Greensboro Aquatic Center - Site License 
2021 USMS Short Course National Championship - 7/21/2021 to 7/25/202
                     Greensboro Aquatic Center                      
 
 Event 113  Men 18-24 50 Yard Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Jurman, Jasper         23 Chelsea Piers fi    23.98      24.14  
  2 Kolleck, Trey          24 Palm Beach Maste    26.17      24.30  
  3 Kelber, Jordan         24 UC13-13             25.66      25.34  
 
 Event 113  Men 25-29 50 Yard Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Scalli, John           26 O*H*I*O Masters-    25.93      24.80  
  2 Gutman, Thomas         29 The Olympic Club    26.99      26.33  
  3 Wayand, Paul           26 North Carolina M    26.50      26.70  
  4 Dyer, Dustin           27 North Carolina M    25.04      27.74  
  5 Barrowclift, Michael   26 Wisconsin Master    27.50      27.87  
  6 Henderson, Carson      27 North Dallas YMC    29.05      28.35  
  7 Abrahamsen, Peter      26 North Dallas YMC    29.00      29.43  
 
 Event 113  Men 30-34 50 Yard Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Brastow, Tennant       32 UC13-13             26.73      25.67  
  2 Badillo, Isaac         31 YMCA Columbia Sw    27.36      26.86  
  3 Covington, Joseph      33 District Of Colu    31.22      37.07  
 
 Event 113  Men 35-39 50 Yard Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Rallo, Chris           35 SilverPeak Perfo    29.07      27.80  
  2 Price, Curtis          35 Outer Banks YMCA    40.45      38.00  
 
 Event 113  Men 40-44 50 Yard Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Lotano, Daniel         40 Palm Beach Maste    23.21      23.13  
  2 Hill, Edward           41 North Carolina M    28.12      25.91  
  3 Taylor, William        44 Palm Beach Maste    29.03      27.10  
  4 Dallamura, Scott       42 North Carolina M    28.20      27.51  
  5 Flemming, Ross         40 UC15-15             26.87      27.75  
  6 Garcia, Abdiel         44 UC14-14             27.66      28.20  
  7 Koehler, William       40 North Carolina M    31.26      28.80  
  8 Bengtson, Jon          44 SWIMNERD-12         30.73      29.05  
  9 Holbrook, Chad         41 Walnut Creek Mas    29.81      29.15  
 -- Yu, Peter              44 Novaquatics Mast    30.18         NS  
 
 Event 113  Men 45-49 50 Yard Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Fusedale, Nick         46 North Carolina M    28.05      26.21  
  2 Mastracchio, Dominic   47 Lone Star Master    26.60      27.22  
  3 Karren, Kelly          48 Conejo Valley Ma    27.62      27.75  
  4 Colburn, Christopher   49 Academy Bullets-    30.05      29.69  
  5 Tavormina, Robert      45 Georgia Masters-    30.58      30.29  
 -- Larkin, Mark           49 Wisconsin Master    27.50         NS  
 
 Event 113  Men 50-54 50 Yard Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Dickinson, Doug        50 Wisconsin Master    25.95      25.63  
  2 Higson, Gregg          50 North Carolina M    27.18      26.15  
  3 Connolly, James        51 Rice Aquatic Mas    28.00      27.56  
  4 Rasmussen, Eric        50 Palm Beach Maste    30.31      28.73  
  5 Callan, Sean           51 Trident Masters-    28.99      29.63  
  6 Kroupa, Andy           52 Central Florida-    31.92      30.06  
  7 Kraus, Richard         51 Swim Kentucky Ma    29.00      30.34  
 
 Event 113  Men 55-59 50 Yard Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Jones, Brian           55 UC38-38             27.50      26.75  
  2 Hughey, Richard        58 Auburn Master Sw    25.73      26.94  
  3 Krishtal, Valeriy      56 Swim Fort Lauder    27.55      27.61  
  4 Shaffer, Mike          56 Ventura County M    27.83      27.85  
  5 Elshafei, Emad         55 Terrapin Masters    28.77      28.21  
  6 Sargent, Jeff          56 Connecticut Mast    27.50      28.35  
  7 Dassow, Paul           58 UC15-15             27.80      28.56  
  8 Christensen, Kurt      55 Michigan Masters    28.89      28.80  
  9 Bedford, Rob           59 UC08-8              29.65      29.04  
 10 Thompson, Bill         55 Nashville Aquati    37.58      31.93  
 11 Cermak, Gerald         57 Puget Sound Mast    31.52      32.29  
 12 Esposito, Jim          57 St Pete Masters-    32.49      32.97  
 13 Salomon, Greg          59 St Pete Masters-    29.66      33.73  
 -- Thornton, Cooper       59 North Carolina M    31.23         NS  
 -- Woods, Thomas          59 South Davis Mast    31.28         NS  
 -- Hiltabiddle, Steve     55 Colonials 1776-8    26.06         NS  
 -- Hopson, Bruce          55 St. Louis Area M    33.92         NS