National Senior Games Association 
        2022 National Senior Games - 5/13/2022 to 5/16/2022         
                        Plantation, Florida                         
                     USMS Recognition #502-R001                     
 
 Event 10  Men 70-74 400 Yard IM 70 and Up
==================================================================
    Name            Age Club                 Seed     Finals              
==================================================================
  1 Hubie Kerns      73 Florida           5:59.00    5:41.91        
                 37.30      1:20.36 (43.06)
        2:05.47 (45.11)     2:51.02 (45.55)
        3:38.76 (47.74)     4:25.82 (47.06)
        5:05.07 (39.25)     5:41.91 (36.84)
  2 Bruce Rollins    73 Texas             6:30.20    6:22.65        
                 41.82      1:29.98 (48.16)
        2:21.35 (51.37)     3:12.70 (51.35)
        4:06.34 (53.64)     4:59.75 (53.41)
        5:40.57 (40.82)     6:22.65 (42.08)
  3 James Hill       72 Virginia          6:48.14    6:33.86        
                 42.67      1:32.04 (49.37)
        2:24.73 (52.69)     3:15.03 (50.30)
        4:09.42 (54.39)     5:05.88 (56.46)
        5:50.19 (44.31)     6:33.86 (43.67)
  4 James Kennedy    71 Colorado          6:57.75    6:44.81        
                 45.96      1:37.41 (51.45)
        2:30.90 (53.49)     3:24.33 (53.43)
        4:20.83 (56.50)     5:15.20 (54.37)
        6:00.38 (45.18)     6:44.81 (44.43)
  5 Richard Schuber  70 New Jersey        6:59.00    6:57.95        
                 46.83      1:42.82 (55.99)
        2:31.96 (49.14)     3:22.48 (50.52)
        4:20.53 (58.05)     5:19.61 (59.08)
        6:09.37 (49.76)     6:57.95 (48.58)
  6 Alex Grether     73 New Mexico        9:02.00    8:35.56        
                 56.11    2:01.56 (1:05.45)
      3:07.77 (1:06.21)   4:11.99 (1:04.22)
      5:28.48 (1:16.49)   6:44.06 (1:15.58)
        7:42.06 (58.00)     8:35.56 (53.50)
  7 Steven Conover   73 Ohio              8:21.77    9:26.52        
                 58.00    2:11.80 (1:13.80)
      3:26.22 (1:14.42)   4:40.14 (1:13.92)
      6:02.34 (1:22.20)   7:30.04 (1:27.70)
        8:29.63 (59.59)     9:26.52 (56.89)
 
 Event 10  Men 75-79 400 Yard IM 70 and Up
==================================================================
    Name            Age Club                 Seed     Finals              
==================================================================
  1 Douglas Springe  76 Arizona           5:30.00    5:56.82        
                 39.25      1:23.33 (44.08)
        2:11.34 (48.01)     2:59.21 (47.87)
        3:48.74 (49.53)     4:36.30 (47.56)
        5:17.53 (41.23)     5:56.82 (39.29)
  2 Eliot Winokur    78 Florida           7:03.72    7:09.52        
                 45.76      1:42.05 (56.29)
        2:37.92 (55.87)     3:31.41 (53.49)
      4:31.68 (1:00.27)   5:32.70 (1:01.02)
        6:22.30 (49.60)     7:09.52 (47.22)
  3 Mingjie Song     75 Massachusetts     7:10.44    8:01.78        
                 55.61    2:05.18 (1:09.57)
      3:05.18 (1:00.00)   4:06.11 (1:00.93)
      5:12.00 (1:05.89)   6:16.31 (1:04.31)
        7:09.38 (53.07)     8:01.78 (52.40)
  4 Rand Vaillancou  76 Maryland          8:43.15    8:34.55        
               1:01.59    2:12.38 (1:10.79)
      3:23.83 (1:11.45)   4:33.59 (1:09.76)
      5:46.51 (1:12.92)   6:55.97 (1:09.46)
        7:46.05 (50.08)     8:34.55 (48.50)
  5 OZ Osborne       76 Illinois          8:17.78    8:51.75        
                 55.44    2:00.93 (1:05.49)
      3:14.26 (1:13.33)   4:30.61 (1:16.35)
      5:43.90 (1:13.29)   6:57.65 (1:13.75)
        7:55.45 (57.80)     8:51.75 (56.30)
 
 Event 10  Men 80-84 400 Yard IM 70 and Up
==================================================================
    Name            Age Club                 Seed     Finals              
==================================================================
  1 John Stover      81 Michigan          9:40.22    9:29.87        
               1:02.30    2:14.68 (1:12.38)
            6:08.87 ( )   7:24.00 (1:15.13)
      8:24.93 (1:00.93)   9:29.87 (1:04.94)
  2 William Learmon  83 Ohio             11:00.00   11:40.71        
               1:39.46    3:20.04 (1:40.58)
      4:51.50 (1:31.46)   6:11.32 (1:19.82)
      7:49.75 (1:38.43)   9:19.87 (1:30.12)
     10:38.75 (1:18.88)  11:40.71 (1:01.96)