USA Swimming-National Meets 
           2016 Speedo Winter Junior Championships - West           
 
 Event 32  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
==================================================================
         Meet: * 1:55.60  12/10/2016Daniel Roy, Una KING-PN
         Pool: ! 1:51.40  3/28/2009 Neil Versfeld, UGA
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Daniel Roy             16 Una KING-PN                  1:57.39  
             26.93        56.37 (29.44)
        1:26.76 (30.39)     1:57.39 (30.63)
  2 Jonathan Cook          16 West Coast Aquat             1:59.50  
             27.15        57.04 (29.89)
        1:27.99 (30.95)     1:59.50 (31.51)
  3 MJ Mao                 17 Sun-shine Aquati             1:59.85  
             26.73        56.88 (30.15)
        1:28.34 (31.46)     1:59.85 (31.51)
  4 Brad Prolo             17 San Clemente Aqu             1:59.87  
             27.38        58.06 (30.68)
        1:28.99 (30.93)     1:59.87 (30.88)
  5 Trent Pellini          18 Mission Viejo Na             2:00.09  
             27.39        57.91 (30.52)
        1:29.00 (31.09)     2:00.09 (31.09)
  6 Josh Bottelberghe      17 Portland Aquatic             2:00.33  
             27.15        57.57 (30.42)
        1:28.84 (31.27)     2:00.33 (31.49)
  7 Carlson Temple         17 College Area Swi             2:01.60  
             27.94        59.31 (31.37)
        1:30.31 (31.00)     2:01.60 (31.29)
  8 Maximilian Pokutta     17 Palo Alto Stanfo             2:02.05  
             27.40        57.96 (30.56)
        1:29.43 (31.47)     2:02.05 (32.62)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Caleb Aman             16 Lane Four Aquati             2:02.12  
             27.83        59.02 (31.19)
        1:30.67 (31.65)     2:02.12 (31.45)
 10 Shane Blinkman         15 St Croix Swim Cl             2:02.16  
             27.58        58.82 (31.24)
        1:30.36 (31.54)     2:02.16 (31.80)
 11 Austin Nguyen          17 Pacific Swim-SI              2:02.28  
             27.41        58.09 (30.68)
        1:29.82 (31.73)     2:02.28 (32.46)
 12 Mitch Hovis            17 King Aquatic Clu             2:02.60  
             27.60        58.54 (30.94)
        1:30.33 (31.79)     2:02.60 (32.27)
 13 Adam Zimmer            18 Missoula Aquatic             2:02.62  
             26.91        57.48 (30.57)
        1:29.34 (31.86)     2:02.62 (33.28)
 14 Ryan Geheb             18 Nitro Swimming-S             2:02.76  
             27.02        58.06 (31.04)
        1:30.01 (31.95)     2:02.76 (32.75)
 15 Garrett Clasen         16 West Chicago Sha             2:02.77  
             28.02        58.99 (30.97)
        1:30.59 (31.60)     2:02.77 (32.18)
 16 Spencer Steward        18 Club North Swimm             2:03.14  
             27.85        58.79 (30.94)
        1:30.50 (31.71)     2:03.14 (32.64)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Hudson Smith           18 Brenham Swim Clu             2:03.16  
             26.88        58.21 (31.33)
        1:30.61 (32.40)     2:03.16 (32.55)
 18 Alexander Stamatin     17 Sooner Swim Club             2:03.28  
             27.38        58.42 (31.04)
        1:30.55 (32.13)     2:03.28 (32.73)
 19 Jacob Schababerle      16 Power For Life-G             2:03.75  
             28.73      1:00.10 (31.37)
        1:31.95 (31.85)     2:03.75 (31.80)
 20 Jason Schreiber        15 Aquazot Swim Clu             2:03.84  
             28.58        59.34 (30.76)
        1:31.12 (31.78)     2:03.84 (32.72)
 21 David Wang             16 La Mirada Armada             2:03.93  
             28.26        59.53 (31.27)
        1:31.55 (32.02)     2:03.93 (32.38)
 22 Daniel Marella         16 De Anza Cupertin             2:04.04  
             28.31        59.66 (31.35)
        1:31.59 (31.93)     2:04.04 (32.45)
 23 Adriel Sanes           18 Pearland Aquatic             2:04.31  
             27.46        58.93 (31.47)
        1:31.09 (32.16)     2:04.31 (33.22)
 24 Ike Shirakata          16 Beach Cities Swi             2:04.35  
             28.47        59.74 (31.27)
        1:31.79 (32.05)     2:04.35 (32.56)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Jacob Christensen      17 Orange Regional-             2:04.40  
             28.32        59.64 (31.32)
        1:31.56 (31.92)     2:04.40 (32.84)
 26 Ben Attenberger        17 Elmbrook Swim Cl             2:04.43  
             28.17        59.40 (31.23)
        1:31.59 (32.19)     2:04.43 (32.84)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 27 Forrest Frazier        14 Iowa Flyers Swim             2:04.44  
             28.26        59.75 (31.49)
        1:31.82 (32.07)     2:04.44 (32.62)
 28 Kevin Vargas           15 La Mirada Armada             2:04.50  
             28.86      1:00.43 (31.57)
        1:32.34 (31.91)     2:04.50 (32.16)
 29 Kyle Berquist          17 Hillsboro Swim T             2:04.55  
             27.84        59.57 (31.73)
        1:32.07 (32.50)     2:04.55 (32.48)
 29 Henry Wu               16 Irvine Novaquati             2:04.55  
             28.46      1:00.13 (31.67)
        1:32.36 (32.23)     2:04.55 (32.19)
 31 Rowan King             18 Bellingham Bay S             2:04.58  
             28.13        59.67 (31.54)
        1:31.96 (32.29)     2:04.58 (32.62)
 32 Sam Harquail           17 Portland Aquatic             2:04.72  
             28.03        59.89 (31.86)
        1:32.01 (32.12)     2:04.72 (32.71)
 33 Brayden Rudd           16 Katy Aquatic Tea             2:04.77  
             28.40      1:00.38 (31.98)
        1:32.16 (31.78)     2:04.77 (32.61)
 34 Min Zhi Chua           17 Mission Viejo Na             2:04.87  
             28.46        59.85 (31.39)
        1:32.21 (32.36)     2:04.87 (32.66)
 35 Brett Champlin         16 Hillsboro Swim T             2:04.93  
             27.91        59.28 (31.37)
        1:32.04 (32.76)     2:04.93 (32.89)
 36 Arthur Cheng           18 Coastal Bend All             2:05.10  
             27.97        59.36 (31.39)
        1:31.56 (32.20)     2:05.10 (33.54)
 37 JJ Strain              18 Aquawolves Swimm             2:05.11  
             28.52      1:00.41 (31.89)
        1:32.81 (32.40)     2:05.11 (32.30)
 38 Elijah Warren          17 Denver Swim Acad             2:05.15  
             27.60        59.53 (31.93)
        1:31.67 (32.14)     2:05.15 (33.48)
 39 Van Mathias            16 Multnomah Athlet             2:05.39  
             28.42      1:00.25 (31.83)
        1:32.87 (32.62)     2:05.39 (32.52)
 40 Mihail Amiorkov        18 Sandpipers Of Ne             2:05.42  
             28.43        59.65 (31.22)
        1:32.29 (32.64)     2:05.42 (33.13)
 41 Kevin Keil             15 Multnomah Athlet             2:05.43  
             29.22      1:01.08 (31.86)
        1:33.11 (32.03)     2:05.43 (32.32)
 42 Lukas Bauer            17 Palo Alto Stanfo             2:05.46  
             28.35      1:00.06 (31.71)
        1:32.82 (32.76)     2:05.46 (32.64)
 43 Ryan Wang              17 Rose Bowl Aquati             2:05.52  
             28.68      1:00.22 (31.54)
        1:32.80 (32.58)     2:05.52 (32.72)
 44 Brandon Stride         16 Gold's Aquatics-             2:05.58  
             28.73      1:00.76 (32.03)
        1:32.93 (32.17)     2:05.58 (32.65)
 45 Bergen Davis           16 Glacier Swim Clu             2:05.59  
             28.40      1:00.40 (32.00)
        1:32.87 (32.47)     2:05.59 (32.72)
 45 Sean Gage              18 Scottsdale Aquat             2:05.59  
             27.73        59.44 (31.71)
        1:31.89 (32.45)     2:05.59 (33.70)
 47 Ben Hayes              17 Ozaukee Aquatics             2:05.65  
             28.48      1:00.37 (31.89)
        1:32.62 (32.25)     2:05.65 (33.03)
 48 Brandon Yue            16 Issaquah Swim Te             2:05.66  
             28.17        59.18 (31.01)
        1:31.79 (32.61)     2:05.66 (33.87)
 49 Connor Richmond        16 Blue Tide Aquati             2:05.68  
             27.74        59.39 (31.65)
        1:32.36 (32.97)     2:05.68 (33.32)
 50 Evan Yoder             18 Lawrence Aquahaw             2:05.76  
             28.65      1:00.25 (31.60)
        1:32.79 (32.54)     2:05.76 (32.97)
 51 Prestin Li             16 BREA Aquatics-CA             2:05.84  
             28.31      1:00.33 (32.02)
        1:32.65 (32.32)     2:05.84 (33.19)
 52 Cole Reznick           16 Tri Valley Aquat             2:05.89  
             28.03        59.35 (31.32)
        1:31.69 (32.34)     2:05.89 (34.20)
 53 Evan Kolde             17 North Texas Nada             2:05.91  
             28.24      1:00.07 (31.83)
        1:33.04 (32.97)     2:05.91 (32.87)
 54 Charles Bennett        17 Power For Life-G             2:06.19  
             28.60      1:00.68 (32.08)
        1:33.25 (32.57)     2:06.19 (32.94)
 55 Cameron Karkoska       18 Austin Swim Club             2:06.27  
             28.12        59.89 (31.77)
        1:33.14 (33.25)     2:06.27 (33.13)
 56 Ryan Schade            18 Lane Four Aquati             2:06.31  
             28.15        59.98 (31.83)
        1:32.95 (32.97)     2:06.31 (33.36)
 57 Alec Dickstein         17 Rancho San Diegu             2:06.55  
             28.16        59.81 (31.65)
        1:32.65 (32.84)     2:06.55 (33.90)
 58 Ryan Downing           16 Kansas City Blaz             2:06.82  
             27.96        59.71 (31.75)
        1:33.06 (33.35)     2:06.82 (33.76)
 59 Cameron Heidenreich    18 Phoenix Swim Clu             2:06.95  
             28.63      1:00.21 (31.58)
        1:32.88 (32.67)     2:06.95 (34.07)
 60 Brendan Eckerman       16 Aces Swim Club-C             2:07.06  
             28.74      1:00.66 (31.92)
        1:33.34 (32.68)     2:07.06 (33.72)
 61 Anthony Nosack         17 Tualatin Hills S             2:07.28  
             28.87      1:01.28 (32.41)
        1:34.25 (32.97)     2:07.28 (33.03)
 62 Sean Ward              16 BREA Aquatics-CA             2:07.30  
             28.34      1:00.77 (32.43)
        1:33.69 (32.92)     2:07.30 (33.61)
 63 Nirodha Sok            18 Mansfield Aquati             2:07.31  
             29.10      1:01.62 (32.52)
        1:34.48 (32.86)     2:07.31 (32.83)
 64 Sean Hoerger           18 De Anza Cupertin             2:07.35  
             29.58      1:01.64 (32.06)
        1:34.36 (32.72)     2:07.35 (32.99)
 65 Q Steffen              16 Riptide Swim Tea             2:07.54  
             28.28      1:00.33 (32.05)
        1:33.02 (32.69)     2:07.54 (34.52)
 66 Ben Dufauchard         16 DU Hilltoppers-C             2:07.55  
             29.50      1:01.82 (32.32)
        1:34.71 (32.89)     2:07.55 (32.84)
 67 Joshua Umrysh          18 TWST-GU                      2:07.69  
             27.65        59.87 (32.22)
        1:33.71 (33.84)     2:07.69 (33.98)
 68 Brian Copley           16 Palo Alto Stanfo             2:07.77  
             28.48        59.77 (31.29)
        1:32.87 (33.10)     2:07.77 (34.90)
 69 Quinn Bunnag           16 American Energy-             2:07.79  
             28.51      1:00.80 (32.29)
        1:33.32 (32.52)     2:07.79 (34.47)
 70 Hunter Lane            17 Clovis Swim Club             2:07.81  
             28.85      1:01.30 (32.45)
        1:34.41 (33.11)     2:07.81 (33.40)
 71 Adam Fusti-Molnar      13 Unattached-NM                2:07.85  
             29.03      1:01.52 (32.49)
        1:35.14 (33.62)     2:07.85 (32.71)
 72 Jonah Harm             15 Unattached-SN                2:07.91  
             29.19      1:01.80 (32.61)
        1:34.74 (32.94)     2:07.91 (33.17)
 73 Jack Moranetz          16 Foothills Swim T             2:07.92  
             28.10        59.77 (31.67)
        1:33.07 (33.30)     2:07.92 (34.85)
 74 Michael Xu             15 Pacific Athletic             2:08.05  
             28.98      1:01.31 (32.33)
        1:34.58 (33.27)     2:08.05 (33.47)
 75 Zach Lorson            16 Columbia Swim Cl             2:08.07  
             29.21      1:01.52 (32.31)
        1:34.36 (32.84)     2:08.07 (33.71)
 76 Alex Makhmudyantsev    17 Wolverine Aquati             2:08.19  
             28.33      1:00.42 (32.09)
        1:33.80 (33.38)     2:08.19 (34.39)
 77 Jack Venker            16 Cypress Fairbank             2:08.30  
             28.67      1:01.40 (32.73)
        1:34.66 (33.26)     2:08.30 (33.64)
 78 Will Myhre             16 St Charles Swim-             2:08.33  
             28.72      1:01.51 (32.79)
        1:34.63 (33.12)     2:08.33 (33.70)
 79 William Goodwin        16 DU Hilltoppers-C             2:08.39  
             29.40      1:01.65 (32.25)
        1:34.82 (33.17)     2:08.39 (33.57)
 80 Drew Turner            15 Mount Hood Aquat             2:09.00  
             28.87      1:00.91 (32.04)
        1:34.18 (33.27)     2:09.00 (34.82)
 81 Jeffrey Snoddy         17 Scottsdale Aquat             2:09.43  
             27.66        59.47 (31.81)
        1:33.50 (34.03)     2:09.43 (35.93)
 82 Harrison Fudge         17 Bloomington Norm             2:10.89  
             28.87      1:01.33 (32.46)
        1:35.45 (34.12)     2:10.89 (35.44)
 83 *Coco Bratanov         16 Katy Aquatic Tea             2:11.31  
             28.91      1:01.58 (32.67)
        1:36.27 (34.69)     2:11.31 (35.04)
 84 Jacob Hum              17 Dallas Mustangs-             2:11.60  
             29.61      1:02.79 (33.18)
        1:36.69 (33.90)     2:11.60 (34.91)
 85 Jonathan Cheng         16 Irvine Novaquati             2:11.73  
             29.47      1:02.62 (33.15)
        1:36.76 (34.14)     2:11.73 (34.97)
 86 Hayden Steed           17 Dallas Mustangs-             2:11.84  
             28.71      1:01.77 (33.06)
        1:36.41 (34.64)     2:11.84 (35.43)
 87 Josh Lenzmeier         17 Rocky Mountain R             2:12.02  
             28.86      1:02.15 (33.29)
        1:37.00 (34.85)     2:12.02 (35.02)
 88 Ivan Graham            16 Issaquah Swim Te             2:12.20  
             30.31      1:03.61 (33.30)
        1:37.82 (34.21)     2:12.20 (34.38)
 89 Levi Burres            16 McMinnville Swim             2:12.96  
             28.76      1:02.02 (33.26)
        1:37.00 (34.98)     2:12.96 (35.96)
 90 Alex Suehiro           17 Crow Canyon Coun             2:13.32  
             30.16      1:03.21 (33.05)
        1:38.06 (34.85)     2:13.32 (35.26)
 91 Zac Hawes              18 TeamFINS-GU                  2:14.99  
             29.24      1:02.43 (33.19)
      2:14.99 (1:12.56)                    
 -- Samuel Brettmann       17 Alamo Area Aquat                  DQ  
      Butterfly kick
             28.44      1:00.63 (32.19)
        1:33.04 (32.41)          DQ (33.10)
 -- Ryan Peterson          15 DU Hilltoppers-C                  DQ  
      Butterfly kick
             28.97      1:01.53 (32.56)
        1:35.10 (33.57)          DQ (34.47)
 -- Zane Backes            18 Sandpipers Of Ne                  DQ  
      Butterfly kick
             27.17        58.07 (30.90)
        1:29.96 (31.89)          DQ (32.01)
 -- Liam Tan               17 Nitro Swimming-S                 DFS  
      Declared false start
 -- Ben Dillard            15 Sierra Marlins S                 DFS  
      Declared false start
 -- *Alberto Gomez         16 Una MAC-GU                       DFS  
      Declared false start
 -- Robby Kee              18 Sparks Piranhas-                 DFS  
      Declared false start
 -- Braden Vines           16 City Of Midland-                  NS