:36.11 (35.67)     2:07.08 (30.97)
 22 Williams, Nick         19 Mission Viejo Na  2:05.48    2:07.31  
             27.58      1:00.42 (32.84)
        1:37.02 (36.60)     2:07.31 (30.29)
 23 Meehan, Jack           19 California Aquat  2:04.56    2:07.55  
             27.45        59.99 (32.54)
        1:37.62 (37.63)     2:07.55 (29.93)
 24 Sanchez, Alexander     19 Metroplex Aquati  2:07.11    2:07.63  
             26.47      1:00.38 (33.91)
        1:36.93 (36.55)     2:07.63 (30.70)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Kistler, Drew          18 Spokane Waves Aq  2:07.22    2:07.92  
             27.45      1:02.23 (34.78)
        1:38.13 (35.90)     2:07.92 (29.79)
 26 Raffel, Colby          17 Phoenix Swim Clu  2:09.12    2:08.46  
             27.09      1:00.71 (33.62)
        1:38.41 (37.70)     2:08.46 (30.05)
 27 Morgan, Keller         16 Evolution Racing  2:06.76    2:08.47  
             27.87      1:00.75 (32.88)
        1:37.91 (37.16)     2:08.47 (30.56)
 28 Studdert, Brendan      17 Blue Tide Aquati  2:09.05    2:08.68  
             27.41      1:00.48 (33.07)
        1:37.72 (37.24)     2:08.68 (30.96)
 29 Regenwetter, Jake      17 Champaign Cnty Y  2:08.44    2:08.72  
             27.90      1:01.54 (33.64)
        1:38.01 (36.47)     2:08.72 (30.71)
 30 Stibrich, Luke         15 Blue Tide Aquati  2:07.70    2:08.78  
             28.29      1:00.45 (32.16)
        1:38.45 (38.00)     2:08.78 (30.33)
 31 Larrick, Zach          16 Rose Bowl Aquati  2:08.25    2:08.79  
             27.15      1:00.53 (33.38)
        1:39.66 (39.13)     2:08.79 (29.13)
 32 Quarles, Samuel        16 Coronado Swim As  2:08.77    2:08.94  
             26.99        58.80 (31.81)
        1:38.34 (39.54)     2:08.94 (30.60)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 33 Reiter, Drew           17 Greater Des Moin  2:05.48    2:09.22  
             26.98      1:00.42 (33.44)
        1:37.18 (36.76)     2:09.22 (32.04)
 34 Leung, Christopher     16 Irvine Novaquati  2:09.45    2:09.24  
             27.22      1:01.12 (33.90)
        1:39.35 (38.23)     2:09.24 (29.89)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 35 Parnham, Beck          18 Blue Tide Aquati  1:50.59Y   2:10.06  
             27.85      1:00.85 (33.00)
        1:40.12 (39.27)     2:10.06 (29.94)
 36 Egeland, Charlie       16 Aquajets Swim Te  2:09.84    2:10.08  
             28.00      1:02.57 (34.57)
        1:39.75 (37.18)     2:10.08 (30.33)
 37 Park, Tommy            17 Rose Bowl Aquati  1:48.44Y   2:10.18  
             26.59        59.02 (32.43)
        1:38.26 (39.24)     2:10.18 (31.92)
 38 Munoz Renteria, Carlo  18 Rancho San Diegu  2:09.90    2:10.32  
             27.52      1:00.37 (32.85)
        1:39.18 (38.81)     2:10.32 (31.14)
 38 Nugent, Jack           16 Evolution Racing  1:52.17Y   2:10.32  
             27.83      1:00.37 (32.54)
        1:39.73 (39.36)     2:10.32 (30.59)
 40 Zou, Andrew            15 Austin Swim Club  2:10.47    2:10.58  
             29.01      1:04.23 (35.22)
        1:39.92 (35.69)     2:10.58 (30.66)
 41 Phillips, Michael      17 Aquajets Swim Te  2:08.77    2:10.64  
             28.73      1:04.80 (36.07)
        1:39.82 (35.02)     2:10.64 (30.82)
 42 Watson, John           16 Greater Omaha Aq  2:10.20    2:10.67  
             27.52      1:01.30 (33.78)
        1:39.34 (38.04)     2:10.67 (31.33)
 43 Deng, Alex             18 Aquajets Swim Te  2:09.49    2:10.73  
             27.44      1:03.40 (35.96)
        1:38.95 (35.55)     2:10.73 (31.78)
 44 Naughton, Haakon       17 Riptide-MN        1:51.84Y   2:10.81  
             27.22      1:00.06 (32.84)
        1:41.14 (41.08)     2:10.81 (29.67)
 45 Fleig, Isaac           16 Mission Viejo Na  2:08.76    2:10.84  
             27.71      1:01.40 (33.69)
        1:39.24 (37.84)     2:10.84 (31.60)
 46 Aguirre, Stephan       17 Denver Swim Acad  1:51.61Y   2:10.85  
             27.38      1:00.22 (32.84)
        1:40.33 (40.11)     2:10.85 (30.52)
 47 Logue, Luke            16 Foxjets Swim Tea  2:09.89    2:10.87  
             27.23      1:00.81 (33.58)
        1:39.77 (38.96)     2:10.87 (31.10)
 48 Arnold, Charlie        17 Bellevue Club Sw  1:51.06Y   2:11.06  
             27.31      1:00.98 (33.67)
        1:38.55 (37.57)     2:11.06 (32.51)
 49 Ellis, Caleb           17 Empire KC Swim C  1:48.50Y   2:11.50  
             27.11      1:00.40 (33.29)
        1:40.08 (39.68)     2:11.50 (31.42)
 50 Brown, Jackson         18 Aquajets Swim Te  1:52.34Y   2:11.83  
             27.75      1:03.69 (35.94)
        1:42.04 (38.35)     2:11.83 (29.79)
 51 Wu, Nathan             15 Aquazot Swim Clu  2:10.48    2:11.91  
             27.88      1:02.27 (34.39)
        1:40.14 (37.87)     2:11.91 (31.77)
 52 Green, Garret          17 Blue Tide Aquati  2:08.80    2:11.97  
             27.39      1:01.49 (34.10)
        1:39.41 (37.92)     2:11.97 (32.56)
 53 Lustig, Jack           18 Schroeder YMCA S  2:09.82    2:12.14  
             26.79      1:00.54 (33.75)
        1:40.94 (40.40)     2:12.14 (31.20)
 53 Zhang, Colin           15 Glenbrook Swim C  2:07.29    2:12.14  
             28.77      1:04.39 (35.62)
        1:40.53 (36.14)     2:12.14 (31.61)
 55 Callahan, Cooper       17 Linn-Mar Swim Te  2:07.50    2:12.20  
             27.62      1:00.94 (33.32)
        1:41.10 (40.16)     2:12.20 (31.10)
 56 Wu, Thomas             17 Nitro Swimming-S  1:51.10Y   2:12.58  
             27.73      1:02.03 (34.30)
        1:40.56 (38.53)     2:12.58 (32.02)
 57 Verdolaga, Daniel      15 Irvine Novaquati  2:08.40    2:13.42  
             27.92      1:04.19 (36.27)
        1:43.05 (38.86)     2:13.42 (30.37)
 58 Boehnlein, Maxwell     22 Unattached-WI     1:48.46Y   2:13.61  
             28.38      1:04.32 (35.94)
        1:41.20 (36.88)     2:13.61 (32.41)
 59 Vanbrocklin, Evan      17 Olympus Aquatics  2:07.19    2:14.30  
             28.04      1:02.14 (34.10)
        1:42.93 (40.79)     2:14.30 (31.37)
 -- Jhong, Chris           21 California Aquat  2:03.14        DFS  
      Declared false start - Misc
 -- Hayon, Will            17 Mid Wisconsin Wa  1:51.11Y       DFS  
      Declared false start - Misc
 -- Frazier, Forrest       19 California Aquat  1:45.73Y       DFS  
      Declared false start - Misc
 -- Feehery, Colin         20 Unattached-NT     2:03.78        DFS  
      Declared false start - Misc
 -- Homans, Harry          21 Trojan Aquatics-  2:04.71        DFS  
      Declared false start - Misc
 -- Zhukau, Ivan           22 Team Rebel Aquat  2:05.31         NS  
 -- Reiter, Jon            18 Aulea Swim Club-  2:09.75         NS