USA Swimming-National Meets 
              2022 Speedo Winter Junior Championships - West               
 
 Event 16  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
=========================================================================
     Jrs West: * 45.46  12/11/2015Ryan Hoffer, Scottsdale Aquat
  SC Jrs Meet: # 45.46  12/11/2015Ryan Hoffer, Scottsdale AC
   Texas Pool: P 44.06            Joseph Schooling
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                       === Championship Final ===                        
 
  1 Wimberly, Jacob        17 TFA-NT              46.61      46.26   20  
    r:+0.65  21.32        46.26 (24.94)
  2 Bellotti, Hayden       18 FCST-GU             46.43      46.44   17  
    r:+0.60  21.22        46.44 (25.22)
  3 Schmitt, David         17 EVO-CA              47.34      46.86   16  
    r:+0.65  22.00        46.86 (24.86)
  4 Geer, Colin            18 GWSC-CA             47.03      46.92   14.5
    r:+0.64  21.52        46.92 (25.40)
  4 Lins, Simon            18 PST-PC              47.51      46.92   14.5
    r:+0.54  21.44        46.92 (25.48)
  6 Swanepoel, Lance       18 DSMY-IA             47.66      47.33   13  
    r:+0.59  21.78        47.33 (25.55)
  7 Harrington, Ethan      17 PASA-PC             47.77      47.51   12  
    r:+0.63  21.84        47.51 (25.67)
  8 Ruthven, Carter        17 LOVE-CO             47.39      47.76   11  
    r:+0.68  21.78        47.76 (25.98)
 
                        === Consolation Final ===                        
 
  9 George, Aidan          18 QSS-PC              47.98      47.13    9  
    r:+0.69  22.07        47.13 (25.06)
 10 Wang, Sonny            17 NTRO-ST             47.82      47.31    7  
    r:+0.63  21.73        47.31 (25.58)
 11 Foy, PJ                16 GSC-AK              47.91      47.69    6  
    r:+0.69  22.24        47.69 (25.45)
 12 Balva, Arthur          17 PASA-PC             48.01      47.76    5  
    r:+0.67  22.20        47.76 (25.56)
 13 Huang, Edward          17 CDST-PC             48.01      47.83    3.5
    r:+0.63  21.84        47.83 (25.99)
 13 Brown, Logan           17 FCST-GU             47.92      47.83    3.5
    r:+0.64  22.24        47.83 (25.59)
 15 Noguchi, Logan         17 CSTE-SI             48.00      48.13    2  
    r:+0.67  21.91        48.13 (26.22)
 16 Croley, Evan           16 SASA-ST             48.05      48.58    1  
    r:+0.62  22.24        48.58 (26.34)
 
                           === Bonus Final ===                           
 
 17 Cahill, Max            18 ROSE-CA             48.10      47.65  
    r:+0.70  22.81        47.65 (24.84)
 18 Cox, Rowan             15 TXLA-ST             48.15      47.94  
    r:+0.67  22.54        47.94 (25.40)
 19 Duncan, Cade           18 DADS-GU             48.10      47.98  
    r:+0.68  22.66        47.98 (25.32)
 20 Vetsch, August         16 NEP-AZ              48.33      48.04  
    r:+0.74  22.45        48.04 (25.59)
 21 Verdolaga, Daniel      17 EVO-CA              48.13      48.15  
    r:+0.65  22.96        48.15 (25.19)
 22 Ailshire, Jack         17 EKC-MV              48.06      48.19  
    r:+0.66  22.32        48.19 (25.87)
 23 Osio, Riccardo         15 LAC-NT              48.46      48.38  
    r:+0.64  22.74        48.38 (25.64)
 24 Carlton, Wyatt         18 BBST-PN             48.33      48.47  
    r:+0.70  22.62        48.47 (25.85)
 
                 Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 16                  
 
  1. Lakeside Aquatic Club             226   2. Rose Bowl Aquatics                192
  3. Nitro Swimming                  112.5   4. Swim Neptune                      107
  5. Texas Ford Aquatics                94   6. Evolution Racing Club              80
  7. Aquajets Swim Team                 70   8. North Bay Aquatics                 68
  8. Palo Alto Stanford Aquatics        68  10. Scottsdale Aquatic Club            50
 11. Seattle Metropolitan Aquatic C     45  12. Blue Tide Aquatics                 44
 13. Foothills Swim Team                43  14. Dads Club Swim Team                40
 15. First Colony Swim Team           38.5  16. Longhorn Aquatics                  37
 17. Sandpipers of Nevada               34  18. Tualatin Hills Swim Club           29
 19. Aquastar                           27  20. Golden West Swim Club            26.5
 21. Irvine Novaquatics                 26  21. University of Texas                26
 23. Loveland Swim Club                 20  24. Bend Swim Club                     17
 24. Inspire Swim Team                  17  26. Coronado Swim - Team Elite         16
 27. Piedmont Swim Team               14.5  28. Elmbrook Swim Club                 13
 28. The Swim Team                      13  28. Greater Des Moines YMCA            13
 28. Lubbock Swim Club                  13  32. Greater Omaha Aquatics             10
 33. QuickSilver                         9  33. Gold Medal Swim Club                9
 35. King Marlin Swim Club               7  35. Magnolia Aquatic Club               7
 37. Glacier Swim Club                   6  38. Lake Oswego Swim Club               5
 38. Streamline Aquatics                 5  38. Metroplex Aquatics                  5
 41. Crow Canyon Sharks                4.5  42. Walnut Creek Aquabears              4
 43. California Dolphin Swim Team      3.5  44. Livermore Aquacowboys               3
 45. Iolani Swim Club                    2  45. Alamo Area Aquatic Association      2
 45. Riptide Swim Team                   2  48. Chicago Wolfpack Aquatic Club       1