USA Swimming-National Meets 
           2018 Speedo Winter Junior Championships - West           
 
 Event 10  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
     Jrs West: * 18.71  12/8/2016 Ryan Hoffer, Scottsdale Aquat
  SC Jrs Meet: # 18.71  12/10/2016Ryan Hoffer, Scottsdale Aq.
    13-14 NAG:   19.76  2014      Michael Andrew
    15-16 NAG:   19.24  2015      Michael Andrew
    17-18 NAG:   18.67  2015      Caeleb Dressel
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Armstrong, Jack        17 Houston Bridge B               19.96  
  2 Urlando, Gianluca      16 DART Swimming-SN               20.08  
  3 Dolan, Jack            17 Rockwood Swim Cl               20.09  
  4 Larson, Peter          17 Edina Swim Club-               20.11  
  5 Myhre, Will            18 St Charles Swim-               20.21  
  6 Hayes, Aiden           15 Sooner Swim Club               20.31  
  6 King, Matt             16 Bellevue Club Sw               20.31  
  8 Szabados, Bence        17 Chicago Wolfpack               20.34  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Klinksiek, Konnar      18 Alamo Area Aquat               20.37  
 10 Farrar, Lucas          18 Lake Country Swi               20.40  
 11 O'Haimhirgin, Finn     17 Sierra Marlins S               20.46  
 11 Slusiewicz, Sean       17 Irvine Novaquati               20.46  
 11 Bruns, Cole            17 Alamo Area Aquat               20.46  
 14 Lukashev, Stephan      17 Rancho San Diegu               20.47  
 15 Syrkin, Danny          16 Rose Bowl Aquati               20.53  
 16 Duncan, Caleb          18 Dads Club Swim T              J20.53  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Artmann, Sam           18 Austin Swim Club              J20.53  
 18 Mefford, Colby         17 Sierra Marlins S               20.54  
 19 Green, Cameron         16 Utah Valley Aqua               20.63  
 19 Lowe, Dalton           16 Spring Swim Team               20.63  
 21 Oderinde, David        16 Premier Aquatics               20.66  
 22 Nolan, Parker          15 Chicago Wolfpack               20.67  
 22 Carlson, Jacob         17 Waukesha Express               20.67  
 24 Trepanier, Andrew      18 South Metro Stor               20.68  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Saunders, Max          17 Santa Clara Swim               20.69  
 26 Linnihan, Michael      16 Elmbrook Swim Cl               20.70  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 27 Hammer, Kevin          17 Nitro Swimming-S               20.72  
 27 Lee, Connor            17 Rosemead Rapids-               20.72  
 27 Bathurst, Christian    18 Beach Cities Swi               20.72  
 30 Autry, Ethan           18 Katy Aquatic Tea               20.75  
 31 Chambers, Micah        16 Aquatic Club of-               20.77  
 32 Hines, Ben             16 Berzerker Swimmi               20.78  
 32 Law, Caleb             17 Northern Lights-               20.78  
 32 McIntyre, Zachary      16 Marin Pirates-PC               20.78  
 35 Furrer, Corby          16 Nitro Swimming-S               20.81  
 36 Lou, Brian             16 Irvine Novaquati               20.83  
 37 Husband, Ryan          17 Northwest Arkans               20.84  
 37 Hughes, Parker         17 Scottsdale Aquat               20.84  
 39 Parker, Mateo          15 North Coast Aqua               20.86  
 39 Dang, Ethan            16 King Aquatic Clu               20.86  
 41 Dalmacio, Ronald       14 Rose Bowl Aquati               20.87  
 42 Nelson, Carter         16 Flyers Aquatic S               20.88  
 43 Hawton, Max            17 Charger Aquatics               20.90  
 44 Lee, Aaron             17 Mission Viejo Na               20.91  
 45 Knox, Matthew          17 Springfield YMCA               20.93  
 46 Hawk, Dylan            16 Santa Clara Swim               20.95  
 46 Foley, Michael         17 Franco's Fins-LA               20.95  
 48 Bunn, Charlie          17 Lane Four Aquati               20.96  
 48 Miller, Lukas          16 Una EA-CO                      20.96  
 48 Van Zandt, Zac         16 CCAT Swimming-CA               20.96  
 48 Wingfield, Ty          17 The Aquakids, In               20.96  
 52 Kawakami, Tyler        17 Kamehameha Swim-               20.97  
 53 Thornbrue, Luke        17 Hillsboro Swim T               20.99  
 54 Toledo Sanchez, Domin  17 Nitro Swimming-S               21.00  
 55 Adrian, Spencer        17 The Dolphins Por               21.01  
 55 Alderson, Justin       16 Peoria Area Wate               21.01  
 57 Wolf, Ben              17 Riverside Aquati               21.06  
 57 Armstrong, Landon      18 North Texas Nada               21.06  
 59 Cosman, Brooks         17 Flyers Aquatic S               21.08  
 60 Walters, Jake          17 Cache Valley Mar               21.09  
 61 Tang, Jonathan         17 Sooner Swim Club               21.10  
 62 O'Brien, Andrew        17 CSP Tideriders-O               21.11  
 63 Hart, Keelan           18 Charger Aquatics               21.12  
 63 McCormick, Evan        16 Life Time Northe               21.12  
 65 Fitzpatrick, Frankie   17 San Ramon Valley               21.13  
 66 Frandson, Trent        16 Central Iowa Aqu               21.14  
 67 Olson, Jaden           16 Chicago Wolfpack               21.17  
 68 Mykkanen, Christopher  17 Irvine Novaquati               21.18  
 69 Taner, Brooks          17 Palo Alto Stanfo               21.19  
 70 Paulus, Peter          18 Dallas Mustangs-               21.20  
 70 Gray, Andrew           17 Edina Swim Club-               21.20  
 72 Morsch, Justin         18 Canyons Aquatic-               21.24  
 73 Stelmar, Eric          16 Mansfield Aquati               21.27  
 74 Aung, Winn             16 Redding Swim Tea               21.29  
 75 Deyoung, Maxwell       16 Laramie Swim Clu               21.30  
 75 Washburn, Zachary      15 Manta Ray Aquati               21.30  
 75 Witzki, Noah           18 Tsunami Swim Tea               21.30  
 75 Godard, Lance          15 Empire KC Swim C               21.30  
 79 Hynes, JP              18 Kansas City Blaz               21.31  
 79 Ingram, Hunter         17 Irvine Novaquati               21.31  
 81 Musser, Caleb          16 Empire KC Swim C               21.32  
 81 Wight, Gavin           17 Diablo Aquatics-               21.32  
 81 Zelen, Ryan            18 Lake Superior Sw               21.32  
 84 Lu, Tyler              15 Seattle Metropol               21.34  
 84 Bailey, Pearce         16 New Trier Aquati               21.34  
 86 Korndorffer, Charles   18 Nu Wave Swim Clu               21.36  
 87 Garcia, Brandon        17 Alamo Area Aquat               21.38  
 87 Margarino, Dominic     18 BLAST Sharks-CA                21.38  
 89 Easton, John           17 Lakeside Aquatic               21.39  
 90 Eckerman, Brendan      18 Aquawolves Swimm               21.40  
 91 Wenker, Jude           17 Bainbridge Islan               21.41  
 92 Peterson, Ryan         17 DU Hilltoppers-C               21.42  
 93 Boyle, Connor          16 Fox Valley Swim-               21.44  
 93 Fox, Nick              18 Jeffco Hurricane               21.44  
 95 Kariotis, Aren         17 Coeur D'alene Ar               21.47  
 96 O'Donnell, Darien      16 Charger Aquatics               21.50  
 97 Nixon, Jacob           17 Livermore Aqua C               21.51  
 98 Hickman-Chow, Nathani  18 Magnolia Aquatic               21.52  
 99 Bork, Samuel           14 Mid Wisconsin Wa               21.55  
100 Holt, Spencer          17 Glacier Swim Clu               21.56  
101 McMullen, Jameson      18 Los Angeles Swim               21.57  
102 Leblanc, Matthew       17 Scottsdale Aquat               21.58  
102 Cross, Kayde           15 Parkway Swim Clu               21.58  
102 Hayon, Will            14 Mid Wisconsin Wa               21.58  
105 Shultz, Ian            18 Corvallis Aquati               21.59  
105 Francis, Nolan         17 Mid Wisconsin Wa               21.59  
107 Iannaccone, Ryan       18 Walnut Creek Aqu               21.60  
108 Heaphy, John           18 Chugiak Aquatic-               21.61  
109 Kutney, Andrew         18 Kansas City Blaz               21.66  
110 Waite, Garrett         17 Bainbridge Islan               21.73  
111 Sichak, Kevin          16 Quicksilver Swim               21.74  
112 Thelwell, Zachary      18 Riverside Aquati               21.80  
113 Johns, Tyler           17 Lakeside Aquatic               21.83  
114 Liu, George            17 Quicksilver Swim               21.87  
115 Harder, Ethan          18 Billings Aquatic               21.89  
116 Nguyen, Ethan          17 Dallas Mustangs-               21.90  
117 Baskett, Wally         18 Swim Streamline-               22.04  
118 Dugas, Yuma            16 Rancho San Diegu               22.05  
119 Lin, Tristan           17 Swim Pasadena-CA               22.16  
120 Hu, Ethan              16 Peak Swimming-PC               22.88  
121 Shirakata, Ike         18 Beach Cities Swi               22.93  
 -- Petrides, Michael      18 Kamehameha Swim-                  DQ  
      False start
 -- Olson, Gavin           17 Foothills Swim T                 DFS  
      Declared false start
 -- Frazier, Forrest       16 Eastern Iowa Swi                 DFS  
      Declared false start
 -- Barr, Luke             15 Sarpy County Swi                 DFS  
      Declared false start