Greensboro Aquatic Center - Site License 
2021 USMS Short Course National Championship - 7/21/2021 to 7/25/202
                     Greensboro Aquatic Center                      
 
 Event 30  Women 60-64 200 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Garnier, Kathy         61 Colorado Masters  2:14.92    2:14.40  
                 31.59      1:06.15 (34.56)
        1:40.83 (34.68)     2:14.40 (33.57)
  2 Cotton, Suzy           61 Colorado Masters  2:15.00    2:20.69  
                 32.10      1:06.67 (34.57)
        1:43.20 (36.53)     2:20.69 (37.49)
  3 Hoppenrath, Terri      64 UC04-4            2:38.20    2:36.24  
                 34.02      1:13.79 (39.77)
        1:55.16 (41.37)     2:36.24 (41.08)
 
 Event 30  Women 65-69 200 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Francis, Susan         68 Palmetto Masters  2:35.33    2:36.86  
                 35.01      1:14.26 (39.25)
        1:55.70 (41.44)     2:36.86 (41.16)
  2 Amick, Beverly         66 North Carolina M  2:31.97    2:37.72  
                 37.21      1:17.10 (39.89)
        1:58.35 (41.25)     2:37.72 (39.37)
  3 Newcombe, Mary         66 Rose Bowl Master  2:43.25    2:39.28  
                 36.06      1:16.59 (40.53)
        1:58.11 (41.52)     2:39.28 (41.17)
  4 Larson, Linda          65 Swim Fort Lauder  2:46.16    2:49.05  
                 39.14      1:22.74 (43.60)
        2:06.98 (44.24)     2:49.05 (42.07)
  5 Lampe, Betty           65 UC08-8            3:10.00    2:59.00  
                 40.84      1:26.40 (45.56)
        2:13.37 (46.97)     2:59.00 (45.63)
 -- DeMere, Susan          65 Greenville Splas  2:29.81         NS  
 
 Event 30  Women 70-74 200 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Williamson, Francine   73 Georgia Masters-  2:45.73    2:39.49  
                 35.42      1:15.89 (40.47)
        1:57.52 (41.63)     2:39.49 (41.97)
  2 Barry, Marcia          72 Virginia Masters  2:53.09    2:46.64  
                 38.51      1:20.13 (41.62)
        2:03.84 (43.71)     2:46.64 (42.80)
  3 McDowell, Teresa       70 St. Louis Area M  3:05.12    2:56.79  
                 40.10      1:23.81 (43.71)
        2:10.14 (46.33)     2:56.79 (46.65)
  4 Gillies, Judy          73 Arizona Masters-  3:10.18    3:07.17  
                 42.79      1:30.88 (48.09)
        2:18.90 (48.02)     3:07.17 (48.27)
  5 Van Ast, Nancy         70 Palmetto Masters  3:20.00    3:11.55  
                 44.27      1:32.92 (48.65)
        2:22.85 (49.93)     3:11.55 (48.70)
  6 Mitchell, Jeannie      74 Palm Beach Maste  3:38.85    3:22.80  
                 45.23      1:36.12 (50.89)
        2:28.98 (52.86)     3:22.80 (53.82)
 
 Event 30  Women 75-79 200 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Katz, Jane             78 AGUA Masters-6    3:15.12    3:28.65  
                                1:39.80 ( )
        2:34.00 (54.20)     3:28.65 (54.65)
  2 Marr, Jackie           78 San Diego Swim M  3:13.09    3:34.97  
                 48.01      1:43.90 (55.89)
        2:38.63 (54.73)     3:34.97 (56.34)