SPIRE Institute - Site License 
   2021 USMS Long Course National Championship - 10/7/2021 to 10/10/2021   
                              SPIRE Institute                              
 
 Event 41  Men 18-24 50 LC Meter Butterfly
=========================================================================
         NATL: N 24.20  8/8/2014  THOMAS SHIELDS
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Milad, Mina            24 O*H*I*O Masters     28.18      27.31   11  
  2 Quesada Cruz, Daniel   18 El Milenio Swim     30.06      29.84    9  
  3 Kruszynski, Zane       23 Sylvania Masters    30.85      30.26    8  
  4 Daley, Luke            22 UC17                34.43      31.90    7  
  5 Soboslay, Stephen      21 Amherst Aquatic     30.14      32.46    6  
  6 Karimi, Abbas          24 Swim Fort Lauder    36.36      38.21    5  
  7 Crispin, Birjan        23 Illinois Masters    26.00      44.54    4  
 
 Event 41  Men 25-29 50 LC Meter Butterfly
=========================================================================
        WORLD: W 23.71  8/16/2008 Kohei KAWAMOTO, USA
         NATL: N 23.71  8/16/2008 KOHEI KAWAMOTO
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Marin, Eddy            29 Swim Fort Lauder    25.92      26.65   11  
  2 Semenov, Nikita        26 Burlingame Aquat    27.50      26.92    9  
  3 Helander, Aaron        26 Michigan Masters    28.63      27.07    8  
  4 Garase, Kyle           27 UC11                27.91      27.36    7  
  5 Le, Michael            26 Nickel City Spla    29.50      27.92    6  
  6 Kolb, William          26 Swim Kentucky Ma    28.64      29.15    5  
  7 Stroinski, Bryan       26 Ensworth Aquatic    30.01      30.47    4  
  8 Riveroll, Pablo        26 Illinois Masters    32.41      31.47    3  
  9 Studt, Caleb           25 O*H*I*O Masters     32.70      32.63    2  
 
 Event 41  Men 30-34 50 LC Meter Butterfly
=========================================================================
        WORLD: W 23.26  7/13/2013 Roland SCHOEMAN, USA
         NATL: N 23.26  7/13/2013 ROLAND SCHOEMAN
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Modrov, Drew           32 Chelsea Piers fi    24.54      25.36   11  
  2 Owen, Cameron          32 Southeastern Are    26.39      25.67    9  
  3 Kukharskyi, Sergii     32 San Diego Swim M    26.93      26.61    8  
  4 Chase, Ethan           30 UC11                25.95      27.00    7  
  5 Bolado, Francisco      34 Swim Fort Lauder    28.57      29.14    6  
  6 Taylor, Tim            34 Alexandria Maste    31.02      31.91    5  
  7 Michael, Tyler         33 Ensworth Aquatic    32.30      32.52    4  
 -- Bermudez, Juan         30 Swim Fort Lauder    28.50         NS  
 
 Event 41  Men 35-39 50 LC Meter Butterfly
=========================================================================
        WORLD: W 24.14  8/15/2015 Kohei KAWAMOTO, USA
         NATL: N 24.14  8/15/2015 KOHEI KAWAMOTO
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Wells, Geoff           39 Binghamton Univ     27.38      26.32   11  
  2 Snyder, Dan            37 Georgia Masters     27.39      27.45    9  
  3 Sintjago, Rinaldo      39 Swim Fort Lauder    26.85      27.87    8  
  4 Fisher, Zachary        35 New Albany Aquat    30.11      28.46    7  
  5 Paulling, Daniel       35 Sarasota Sharks     30.36      30.77    6  
  6 Schapiro, Adam         35 Powel Crosley, J    31.19      30.98    5  
  7 Browning, Steven       39 O*H*I*O Masters     35.00      41.90    4  
 -- Bouchard, Trevor       39 FINA                28.60         DQ  
      False start
 -- Parthasarathy, Vijay   36 Las Vegas Master    30.00         NS  
 -- Dunlap, Ryan           39 Manatee Aquatic     31.34         NS  
 
 Event 41  Men 40-44 50 LC Meter Butterfly
=========================================================================
        WORLD: W 25.06  7/20/2015 Eiji NOMURA, JPN
         NATL: N 25.11  6/9/2018  JAMES ZENYUH
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Dallamura, Scott       43 North Carolina M    27.04      27.38   11  
  2 Chia, Nei-Kuan         44 Sarasota Sharks     27.03      27.81    9  
  3 Oglesby, Matthew       41 Wisconsin Master    29.56      27.94    8  
  4 Nokta, Omar            42 Connecticut Mast    29.26      28.87    7  
  5 Strahota, Jeffrey      41 Terrapin Masters    31.13      29.84    6  
  6 Durieux, Chad          42 Rose Bowl Master    30.32      30.09    5  
  7 Bermudez, Oscar        43 Houston Cougar M    31.00      30.17    4  
  8 Goler, Jonathan        41 Swim Fort Lauder    29.68      30.76    3  
  9 Torres, Martin         44 Swim Fort Lauder    30.62      31.55    2  
 
 Event 41  Men 45-49 50 LC Meter Butterfly
=========================================================================
        WORLD: W 25.26  8/14/2019 Hideaki HARA, JPN
         NATL: N 25.65  7/8/2012  NICHOLAS DECKER
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Barnes, Chuck          45 New England Mast    25.38      25.24W  11  
  2 Karren, Kelly          48 Conejo Valley Ma    28.09      28.52    9  
  3 Schwartz, Jason        46 Sarasota Sharks     28.65      28.72    8  
  4 Krasykov, Volodymyr    48 MATCH POINT NYC     29.80      29.26    7  
  5 Roddis, Charles        47 Michigan Masters    31.00      29.41    6  
  6 Klepchick, Paul        46 Mt Lebanon Aqua     30.00      29.98    5  
  7 Hartman, Matthew       46 Team Pittsburgh     30.67      30.32    4  
  8 Dunson, David          49 North Carolina M    29.50      30.41    3  
  9 Bishop, Christopher    49 Binghamton Univ     31.00      31.23    2  
 10 Palace, Mark           48 Swim Melbourne M    32.11      31.73    1  
 -- Dowd, Jeffrey          47 Minnesota Master    30.57         NS  
 -- Rouse, Daniel          49 UC33                28.00         NS  
 -- Jeanpierre, Charles    45 Palm Beach Maste    29.78         NS  
 
 Event 41  Men 50-54 50 LC Meter Butterfly
=========================================================================
        WORLD: W 25.88  8/16/2008 Paul CARTER, USA
         NATL: N 25.88  8/16/2008 PAUL CARTER
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Landreth, John         51 Kenyon Masters      28.50      27.03   11  
  2 Lane, Will             50 Fresno Dolphins     27.88      27.63    9  
  3 Doane, Michael         51 Terrapin Masters    28.00      27.87    8  
  4 Williams, Neill        53 District Of Colu    28.37      28.55    7  
  5 Kasser, Dan            52 Swim Kentucky Ma    30.00      28.63    6  
  6 Steed, Chad            50 Michigan Masters    27.50      29.06    5  
  7 Power, Michael         53 Santa Barbara Ma    31.06      29.42    4  
  8 Mehok, George          54 Sarasota Sharks     29.75      29.69    3  
  9 Torio, Coady           53 Michigan Masters    30.40      29.80    2  
 10 Luebbe, James          54 Swim Kentucky Ma    29.68      30.06    1  
 11 Breitenbach, Ross      53 Rose Bowl Master    31.20      30.11  
 12 Bailey, Jeff           54 Michigan Masters    30.57      30.86  
 13 Ronau, Matt            50 Swim Kentucky Ma    33.00      33.12  
 14 Gaw, Mike              52 Swim Fort Lauder    38.52      40.16  
 15 Conley, Scotty         51 Wisconsin Master    32.00      44.63  
 -- Kasemsarn, Richard     51 Illinois Masters    33.00         NS  
 -- Fischer, Andy          54 Swim Fort Lauder    30.85         NS  
 -- Blake, Logan           52 Rose Bowl Master    38.00         NS  
 
 Event 41  Men 55-59 50 LC Meter Butterfly
=========================================================================
        WORLD: W 26.86  8/6/2009  Gary HALL, USA
         NATL: N 26.86  8/6/2009  GARY HALL
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Hiltabiddle, Steve     55 Colonials 1776      26.00      26.56W  11  
  2 Unruh, Steven          55 Nitro Swimming      27.02      27.45    9  
  3 Ekman, Evan            57 Palmetto Masters    28.20      28.35    8  
  4 Jones, Brian           56 New Albany Aquat    29.92      28.44    7  
  5 Frentsos, Jerome       56 District Of Colu    27.99      28.46    6  
  6 Bradshaw, John         55 Sarasota Sharks     30.17      29.22    5  
  7 Wyckoff, Ben           57 Connecticut Mast    30.13      29.81    4  
  8 Esko, Kevin            55 Puget Sound Mast    30.00      30.18    3  
  9 Horwitz, Peter         57 Swim Fort Lauder    31.50      30.44    2  
 10 Birnbrich, Chris       58 New Albany Aquat    32.50      30.62    1  
 -- Wagner, Harold         56 Swim Fort Lauder    32.02         NS  
 -- Christensen, Kurt      55 Michigan Masters    30.82         NS  
 -- Boosin, Michael        55 Conejo Valley Ma    32.50         NS  
 
 Event 41  Men 60-64 50 LC Meter Butterfly
=========================================================================
        WORLD: W 27.65  5/6/2018  Hugo BREGMAN, NED
         NATL: N 27.85  8/6/2017  TRIP HEDRICK
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Frentsos, Paul         60 SF Tsunami Maste    30.00      30.00   11  
  2 Richards, Scott        61 Wisconsin Master    31.50      30.09    9  
  3 Bergman, Michael       61 New Albany Aquat    31.76      30.32    8  
  4 Gallant, John          61 Moon Area Tigers    30.80      30.72    7  
  5 Hassan, Amro           62 Medina Masters S    31.00      30.89    6  
  6 Pogue, Jim             61 Michigan Masters    33.50      31.01    5  
  7 Parra, Francisco       64 Swim Fort Lauder    30.21      31.02    4  
  8 Fisher, Dennis         62 New Albany Aquat    30.75      31.05    3  
  9 Vehovec, Henry         63 Swim Fort Lauder    34.01      31.36    2  
 10 Merega, Roberto        61 Swim Fort Lauder    31.50      31.77    1  
 11 Malsbury, David        60 Virginia Masters    32.19      32.12  
 12 Brackett, Bill         63 Sarasota Sharks     35.50      33.21  
 13 Matz, Michael          60 Colonials 1776      35.33      34.02  
 14 McFarland, James       62 North Carolina M    32.50      34.75  
 15 Stultz, Todd           61 Sarasota Sharks     32.52      35.11  
 
 Event 41  Men 65-69 50 LC Meter Butterfly
=========================================================================
        WORLD: W 28.54  6/27/2009 Josep CLARET, ESP
         NATL: N 28.38  8/8/2021  TRIP HEDRICK
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Hedrick, Trip          67 UC30                28.38      29.01   11  
  2 Steynberg, Andre       65 Swim Fort Lauder    28.50      29.35    9  
  3 Martin, Doug           68 Little Rock Mast    30.40      29.92    8  
  4 Kahn, Roger            66 Sarasota Sharks     30.50      30.63    7  
  5 Fields, John           65 Rice Aquatic Mas    29.00      30.67    6  
  6 Gooding, Jack          68 Little Rock Mast    31.12      32.12    5  
  7 Harris, Robert         66 SilverPeak Perfo    33.59      33.61    4  
  8 Hercher, Heinz         65 The Claremont Cl    34.50      34.00    3  
  9 Collier, Scott         67 AKMS                34.00      34.88    2  
 10 Parker, Randy          67 Michigan Masters    35.50      35.41    1  
 11 Dondi, Beda            66 Swim Fort Lauder    34.22      35.90  
 12 Morosky, William       66 UC11                35.78      35.97  
 -- Williams, Bruce        68 Rice Aquatic Mas    32.50         NS  
 
 Event 41  Men 70-74 50 LC Meter Butterfly
=========================================================================
        WORLD: W 30.06  8/9/2015  Richard ABRAHAMS, USA
         NATL: N 30.06  8/9/2015  RICHARD ABRAHAMS
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Day, Lawrence          70 Michigan Masters    30.88      29.98W  11  
  2 Middleton, Marc        70 Central Florida     32.44      30.74    9  
  3 Wright, Robert         71 MOVY Masters        34.20      31.69    8  
  4 Meyer, Geoffrey        70 Colonials 1776      37.50      34.92    7  
  5 Bernard, Alan          72 Tamalpais Aquati    35.99      35.15    6  
  6 Terkel, Lawrence       74 O*H*I*O Masters     40.00      39.26    5  
 -- Motheral, Thomas       73 O*H*I*O Masters     42.80         NS  
 
 Event 41  Men 75-79 50 LC Meter Butterfly
=========================================================================
        WORLD: W 32.17  7/31/2018 Richard BURNS, USA
         NATL: N 31.75  8/21/2021 JOEL BURNS
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Burns, Joel            75 Swim Fort Lauder    31.75      32.41   11  
  2 Burns, Richard         78 Tamalpais Aquati    34.50      34.61    9  
 -- Amundsen, Joseph       76 Colonials 1776      45.00         NS  
 -- Straka, Peter          78 FINA                38.00         NS  
 
 Event 41  Men 80-84 50 LC Meter Butterfly
=========================================================================
        WORLD: W 34.75  7/3/2016  Hiroshi MATSUMOTO, JPN
         NATL: N 38.75  6/8/2013  CLARKE MITCHELL
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Hamada, Ahmed          82 Gold Coast Maste    52.30      44.19   11  
  2 Laux, Michael          80 Sarasota Sharks     59.99      45.02    9  
  3 Colyer, Bob            83 Lowcountry Maste    49.56      53.56    8  
 -- Williams, Robert       82 O*H*I*O Masters   1:06.66         NS  
 
 Event 41  Men 90-94 50 LC Meter Butterfly
=========================================================================
        WORLD: W 1:00.30  8/11/2003 Walter PFEIFFER, USA
         NATL: N 1:00.30  8/11/2003 WALTER PFEIFFER
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
 -- McClow, Richard        90 Libertyville Mas    59.46         NS  
 
                 Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 41                  
 
  1. Swim Fort Lauderdale             1235   2. Sarasota Sharks Masters          1009
  3. Michigan Masters                  506   4. New Albany Aquatics Club          470
  5. Ohio Masters Swim Club            422   6. Colonials 1776                    359
  7. Rose Bowl Masters               255.5   8. North Carolina Masters Swimmin    249
  9. Reston Masters Swim Team          232  10. Illinois Masters                  224
 11. Puget Sound Masters               217  12. Wisconsin Masters Aquatic Club    186
 13. New England Masters Swim Club   175.5  14. Nickel City Splash Swim Team      171
 15. Swim Kentucky Masters             151  16. Rice Aquatic Masters              142
 17. Ensworth Aquatics Masters         129  18. San Diego Swim Masters            124
 19. Terrapin Masters                  115  20. Columbus Sharks Masters           114
 21. Georgia Masters                   110  22. Tamalpais Aquatic Masters         109
 23. Golden Road Aquatics              104  24. Little Rock Masters               100
 25. Connecticut Masters                98  26. District Of Columbia Aquatics      94
 27. Amherst Aquatic Club               90  28. St Pete Masters Inc                89
 29. Lone Star Masters                  88  30. Sawtooth Masters                   82
 31. Dayton Area Sharks                 81  32. Grand Strand Masters Swimming      74
 33. Gulf Coast Pirate Swimmers         72  34. Germantown Maryland Masters        70
 34. Movy Masters                       70  36. Mt Lebanon Aqua Club (Mlac)        69
 37. Doc IU Masters Swimming            68  38. Colorado Masters Swimming          64
 39. Binghamton Univ Masters            63  40. Chelsea Piers Fitness Ny-Bk        62
 41. Fresno Dolphins Masters Swim T     58  41. Nitro Swimming                     58
 43. Burlingame Aquatic Club            55  44. Kenyon Masters                     53
 44. Gold Coast Masters                 53  44. Agua Masters                       53
 47. Manatee Aquatic Masters Inc        52  47. Palm Beach Masters                 52
 49. Dolphins of the Desert             51  50. SF Tsunami Masters                 50
 51. Team Pittsburgh Masters            49  52. Lowcountry Masters                 48
 52. Flathead Lake Open Water Swimm     48  54. Phoenix Swim Club                  47
 55. Virginia Masters Swim Team         45  56. El Milenio Swim Team               44
 56. Sylvania Masters Swim Club         44  58. Arizona Masters Swim Club Inc      43
 59. Iowa Masters                       42  60. Fina                             40.5
 61. LifeTime Swim-Dublin               40  62. Houston Cougar Masters             37
 63. Southern Masters Swimmers          36  64. Southeastern Area Masters Swim     35
 65. Akms                               34  65. Pegasus Aquatic Masters Swimmi     34
 65. Conejo Valley Masters              34  68. St Louis Area Masters              33
 68. Pipeline Swimming Masters          33  68. Modesto Area Aquatic Club          33
 71. Team Ridglea                       32  72. Minnesota Masters Swim Club        31
 73. Trident Masters                    30  74. Central Florida Y Masters          29
 74. Indy Aquatic Masters               29  76. Match Point Nyc Masters            28
 77. Southern California Aquatic Ma     27  77. Fina                               27
 79. Medina Masters Swim Club           26  79. Peninsula Community Center Mas     26
 81. Rochester Area Masters Swimmin   25.5  82. Palmetto Masters                   25
 82. Oregon Masters                     25  82. Nashville Aquatic Club Masters     25
 85. Alexandria Masters Swimming        24  86. Dad's Club Swim Team Masters       22
 86. Academy Bullets Masters            22  86. Atlanta Water Jocks                22
 89. Garden State Masters               21  90. Off Piste Aquatics                 19
 91. Moon Area Tigers Masters           17  92. Woodlands Masters Swim Team        16
 92. Santa Barbara Masters Swimming     16  94. YMCA of Wnc Masters                15
 95. The Claremont Club                 14  96. Novaquatics Masters                12
 97. Powel Crosley, Jr YMCA             10  98. Niagara District Masters            9
 98. Cleveland Aquatic Team              9 100. Maine Masters Swim Club             8
101. Swim Melbourne Masters              6 102. Liquid N' Durance                   4
102. SilverPeak Performance              4 102. Las Vegas Masters                   4
102. The Olympic Club                    4 106. Raritan Bay Area YMCA               3
106. Shaker Swimming                     3