SPIRE Institute - Site License 
   2021 USMS Long Course National Championship - 10/7/2021 to 10/10/2021   
                              SPIRE Institute                              
 
 Event 9  Men 18-24 50 LC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
         NATL: N 21.78  7/1/2012  JOSH SCHNEIDER
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Arnold, Joshua         22 Puget Sound Mast    23.00      26.66   11  
  2 Kruszynski, Zane       23 Sylvania Masters    28.52      26.89    9  
  3 Buehler, Dylan         24 UC09                27.92      27.26    8  
  4 Quesada Cruz, Daniel   18 El Milenio Swim     27.67      27.72    7  
  5 Portway, Bradley       23 Trident Masters     26.38      27.84    6  
  6 Golski, Bradley        21 Amherst Aquatic     27.80      27.92    5  
  7 Crispin, Birjan        23 Illinois Masters    26.00      38.00    4  
 -- Shekhter, Daniel       22 T2 Naples Master    26.10         NS  
 
 Event 9  Men 25-29 50 LC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
        WORLD: W 22.30  2/18/2017 A.LIUKKONEN, FIN
         NATL: N 21.69  8/10/2014 NATHAN ADRIAN
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Callahan, Keeler       27 New Albany Aquat    25.03      24.75   11  
  2 Mackrel, Julian        26 Swim Fort Lauder    25.50      24.87    9  
  3 Semenov, Nikita        26 Burlingame Aquat    24.50      24.95    8  
  4 Lupoli, Franco         27 Swim Fort Lauder    24.62      25.40    7  
  5 Shozda, Alex           25 Pegasus Aquatic     26.00      26.00    6  
  6 Rutkin, Lance          27 Swim Fort Lauder    28.00      26.46    5  
  7 Kolb, William          26 Swim Kentucky Ma    26.43      26.87    4  
  8 Woodrow, Blake         25 Swim Fort Lauder    27.50      28.32    3  
  9 Carpenter, Harry       26 Illinois Masters    27.00      28.78    2  
 10 Stroinski, Bryan       26 Ensworth Aquatic    28.00      29.00    1  
 11 Gorman, Jake           28 Illinois Masters    35.00      29.03  
 12 Studt, Caleb           25 O*H*I*O Masters     31.42      30.67  
 -- Fiske, Aaron           29 Ensworth Aquatic    28.08         NS  
 
 Event 9  Men 30-34 50 LC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
        WORLD: W 22.13  7/13/2013 Roland SCHOEMAN, USA
         NATL: N 21.55  8/10/2014 ANTHONY ERVIN
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Modrov, Drew           32 Chelsea Piers fi    23.57      23.48   11  
  2 Owen, Cameron          32 Southeastern Are    24.00      24.22    9  
  3 Bermudez, Juan         30 Swim Fort Lauder    25.70      24.98    8  
  4 Kukharskyi, Sergii     32 San Diego Swim M    24.00      25.15    7  
  5 Michael, Tyler         33 Ensworth Aquatic    28.50      28.72    6  
  6 Taylor, Tim            34 Alexandria Maste    28.49      29.48    5  
 -- Colalillo, Anthony     32 UC09                24.86         NS  
 -- Sapp, Drew             32 UC18                26.35         NS  
 -- Anagnostakis, Fotios   32 Gold Coast Maste    34.64         NS  
 
 Event 9  Men 35-39 50 LC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
        WORLD: W 22.76  8/20/2005 Mark FOSTER, GBR
         NATL: N 22.99  6/19/2021 MATT GREVERS
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Ritter, Adam           36 Columbus Sharks     23.72      24.46   11  
  2 Sintjago, Rinaldo      39 Swim Fort Lauder    24.53      24.89    9  
  3 Snyder, Dan            37 Georgia Masters     25.64      25.67    8  
  4 Hehn, Ronald           36 UC30                25.39      25.93    7  
  5 Manzi, Francesco       35 Swim Fort Lauder    26.64      27.12    6  
  6 Paulling, Daniel       35 Sarasota Sharks     28.00      27.27    5  
  7 Fisher, Zachary        35 New Albany Aquat    26.99      27.30    4  
  8 Wells, Geoff           39 Binghamton Univ     28.60      29.34    3  
  9 Parthasarathy, Vijay   36 Las Vegas Master    27.00      29.51    2  
 10 Wenzel, Phil           38 Swim Fort Lauder    28.98      29.76    1  
 -- Schapiro, Adam         35 Powel Crosley, J    29.67         NS  
 -- Dunlap, Ryan           39 Manatee Aquatic     28.61         NS  
 
 Event 9  Men 40-44 50 LC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
        WORLD: W 23.25  7/15/2018 Hideaki HARA, JPN
         NATL: N 22.61  6/19/2021 ANTHONY ERVIN
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Kloppe, William        41 Sarasota Sharks     25.45      25.46   11  
  2 Oldham, Brian          41 New Albany Aquat    27.98      25.53    9  
  3 Schwartz, Joshua       44 Rose Bowl Master    29.00      26.49    8  
  4 Torres, Martin         44 Swim Fort Lauder    26.45      26.89    7  
  5 Dallamura, Scott       43 North Carolina M    26.56      27.01    6  
  6 Nokta, Omar            42 Connecticut Mast    27.25      27.42    5  
  7 Goler, Jonathan        41 Swim Fort Lauder    27.48      27.67    4  
  8 Wallach, Ted           43 Arizona Masters     27.78      28.02    3  
  9 Strahota, Jeffrey      41 Terrapin Masters    29.92      28.14    2  
 10 Lisnoff, Jeremy        42 Colonials 1776      31.57      29.05    1  
 11 Benedict, Matthew      41 Liquid N' Duranc    32.09      31.59  
 12 Zanjani, Brian         43 LifeTime Swim-Du    28.00      31.61  
 
 Event 9  Men 45-49 50 LC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
        WORLD: W 23.55  8/15/2019 Hideaki HARA, JPN
         NATL: N 24.12  6/23/2018 BRIAN JACOBSON
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Barnes, Chuck          45 New England Mast    23.99      24.31   11  
  2 Raese, TR              49 Illinois Masters    26.46      25.98    9  
  3 Krasykov, Volodymyr    48 MATCH POINT NYC     26.60      26.76    8  
  4 Schwartz, Jason        46 Sarasota Sharks     27.09      26.92    7  
  5 Klepchick, Paul        46 Mt Lebanon Aqua     27.00      27.20    6  
  6 Halloran, Ross         46 O*H*I*O Masters     27.59      27.27    5  
  7 Karren, Kelly          48 Conejo Valley Ma    26.62      27.48    4  
  8 Jeanpierre, Charles    45 Palm Beach Maste    27.28      27.66    3  
  9 Baldwin, Craig         47 Reston Masters S    27.73      27.84    2  
 10 Dowd, Jeffrey          47 Minnesota Master    28.02      27.96    1  
 11 Nance, Chad            49 O*H*I*O Masters     27.50      28.30  
 12 Palace, Mark           48 Swim Melbourne M    29.62      29.75  
 13 Rouse, Daniel          49 UC33                26.00      32.91  
 14 Ohaimhirgin, Lochlain  48 UC18                29.22      33.19  
 15 Donaldson, Shawn       46 Ensworth Aquatic    38.00      34.06  
 16 Strzelecki, Richard    49 Swim Fort Lauder    35.00      42.75  
 
 Event 9  Men 50-54 50 LC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
        WORLD: W 24.08  6/27/2009 Brent BARNES, JPN
         NATL: N 24.58  8/9/2009  ROWDY GAINES
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Larkin, Mark           50 Wisconsin Master    26.10      26.33   11  
  2 Lane, Will             50 Fresno Dolphins     27.24      26.53    9  
  3 Sheldon, Paul          51 Colorado Masters    26.12      26.85    8  
  4 White, Bill            51 Team Pittsburgh     27.99      26.89    7  
  5 Connolly, James        52 Rice Aquatic Mas    26.80      27.11    6  
  6 Luebbe, James          54 Swim Kentucky Ma    26.79      27.21    5  
  7 Breitenbach, Ross      53 Rose Bowl Master    27.75      27.23    4  
  8 Power, Michael         53 Santa Barbara Ma    27.53      27.27    3  
  9 Doane, Michael         51 Terrapin Masters    26.75      27.32    2  
 10 Mc Kay, Matthew        50 New England Mast    29.00      27.47    1  
 11 Bailey, Jeff           54 Michigan Masters    28.40      27.54  
 12 Higgins, Anthony       52 Germantown Maryl    27.61      27.59  
 13 Sandrini, Edison       53 North Carolina M    27.03      27.63  
 14 Mehok, George          54 Sarasota Sharks     27.90      28.05  
 15 Harman, Brad           53 Lone Star Master    29.38      29.46  
 16 Gaw, Mike              52 Swim Fort Lauder    28.20      32.55  
 17 Blake, Logan           52 Rose Bowl Master    34.25      35.08  
 -- Paskal, Kirk           54 UC50                29.90         NS  
 -- Torio, Coady           53 Michigan Masters    29.14         NS  
 -- Callan, Sean           52 Trident Masters     29.55         NS  
 
 Event 9  Men 55-59 50 LC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
        WORLD: W 24.45  7/19/2015 Brent BARNES, JPN
         NATL: N 25.01  6/7/2009  JACK GROSELLE
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Unruh, Steven          55 Nitro Swimming      25.39      25.70   11  
  2 Hiltabiddle, Steve     55 Colonials 1776      25.23      25.85    9  
  3 Oliva, Steve           55 PIPELINE SWIMMIN    28.20      26.90    8  
  4 Ekman, Evan            57 Palmetto Masters    26.35      26.97    7  
  5 Bradshaw, John         55 Sarasota Sharks     28.37      27.96    6  
  6 Faria, Jose            55 Garden State Mas    28.85      28.44    5  
  7 Pophal, Joe            55 O*H*I*O Masters     27.50      28.56    4  
  8 Newman, Steven         59 Sarasota Sharks     29.90      29.33    3  
  9 Doyle, Michael         57 Lone Star Master    29.42      29.34    2  
 10 Coward, Andrew         55 Indy Aquatic Mas    29.09      29.56    1  
 11 Scott, David           55 Puget Sound Mast    29.50      29.67  
 12 Slabe, Michael         58 Shaker Swimming     31.00      32.86  
 13 Assel, Mark            58 Shaker Swimming     33.21      33.10  
 14 Ryan, Jamie            55 UC18                40.75      33.93  
 -- Christensen, Kurt      55 Michigan Masters    27.45         NS  
 -- Boosin, Michael        55 Conejo Valley Ma    26.19         NS  
 
 Event 9  Men 60-64 50 LC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
        WORLD: W 25.23  8/7/2006  Richard ABRAHAMS, USA
         NATL: N 25.23  8/10/2006 RICHARD ABRAHAMS
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Bergman, Michael       61 New Albany Aquat    28.09      27.53   11  
  2 Young, Bruce           64 Indy Aquatic Mas    27.80      27.70    9  
  3 Merega, Roberto        61 Swim Fort Lauder    27.38      28.07    8  
  4 Guthrie, David         61 Rice Aquatic Mas    28.00      28.09    7  
  5 Taylor, Thomas         62 Rose Bowl Master    28.40      28.15    6  
  6 Pogue, Jim             61 Michigan Masters    30.50      28.61    5  
  7 Parra, Francisco       64 Swim Fort Lauder    28.62      28.72    4  
  8 Fisher, Dennis         62 New Albany Aquat    30.01      29.60    3  
  9 Stultz, Todd           61 Sarasota Sharks     28.53      30.32    2  
 10 Davis, William         63 Wisconsin Master    29.23      30.62    1  
 11 Cohn, Lee              60 Illinois Masters    30.02      30.66  
 12 Tapp, Jay              62 Swim Fort Lauder    29.91      30.76  
 13 Vehovec, Henry         63 Swim Fort Lauder    31.10      30.82  
 14 Mitchell, Richard      62 O*H*I*O Masters     31.97      31.53  
 15 Matz, Michael          60 Colonials 1776      31.65      32.06  
 16 Lehrer, Randy          60 UC18                31.27      33.93  
 -- Irwin, Bob             61 UC15                40.00         NS  
 -- Weiss, Patrick         62 Michigan Masters    41.00         NS  
 -- Weissman, Greg         60 New England Mast    28.21         NS  
 -- Strauss, Trip          63 Little Rock Mast    29.00         NS  
 -- Burke, Tom             62 Golden Road Aqua    29.16         NS  
 -- Jihanian, Cedrick      60 Rose Bowl Master    43.08         NS  
 
 Event 9  Men 65-69 50 LC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
        WORLD: W 26.21  7/6/2018  Doug MARTIN, USA
         NATL: N 26.21  7/6/2018  DOUG MARTIN
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Martin, Doug           68 Little Rock Mast    27.60      27.16   11  
  2 Hedrick, Trip          67 UC30                27.94      27.42    9  
  3 Williams, Bruce        68 Rice Aquatic Mas    28.60      27.49    8  
  4 Steynberg, Andre       65 Swim Fort Lauder    27.30      27.53    7  
  5 Kahn, Roger            66 Sarasota Sharks     28.50      28.29    6  
  6 Neville, Richard       65 Lone Star Master    27.80      28.34    5  
  7 Ritter, James          65 Columbus Sharks     28.65      28.40    4  
  8 Fields, John           65 Rice Aquatic Mas    27.00      28.54    3  
  9 Hartman, Richard       66 Southern Masters    29.87      29.09    2  
 10 Gandee, Brad           67 Reston Masters S    29.28      29.70    1  
 11 Thornton, James        69 Colonials 1776      30.28      30.13  
 12 Knisely, Bill          65 Gulf Coast Pirat    30.45      30.18  
 13 Berting, David         65 North Carolina M    29.00      30.57  
 14 Bargar, Scott          65 LifeTime Swim-Du    30.72      30.62  
 15 Keyser, Brian          65 Colonials 1776      30.00      30.64  
 16 Hercher, Heinz         65 The Claremont Cl    30.20      30.68  
 17 Dondi, Beda            66 Swim Fort Lauder    30.28      30.95  
 18 Black, Boyd            65 Illinois Masters    31.48      31.16  
 19 Stager, Joel           69 DOC IU Masters S    32.08      31.18  
 20 Harris, Robert         66 SilverPeak Perfo    31.76      31.68  
 21 Wirtz, Charles         66 O*H*I*O Masters     34.50      36.14  
 22 Stein, Jim             69 Michigan Masters    34.00      36.36  
 23 Anaya, Cass            66 Connecticut Mast    35.20      38.35  
 24 Abraham, David         68 Virginia Masters    42.00      45.23  
 25 Wickman, Craig         67 Swim Kentucky Ma    59.00    1:11.46  
 -- Tulin, Michael         67 Rose Bowl Master    41.87         NS  
 -- Groselle, Jack         67 Sarasota Sharks     27.98         NS  
 
 Event 9  Men 70-74 50 LC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
        WORLD: W 27.71  8/7/2015  Richard ABRAHAMS, USA
         NATL: N 27.71  8/7/2015  RICHARD ABRAHAMS
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Middleton, Marc        70 Central Florida     29.88      28.84   11  
  2 Olson, Chuck           71 Michigan Masters    32.00      29.44    9  
  3 Wright, Robert         71 MOVY Masters        31.50      30.19    8  
  4 Walker, Rick           71 Sarasota Sharks     31.50      30.91    7  
  5 Bernard, Alan          72 Tamalpais Aquati    31.99      31.46    6  
  6 Terkel, Lawrence       74 O*H*I*O Masters     32.00      31.54    5  
  7 Gianniny, Bruce        70 Rochester Area M    33.33      33.26    3.5
  7 Ryan, Bill             71 New England Mast    34.20      33.26    3.5
  9 Couch, Bob             74 Sarasota Sharks     32.50      33.37    2  
 10 Perez, Jim             71 UC48                34.50      33.66    1  
 11 Buda, Ronald           72 Sarasota Sharks     33.52      33.73  
 12 Randel, Jim            72 Connecticut Mast    35.00      34.70  
 13 Dorsch, William        70 O*H*I*O Masters     32.90      36.27  
 14 Dorff, Peter           70 UC17                37.00      41.84  
 -- Meyer, Geoffrey        70 Colonials 1776      34.80         NS  
 -- Martin, Jack           70 Sarasota Sharks     32.00         NS  
 -- Motheral, Thomas       73 O*H*I*O Masters     37.50         NS  
 -- Beachler, Michael      70 North Carolina M    39.00         NS  
 
 Event 9  Men 75-79 50 LC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
        WORLD: W 29.19  8/25/2019 David QUIGGIN, USA
         NATL: N 29.19  8/25/2019 DAVID QUIGGIN
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Amundsen, Joseph       76 Colonials 1776      34.24      34.18   11  
  2 Boak, Thomas           78 Woodlands Master    34.00      35.78    9  
  3 Daniels, Larry         76 Modesto Area Aqu    37.00      36.05    8  
  4 Claridge, Don          76 Sarasota Sharks     35.73      37.29    7  
  5 Trimble, Gary          79 Sarasota Sharks     38.01      43.01    6  
  6 Spence, Thomas         77 O*H*I*O Masters     42.00      43.87    5  
  7 Snowhite, Larry        75 Reston Masters S    44.93      46.58    4  
 -- Straka, Peter          78 FINA                35.00         NS  
 -- Rehfeld, Barry         75 UC06                38.00         NS  
 
 Event 9  Men 80-84 50 LC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
        WORLD: W 31.96  5/20/2012 Roberto ALBERICHE, ESP
         NATL: N 32.18  7/1/2017  JEFF FARRELL
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Hamada, Ahmed          82 Gold Coast Maste    38.10      36.07   11  
  2 Laux, Michael          80 Sarasota Sharks     39.99      37.59    9  
  3 Oakes, David           81 Sarasota Sharks     39.00      37.96    8  
  4 Hutchings, Dick        80 New England Mast    39.21      38.88    7  
  5 Colyer, Bob            83 Lowcountry Maste    39.43      40.97    6  
  6 Lenard, Walt           84 Ensworth Aquatic    52.58      53.72    5  
  7 Carey, James           80 Iowa Masters        41.63      55.91    4  
 -- Van Horn, William      83 The Olympic Club    33.99         NS  
 
 Event 9  Men 85-89 50 LC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
        WORLD: W 33.94  3/2/2008  Keijiro NAKAMURA, JPN
         NATL: N 35.77  8/15/1998 WOODY BOWERSOCK
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Oyakawa, Yoshi         88 O*H*I*O Masters     45.00      41.26   11  
  2 Ascherfeld, Ray        86 Gulf Coast Pirat    42.19      41.82    9  
  3 Lockwood, Joel         87 Michigan Masters    42.00      42.17    8  
  4 Hall, Sid              86 O*H*I*O Masters   1:10.00      48.80    7  
 
 Event 9  Men 90-94 50 LC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
        WORLD: W 40.72  8/11/2003 Woody BOWERSOCK, USA
         NATL: N 39.19  6/23/2003 WOODY BOWERSOCK
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Manheim, Frank         91 Reston Masters S    50.47      50.86   11  
 -- Beach, Robert          91 St Pete Masters   1:03.98         NS  
 -- McClow, Richard        90 Libertyville Mas    42.09         NS  
 
                  Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 9                  
 
  1. Swim Fort Lauderdale              324   2. Sarasota Sharks Masters           205
  3. New Albany Aquatics Club          117   4. Ohio Masters Swim Club            105
  5. Michigan Masters                   84   6. Rose Bowl Masters                68.5
  7. Illinois Masters                   68   8. New England Masters Swim Club    66.5
  9. Colonials 1776                     63  10. North Carolina Masters Swimmin     62
 11. Sawtooth Masters                   52  11. Wisconsin Masters Aquatic Club     52
 13. Nickel City Splash Swim Team       51  14. Puget Sound Masters                49
 15. Reston Masters Swim Team           47  16. Golden Road Aquatics               44
 16. Little Rock Masters                44  18. Connecticut Masters                38
 19. Manatee Aquatic Masters Inc        34  20. Ensworth Aquatics Masters          32
 21. Arizona Masters Swim Club Inc      30  22. Chelsea Piers Fitness Ny-Bk        29
 22. Agua Masters                       29  22. St Pete Masters Inc                29
 25. Fina                             27.5  26. Lone Star Masters                  27
 26. San Diego Swim Masters             27  28. Tamalpais Aquatic Masters          26
 28. Columbus Sharks Masters            26  30. Akms                               25
 30. Georgia Masters                    25  30. Swim Kentucky Masters              25
 33. Iowa Masters                       24  33. Rice Aquatic Masters               24
 33. Mt Lebanon Aqua Club (Mlac)        24  36. Doc IU Masters Swimming            23
 36. Dayton Area Sharks                 23  38. Grand Strand Masters Swimming      22
 39. Nitro Swimming                     20  39. Kenyon Masters                     20
 39. Phoenix Swim Club                  20  42. Indy Aquatic Masters               18
 42. Southern California Aquatic Ma     18  42. Fresno Dolphins Masters Swim T     18
 42. Flathead Lake Open Water Swimm     18  42. Oregon Masters                     18
 47. Modesto Area Aquatic Club          17  47. Southeastern Area Masters Swim     17
 49. Amherst Aquatic Club               16  49. Team Ridglea                       16
 51. Burlingame Aquatic Club            15  51. Conejo Valley Masters              15
 53. Garden State Masters               13  53. District Of Columbia Aquatics      13
 53. Movy Masters                       13  56. Palmetto Masters                   12
 57. SF Tsunami Masters                 11  57. Gold Coast Masters                 11
 57. Atlanta Water Jocks                11  57. Palm Beach Masters                 11
 57. St Louis Area Masters              11  57. Off Piste Aquatics                 11
 57. Central Florida Y Masters          11  64. Southern Masters Swimmers          10
 65. Woodlands Masters Swim Team         9  65. Sylvania Masters Swim Club          9
 65. Fina                                9  65. Academy Bullets Masters             9
 65. Dad's Club Swim Team Masters        9  65. Gulf Coast Pirate Swimmers          9
 65. LifeTime Swim-Dublin                9  72. Rochester Area Masters Swimmin    8.5
 73. Pipeline Swimming Masters           8  73. Match Point Nyc Masters             8
 73. Colorado Masters Swimming           8  73. Pegasus Aquatic Masters Swimmi      8
 73. Moon Area Tigers Masters            8  78. El Milenio Swim Team                7
 78. Team Pittsburgh Masters             7  80. Novaquatics Masters                 6
 80. Lowcountry Masters                  6  80. Trident Masters                     6
 80. The Claremont Club                  6  84. Minnesota Masters Swim Club         5
 84. Alexandria Masters Swimming         5  84. Peninsula Community Center Mas      5
 87. The Olympic Club                    4  87. Terrapin Masters                    4
 87. Las Vegas Masters                   4  87. YMCA of Wnc Masters                 4
 91. Santa Barbara Masters Swimming      3  91. Binghamton Univ Masters             3
 93. Virginia Masters Swim Team          1  93. Raritan Bay Area YMCA               1