Greensboro Aquatic Center - Site License 
2021 USMS Short Course National Championship - 7/21/2021 to 7/25/202
                     Greensboro Aquatic Center                      
 
 Event 111  Men 18-24 200 Yard Breaststroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Harman, Matthew        18 Lone Star Master  2:12.00    2:14.57  
                 28.95      1:03.23 (34.28)
        1:38.25 (35.02)     2:14.57 (36.32)
  2 Spina, Nicholas        23 North Carolina M  2:23.60    2:16.35  
                 29.98      1:05.06 (35.08)
        1:41.02 (35.96)     2:16.35 (35.33)
  3 DiBattista, Alec       20 Greenville Splas  2:22.55    2:16.43  
                 31.45      1:06.40 (34.95)
        1:41.35 (34.95)     2:16.43 (35.08)
  4 Roberts, Simon         24 Georgia Masters-  2:27.58    2:29.29  
                 32.78      1:10.10 (37.32)
        1:49.31 (39.21)     2:29.29 (39.98)
  5 Consiglio, Marc        20 Jersey Area Mast  2:11.93    2:32.30  
                 31.88      1:08.40 (36.52)
        1:48.30 (39.90)     2:32.30 (44.00)
  6 Dyer, Devin            24 North Carolina M  2:35.00    3:10.08  
                 37.94      1:07.70 (29.76)
      2:14.55 (1:06.85)     3:10.08 (55.53)
 
 Event 111  Men 25-29 200 Yard Breaststroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Foreman, Aaron         29 O*H*I*O Masters-  2:24.67    2:24.65  
                 31.95      1:07.99 (36.04)
        1:45.61 (37.62)     2:24.65 (39.04)
  2 Muni, Alex             25 UC17-17           2:28.52    2:32.20  
                 34.66      1:14.03 (39.37)
        1:53.42 (39.39)     2:32.20 (38.78)
 -- Rosenbaum, Ryan        26 Swim Fort Lauder  2:12.00         NS  
 -- Gibson, Harrison       29 Swim Fort Lauder  2:19.99         NS  
 
 Event 111  Men 30-34 200 Yard Breaststroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Soldatov, Viktor       32 New England Mast  2:09.64    2:07.31  
                 29.25      1:01.06 (31.81)
        1:34.32 (33.26)     2:07.31 (32.99)
  1 Thomas, Chandler       31 North Carolina M  2:09.23    2:07.31  
                 28.53      1:00.48 (31.95)
        1:34.09 (33.61)     2:07.31 (33.22)
  3 Sites, Tyler           30 Palmetto Masters  2:22.87    2:16.42  
                 30.67      1:05.19 (34.52)
        1:39.95 (34.76)     2:16.42 (36.47)
  4 Hicks, Michael         30 Swim Fort Lauder  3:21.17    3:18.74  
                 40.31      1:27.69 (47.38)
        2:22.00 (54.31)     3:18.74 (56.74)
 
 Event 111  Men 35-39 200 Yard Breaststroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Bezugliy, Alexander    36 Sea Dragon Aquat  2:03.07    2:03.01  
                 27.60        59.15 (31.55)
        1:31.25 (32.10)     2:03.01 (31.76)
  2 Wells, Geoff           38 Binghamton Univ-  2:07.65    2:03.84  
                 28.15        59.22 (31.07)
        1:30.74 (31.52)     2:03.84 (33.10)
  3 Dellanoce, Michael     36 North Carolina M  2:14.02    2:13.12  
                 30.18      1:03.78 (33.60)
        1:38.11 (34.33)     2:13.12 (35.01)
  4 Schildknecht, Calvin   36 Blue Ash Masters  2:29.99    2:16.10  
                 30.21      1:04.46 (34.25)
        1:39.64 (35.18)     2:16.10 (36.46)
  5 Hunte, Rod             39 Grand Strand Mas  2:19.12    2:18.73  
                 31.63      1:07.48 (35.85)
        1:42.66 (35.18)     2:18.73 (36.07)
  6 Havens, Kurt           39 North Carolina M  2:29.00    2:31.93  
                 33.74      1:12.72 (38.98)
        1:52.79 (40.07)     2:31.93 (39.14)
  7 Bergford, Brian        39 Colorado Masters  2:40.00    2:35.12  
                 35.68      1:14.80 (39.12)
        1:55.04 (40.24)     2:35.12 (40.08)
  8 McNelis, Patrick       39 Nickel City Spla  2:45.55    2:43.14  
                 36.11      1:18.14 (42.03)
        2:00.41 (42.27)     2:43.14 (42.73)
 
 Event 111  Men 40-44 200 Yard Breaststroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Rodriguez Osorio, Gun  40 Swim Fort Lauder  2:13.33    2:10.55  
                 29.94      1:02.78 (32.84)
        1:36.83 (34.05)     2:10.55 (33.72)
  2 Garland, Barry         43 Palm Beach Maste  2:15.43    2:13.66  
                 28.82      1:01.66 (32.84)
        1:36.47 (34.81)     2:13.66 (37.19)
  3 Sabala, Michael        41 Chelsea Piers fi  2:30.89    2:29.32  
                 33.26      1:10.80 (37.54)
        1:49.80 (39.00)     2:29.32 (39.52)
  4 Nguyen, Sonny          41 North Carolina M  2:32.21    2:46.17  
                 36.32      1:17.69 (41.37)
        2:01.21 (43.52)     2:46.17 (44.96)
  5 Johnson, Brian         44 North Carolina M  3:02.95    2:57.74  
                 38.20      1:22.22 (44.02)
        2:09.41 (47.19)     2:57.74 (48.33)
 
 Event 111  Men 45-49 200 Yard Breaststroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Klepchick, Paul        46 Mt Lebanon Aqua-  2:17.00    2:18.03  
                 31.58      1:07.54 (35.96)
        1:41.91 (34.37)     2:18.03 (36.12)
  2 Jeanpierre, Charles    45 Palm Beach Maste  2:20.38    2:20.70  
                 32.10      1:07.92 (35.82)
        1:44.00 (36.08)     2:20.70 (36.70)
  3 Baldwin, Craig         47 Reston Masters S  2:19.27    2:21.76  
                 32.02      1:07.04 (35.02)
        1:42.97 (35.93)     2:21.76 (38.79)
  4 Dunson, David          49 North Carolina M  2:25.00    2:29.47  
                 32.34      1:10.45 (38.11)
        1:49.35 (38.90)     2:29.47 (40.12)
  5 Aber, Dan              47 North Carolina M  2:35.00    2:33.55  
                 34.90      1:14.06 (39.16)
        1:53.44 (39.38)     2:33.55 (40.11)
  6 Wu, Bobby              47 Wisconsin Master  2:45.00    2:36.24  
                 35.48      1:14.31 (38.83)
        1:54.43 (40.12)     2:36.24 (41.81)
 
 Event 111  Men 50-54 200 Yard Breaststroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Harper, Jim            53 Gator Swim Club-  2:33.82    2:26.90  
                 32.68      1:08.89 (36.21)
        1:46.76 (37.87)     2:26.90 (40.14)
  2 Ellis, Andrew          52 Terrapin Masters  2:35.00    2:35.30  
                 35.62      1:15.25 (39.63)
        1:55.58 (40.33)     2:35.30 (39.72)
  3 Fuqua, Will            50 Middle TN Master  2:33.25    2:36.47  
                 34.91      1:13.91 (39.00)
        1:55.06 (41.15)     2:36.47 (41.41)
  4 Cockrell, Charles      52 District Of Colu  2:38.89    2:39.57  
                 36.88      1:18.15 (41.27)
        1:58.65 (40.50)     2:39.57 (40.92)
  5 Harman, Brad           52 Lone Star Master  2:58.41    2:51.31  
                 39.06      1:21.47 (42.41)
        2:06.33 (44.86)     2:51.31 (44.98)
 -- Lucero, Michael        50 Golden Road Aqua  2:37.41         NS  
 
 Event 111  Men 55-59 200 Yard Breaststroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Jimenez, Ignacio       55 Colorado Masters  2:23.30    2:22.71  
                 32.53      1:08.56 (36.03)
        1:45.46 (36.90)     2:22.71 (37.25)
  2 Bennett, Dennis        55 Iowa Masters-40   2:24.81    2:27.70  
                 32.96      1:10.46 (37.50)
        1:49.01 (38.55)     2:27.70 (38.69)
  3 Hilgen, Thomas         56 North Carolina M  2:28.00    2:28.37  
                 33.78      1:11.45 (37.67)
        1:49.66 (38.21)     2:28.37 (38.71)
  4 Harris, Gregory        58 Club Tribe-12     2:34.31    2:41.01  
                 35.06      1:15.53 (40.47)
        1:57.76 (42.23)     2:41.01 (43.25)
  5 Grady, Seth            56 New England Mast  2:58.30    2:57.24  
                 37.83      1:20.83 (43.00)
        2:07.88 (47.05)     2:57.24 (49.36)
 -- Travaini, Carlo        58 Mission Viejo Ma  2:12.00         NS  
 -- Waldock, Rick          55 O*H*I*O Masters-  2:24.88         NS