National Senior Games Association 
        2022 National Senior Games - 5/13/2022 to 5/16/2022         
                        Plantation, Florida                         
                     USMS Recognition #502-R001                     
 
 Event 19  Women 50-54 400 Yard IM 50 - 69
==================================================================
    Name            Age Club                 Seed     Finals              
==================================================================
  1 Megan O'Connell  54 Maryland          6:52.32    6:39.37        
                 42.43      1:32.37 (49.94)
        2:25.34 (52.97)     3:17.40 (52.06)
        4:12.90 (55.50)     5:08.06 (55.16)
        5:54.01 (45.95)     6:39.37 (45.36)
  2 Susan Ehring     54 Indiana           8:00.00    8:23.70        
                 56.97    2:03.14 (1:06.17)
      3:04.97 (1:01.83)   4:08.04 (1:03.07)
      5:18.23 (1:10.19)   6:30.02 (1:11.79)
        7:27.02 (57.00)     8:23.70 (56.68)
 
 Event 19  Women 55-59 400 Yard IM 50 - 69
==================================================================
    Name            Age Club                 Seed     Finals              
==================================================================
  1 Anne Forster     57 Dist of Columbia  7:00.00    6:05.11        
                 38.69      1:25.64 (46.95)
        2:11.06 (45.42)     2:56.90 (45.84)
        3:51.70 (54.80)     4:44.64 (52.94)
        5:25.90 (41.26)     6:05.11 (39.21)
  2 Joanne Deys      59 Michigan          6:35.00    6:42.58        
                 42.16      1:37.27 (55.11)
        2:27.08 (49.81)     3:16.70 (49.62)
        4:14.81 (58.11)     5:12.37 (57.56)
        5:59.21 (46.84)     6:42.58 (43.37)
  3 Karla Bejos      58 New Mexico        7:22.45    6:44.81        
                 51.50      1:48.84 (57.34)
        2:42.42 (53.58)     3:32.90 (50.48)
        4:24.43 (51.53)     5:18.43 (54.00)
        6:02.25 (43.82)     6:44.81 (42.56)
  4 Sarah Beth Bomb  57 Vermont           7:30.00    6:50.68        
                 44.00      1:38.77 (54.77)
        2:32.78 (54.01)     3:27.11 (54.33)
      4:27.32 (1:00.21)     5:26.45 (59.13)
        6:10.34 (43.89)     6:50.68 (40.34)
  5 Sarah Bennett    59 Florida           7:04.38    7:23.22        
                 53.71    1:57.05 (1:03.34)
        2:55.08 (58.03)     3:51.01 (55.93)
        4:49.98 (58.97)     5:48.93 (58.95)
        6:36.25 (47.32)     7:23.22 (46.97)
  6 Cindy Januszews  56 Florida           7:17.01    7:26.04        
                 51.55    1:55.33 (1:03.78)
        2:53.51 (58.18)     3:47.68 (54.17)
      4:49.73 (1:02.05)   5:50.50 (1:00.77)
        6:39.50 (49.00)     7:26.04 (46.54)
 -- Sue Leach        58 New Mexico        8:53.52         NS        
 
 Event 19  Women 60-64 400 Yard IM 50 - 69
==================================================================
    Name            Age Club                 Seed     Finals              
==================================================================
  1 Karen Bland      62 Tennessee         6:05.63    5:58.47        
                 37.69      1:24.41 (46.72)
        2:12.09 (47.68)     2:57.97 (45.88)
        3:51.25 (53.28)     4:45.54 (54.29)
        5:23.18 (37.64)     5:58.47 (35.29)
  2 Julie Eakle      62 Texas             6:12.15    6:09.61        
                 39.12      1:26.64 (47.52)
        2:13.03 (46.39)     2:59.73 (46.70)
        3:54.14 (54.41)     4:50.64 (56.50)
        5:30.77 (40.13)     6:09.61 (38.84)
  3 Paula Cunio      61 Florida           6:30.00    6:19.15        
                 42.75      1:32.15 (49.40)
        2:22.27 (50.12)     3:09.75 (47.48)
        4:01.79 (52.04)     4:55.08 (53.29)
        5:38.63 (43.55)     6:19.15 (40.52)
  4 Samantha Marton  60 Arizona           6:42.00    6:37.19        
                 44.14      1:34.65 (50.51)
        2:29.78 (55.13)     3:23.71 (53.93)
        4:14.90 (51.19)     5:05.96 (51.06)
        5:52.00 (46.04)     6:37.19 (45.19)
  5 Karen Rokich     63 Ohio              6:45.64    6:41.36        
                 39.53      1:30.01 (50.48)
        2:23.96 (53.95)     3:13.26 (49.30)
      4:14.47 (1:01.21)   5:16.77 (1:02.30)
        6:00.87 (44.10)     6:41.36 (40.49)
  6 Melissa Russell  64 Texas             7:48.55    6:58.99        
                 45.13      1:39.08 (53.95)
        2:33.93 (54.85)     3:27.85 (53.92)
      4:28.32 (1:00.47)   5:29.71 (1:01.39)
        6:15.18 (45.47)     6:58.99 (43.81)
  7 Cynthia Henley   64 Florida           7:05.53    7:01.40        
                 46.89      1:39.66 (52.77)
        2:37.34 (57.68)     3:33.43 (56.09)
        4:29.68 (56.25)     5:25.03 (55.35)
        6:13.71 (48.68)     7:01.40 (47.69)
  8 Susan Martin     60 Alaska            6:55.34    7:07.41        
                 45.22      1:37.56 (52.34)
        2:34.48 (56.92)     3:30.75 (56.27)
      4:32.63 (1:01.88)     5:32.58 (59.95)
        6:21.67 (49.09)     7:07.41 (45.74)
  9 Joyce Wolff      63 Wisconsin         7:18.00    7:19.71        
                 45.23      1:36.02 (50.79)
        2:31.89 (55.87)     3:27.95 (56.06)
      4:37.79 (1:09.84)   5:47.72 (1:09.93)
        6:34.04 (46.32)     7:19.71 (45.67)
 10 Nancy Ackerson   61 Kentucky          7:26.41    7:21.58        
                 48.95      1:47.31 (58.36)
        2:46.10 (58.79)     3:42.84 (56.74)
      4:44.52 (1:01.68)   5:47.22 (1:02.70)
        6:35.51 (48.29)     7:21.58 (46.07)
 11 Teresa Swagler   63 Florida           7:30.60    7:29.05        
                 50.29      1:47.60 (57.31)
        2:46.16 (58.56)     3:43.63 (57.47)
      4:44.42 (1:00.79)   5:47.08 (1:02.66)
        6:39.90 (52.82)     7:29.05 (49.15)
 12 Jayne Milavec    61 New Mexico        7:36.60    7:31.39        
                 51.63    1:51.80 (1:00.17)
        2:48.84 (57.04)     3:43.26 (54.42)
      4:49.25 (1:05.99)   5:56.95 (1:07.70)
        6:44.69 (47.74)     7:31.39 (46.70)
 13 Rita Polatin     63 Massachusetts     7:25.10    7:33.01        
                 52.70    1:53.51 (1:00.81)
        2:49.36 (55.85)     3:45.84 (56.48)
      4:50.16 (1:04.32)   5:56.69 (1:06.53)
        6:45.68 (48.99)     7:33.01 (47.33)
 14 Marci Grady      64 Florida           8:42.29    8:27.43        
                 55.37      1:54.70 (59.33)
      2:59.77 (1:05.07)   4:05.70 (1:05.93)
      5:19.99 (1:14.29)   6:32.15 (1:12.16)
      7:32.28 (1:00.13)     8:27.43 (55.15)
 15 Chris Dry        64 Mississippi      10:15.48    9:57.95        
               1:07.06    2:42.96 (1:35.90)
      4:05.49 (1:22.53)   5:24.42 (1:18.93)
      6:39.19 (1:14.77)   8:00.46 (1:21.27)
      9:01.71 (1:01.25)     9:57.95 (56.24)
 
 Event 19  Women 65-69 400 Yard IM 50 - 69
==================================================================
    Name            Age Club                 Seed     Finals              
==================================================================
  1 Penny Noyes      68 Kentucky          5:40.00    5:44.53        
                 32.57      1:11.69 (39.12)
        1:55.99 (44.30)     2:40.09 (44.10)
        3:32.34 (52.25)     4:24.09 (51.75)
        5:05.38 (41.29)     5:44.53 (39.15)
  2 Christine Keisl  66 Pennsylvania      6:30.00    6:27.29        
                 42.05      1:31.56 (49.51)
        2:22.56 (51.00)     3:11.76 (49.20)
        4:06.55 (54.79)     5:02.24 (55.69)
        5:45.24 (43.00)     6:27.29 (42.05)
  3 Sharon Burlinga  66 Tennessee         6:35.00    6:36.03        
                 45.90      1:38.89 (52.99)
        2:28.71 (49.82)     3:16.36 (47.65)
        4:12.90 (56.54)     5:09.54 (56.64)
        5:54.52 (44.98)     6:36.03 (41.51)
  4 Phyllis Quinn    67 California        6:59.98    6:59.77        
                 52.62    1:54.15 (1:01.53)
        2:45.12 (50.97)     3:37.29 (52.17)
        4:35.13 (57.84)     5:32.51 (57.38)
        6:18.34 (45.83)     6:59.77 (41.43)
  5 Norah Kute       65 Kentucky          7:59.00    7:09.21        
                 46.58      1:42.58 (56.00)
        2:40.04 (57.46)     3:36.81 (56.77)
      4:37.33 (1:00.52)     5:37.17 (59.84)
        6:23.54 (46.37)     7:09.21 (45.67)
  6 Ann Emmrich      65 Illinois          7:22.55    7:13.41        
                 49.87    2:34.58 (1:44.71)
        3:25.35 (50.77)   4:32.99 (1:07.64)
            6:27.37 ( )     7:13.41 (46.04)
  7 Christyann Mayh  69 Texas             7:58.85    7:48.88        
                 51.37      1:49.73 (58.36)
      2:53.27 (1:03.54)   3:55.36 (1:02.09)
      5:01.60 (1:06.24)   6:07.71 (1:06.11)
        6:59.55 (51.84)     7:48.88 (49.33)
  8 Devi Piper       67 New Mexico        9:58.38    7:56.13        
                 49.94    1:52.63 (1:02.69)
      2:53.77 (1:01.14)     3:51.39 (57.62)
      5:00.51 (1:09.12)   6:11.21 (1:10.70)
        7:05.36 (54.15)     7:56.13 (50.77)
  9 Deborah Pederso  65 Texas             9:24.99    8:36.02        
                 59.06    2:05.54 (1:06.48)
        3:04.55 (59.01)   4:05.27 (1:00.72)
      5:32.14 (1:26.87)   7:01.59 (1:29.45)
        7:50.99 (49.40)     8:36.02 (45.03)
 10 Jacquie Winters  65 Arkansas          8:37.52    8:44.81        
                 58.25                     
            3:14.89 ( )   4:21.84 (1:06.95)
      5:35.57 (1:13.73)   6:47.91 (1:12.34)
        7:47.35 (59.44)     8:44.81 (57.46)